Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Nz Punter Of The Year (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: D L Turner (59)
16/1
7g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Lady Jumble (Prized (USA))
2
0.8
16/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Chantilly Pearl (Oregon (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
5g Tavistock x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.4
15/8
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58)
15/8
4g Azamour (IRE) x Divine Ambition (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: A Y Shin (52)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
6/1F
7
2.6
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (58)
7/2
6m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.6
Silk (11)
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
16/1
5m Pentire (GB) x De'colletage (Ekraar (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (56.5)
15/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.8
Aigne (7)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57)
20/1
6g Sufficient x Emlajay (Johar (USA))
11
8.6
Adonis (12)
30/1
T: A I Bambry
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Mardigras Events (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
2
1.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
2.3
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/4
4m Power (GB) x Mumtaz (Cape Cross (IRE))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
4
2.7
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Toposhforu (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
T: L W Somervell
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/2
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
6
5.2
6/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (59)
6/4F
4m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
7
12.7
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
6g O'Reilly x Shikoba (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
13.2
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
5g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Dan D'Esposito Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: A I Bambry
R: T K Allan (57.5)
16/1
5m Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
2
0.4
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
3
1.2
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
4m Ocean Park x Escada (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
9/1
4g O'Reilly x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T N Harris (59)
3/1F
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
1.9
66/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
66/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
7
2.1
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
5g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Cameron (59)
30/1
6g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (Star Way (GB))
9
6.2
8/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
10
7.2
8/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
8/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (Captain Rio (GB))
11
7.6
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (59)
14/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (Zabeel )
12
15.4
Myrtle (11)
12/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Granuaile (Postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Amarula, Little Wonder,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (55.5)
6/4F
3c Dundeel x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
0.3
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/1
4m Ocean Park x Under And Over (Danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
2.1
16/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
16/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Entrancement (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
60/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
7
6.2
40/1
T: F P Campbell
R: S C Spratt (54)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.0
16/1
T: D J Caskey
R: W F Pinn (52)
16/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Keltic (Kaapstad )
9
7.8
40/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1F
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (Rustington (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Pinnacle, Pinnacle,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
Melt (13)
11/8
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
11/8
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
20/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: D A Walker
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
25/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
5
3.6
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/1F
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
40/1
3g Dundeel x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
6.0
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3c O'Reilly x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
40/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3g Shamexpress x Marechal (General Nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
80/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
80/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Fascination (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.6
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
13.9
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/1
3c Zed x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Tumu Itm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Fontein Ruby, Julio, Palumbo, Wangtucky Rein,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.8
15/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L G Innes (58)
15/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$43,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Ritchie
3
1.9
13/4
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (60)
13/4
4g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.0
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
25/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (O'Reilly )
5
2.2
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Moneytree (Pins (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/2F
4m Tavistock x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.0
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
8
6.4
50/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
7/1
10
8.2
Larima (8)
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (58)
25/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Splinter (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (59.5)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
12
9.7
11/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (60)
11/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
11.0
100/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
100/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Hastings-Hawke's Bay (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/1
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Lynds
2
1.5
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/4F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (Dehere (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
3
1.8
Fawn (12)
8/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.1
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: M T Coleman (57)
10/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
30/1
7g Vale Of York (IRE) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (55)
14/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
80/1
8
6.0
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (54)
50/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
25/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
7.8
15/4
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/4
4g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (Towkay (AUS))
11
13.6
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S M McKay (58)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
15.1
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: A Y Shin (55.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.08
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Save The Stars,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.0
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
6m Zabeel x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.5
7/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
7/1F
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.6
15/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/2
4g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/1
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: C K Phelan
R: M T Coleman (59)
20/1
6g Don Eduardo x Landvetter (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
60/1
8
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.6
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
25/1
6m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T D Thornton (59)
40/1
9g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
9.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
10.2
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
20/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
13
23.5
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L G Innes (59)
30/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: J W Richards
R: M T Coleman (53)
1/1F
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Melarita, Roldana, Urulu,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.0
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (O'Reilly )
3
3.8
Magnum (5)
15/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
15/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (Sound Reason (CAN))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
4
5.1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (61)
30/1
8g O'Reilly x Kristique (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.7
60/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (53)
60/1
7
6.7
11/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (53)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58)
30/1
9
7.9
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (53.5)
30/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: R T Elliot (53)
100/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.5
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Myers (53)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
12
20.0
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
10/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Bequests (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Bostock N.Z Spring Finale-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/2F
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Flowing, Sir Reginald,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr R Limbrick
2
1.5
Soroc (5)
16/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
6g Roc De Cambes x La Sorriso (Align (AUS))
3
1.9
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
2.0
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
9/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
5m Falkirk x Santeria (Johar (USA))
6
3.1
13/2
T: J P McKay
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
5g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (57)
16/1
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
8
4.4
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (59)
16/1
9
5.2
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
10
5.4
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: O P Bosson (60)
9/2
4g Zed x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
7.4
Kaipawe (12)
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
40/1
5m Prince Conti x Meander (Fiesta Star (AUS))
12
9.7
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
80/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58)
20/1
4g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))