Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Sunrans Spa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J McNab (56)
11/4
3f Ocean Park x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms T Collis
R: A F Jones (58.5)
30/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Castle Queen (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.6
Cameo (5)
15/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/4
4m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kahlo (Masterpiece (AUS))
4
4.0
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (58)
16/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.8
11/2
T: A I Bambry
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/2
4g Faltaat (USA) x Wine Oh (Danske )
6
6.6
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
2/1F
7
9.9
6/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: G L Cooksley (56)
6/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lashed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Kapiti Signs (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
O'Guy (5)
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (57.5)
10/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Brackenwood, Crown Witness, Peterswood,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Ms C McDougal
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
6m Tavistock x Whistling Jazz (Hey Baba Riba )
3
1.1
Toms (3)
7/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (59)
7/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (58)
11/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
2.1
6/1F
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
6/1F
4m Prince Conti x Meander (Fiesta Star (AUS))
6
2.3
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
7/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Valicious (Don Eduardo )
7
3.1
7/2
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58.5)
7/2
3g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (Towkay (AUS))
8
3.4
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
6/1F
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.7
14/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (56.5)
14/1
Race 3 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55)
8/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruegel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
14/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: F P Campbell
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
7/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (55)
5/2F
5m Falkirk x Twisting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.6
9/4
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/4
6g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.9
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: A B Collett (54)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
8/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Ciampino (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Vets On Riverbank 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: D G Greene
R: M J McNab (55.5)
10/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Mudgee Road, Watchmen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/4F
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/4F
3f Power (GB) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
3
4.3
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.8
16/1
T: H Renall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.9
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2
3f Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (Senor Pete (USA))
6
7.4
7/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/1
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
7
8.9
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Raukawa Cup (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.30
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (55)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Ginali,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Myers (54)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Rhythm (Rhythm (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/1
4
3.0
7/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
7/2
5
3.5
15/2
T: H W Mathews
R: T Jonker (59.5)
15/2
6
5.3
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (54.5)
9/2
7
5.8
30/1
T: J H Scott
R: A F Jones (54)
30/1
8m Castelli x Aradhana (I Conquer )
8
7.6
16/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Tanaka (54)
16/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (Oregon (USA))
9
14.1
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
15/2
6g Nom Du Jeu x Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Race 6 - Aquashield N.Z. St Leger Trial (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (59.5)
5/2F
4g Tavistock x Strabelle (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tavezbac, The Canon,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: G J Old
R: A B Collett (59.5)
12/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
50/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
50/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.4
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
8/1
4m Alamosa x Pacific Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (59.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.9
13/4
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (54)
13/4
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.6
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59.5)
10/1
4g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.7
16/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
16/1
9
7.2
7/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (59.5)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (Towkay (AUS))
10
11.9
Onawing (10)
60/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
60/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hymn For Her (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 7 - Haunui Farm Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.30
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Devise (13)
11/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (57)
11/4
4m Darci Brahma x Doneze Girl (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Captive, The Diamond Duke, Zurella,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (57)
14/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: C W Johnson (59)
30/1
5g Tavistock x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.1
40/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
40/1
7g Guillotine x Brilliant Kiwi (Brilliance (USA))
5
4.4
9/4F
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
9/4F
7g Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
4.9
15/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Cameron (59)
15/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (57)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (59)
12/1
5g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
9
5.4
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S L Wynne (59)
16/1
10
6.4
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (59)
30/1
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
9.2
Ronchi (7)
12/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (59)
12/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
11.2
10/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (59)
10/1
13
11.7
80/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: H R Andrew (59)
80/1
6g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
Race 8 - Gardner Homes (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Overberg, Shock Shock,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
0.5
10/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M Cameron (56.5)
10/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.0
15/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
15/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (57.5)
3/1F
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.2
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
60/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
11/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (Grosvenor )
8
4.2
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
9
4.4
30/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
30/1
5m Alamosa x Cuvee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.7
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A B Collett (58)
5/1
11
10.0
Gifted (12)
60/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
60/1
4m Alamosa x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
11.8
50/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (59)
50/1
13
22.8
50/1
T: A I Bambry
R: M J McNab (58)
50/1
6g Starcraft x Holly Go Lightly (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))