Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Redwood Trophy (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.78
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
T: B E Newman
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
15/8
5g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.8
14/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
8g Guillotine x Kettle Hill (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: G I Alton
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
4
4.5
8/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/1F
6g Nom Du Jeu x Chantilly Pearl (Oregon (USA))
5
6.5
9/1
T: T W Symes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (Spectacular Love (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: M G Ivil
R: R S Rusof (59)
13/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
7
6.7
80/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S M McKay (57.5)
80/1
6g Don Eduardo x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.0
14/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (58)
14/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: W F Pinn (54)
20/1
10
8.7
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54.5)
14/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (Pentire (GB))
11
10.2
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: T N Harris (58)
10/1
12
16.0
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: D L Turner (59)
30/1
9g Zed x Valtaine (Centaine (AUS))
13
22.5
25/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
32.5
150/1
T: S R Mercer
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
150/1
9m St Reims x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
15
55.3
80/1
T: P R Peake
R: T K Allan (54)
80/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Hastings-Heart Of H.B. (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (60)
6/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Melarita, Roldana, Urulu,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
7/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57)
7/1
5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
4
3.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (59)
30/1
8g Darci Brahma x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
14/1
6
4.1
11/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (55)
11/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.1
Mihaul (2)
5/2F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (60)
5/2F
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Lol (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.6
Rayas (10)
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: E and D Browne
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Preakness, Belmont Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
8/1
5g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.4
9/10
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
9/10
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
2.9
40/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.1
5/1F
T: A W Pike
R: R S Rusof (54.5)
5/1F
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57)
30/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
8/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Entrancement (Danehill (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
60/1
4m Super Easy x La Celestina (Don Eduardo )
8
4.9
12/1
T: D J Caskey
R: L J Allpress (55)
12/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Keltic (Kaapstad )
9
5.1
Balanto (11)
100/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: W F Pinn (52)
100/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Balatro (Chianti (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
T: G L Georgetti
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
40/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Chestnut (Faltaat (USA))
11
5.6
Thelma (8)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
6.9
60/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J K Riddell (57)
60/1
4g Alamosa x Once More (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
8.9
50/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
50/1
6g Chianti (IRE) x Lugano (Balmerino )
Race 4 - Paul Bayes Livestock (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
4g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smiling Assassin,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T N Harris (60)
5/4F
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.7
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
16/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.0
14/1
T: J C Collett
R: R J Myers (58)
14/1
6g El Hermano x Dream Belle (Kingdom Bay )
5
4.8
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
10/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Sudden Impact (E Dubai (USA))
6
5.0
10/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
5g Falkirk x Miss Tuff (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
6m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.2
20/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (Pins (AUS))
9
6.0
Big Ben (10)
30/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
30/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.2
Durham (9)
12/1
T: C Connors
R: D G Bradley (58)
12/1
5g Guillotine x Distinction (Honor Grades (USA))
11
8.5
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (59.5)
25/1
12
8.7
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Special Habit (Mellifont (USA))
13
9.2
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
12.5
60/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: T L Taiaroa (50)
60/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Sir Colin Meads Trophy (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
3g Shamexpress x Marechal (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Lead,
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
2
0.2
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
16/1
3c O'Reilly x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
2.0
66/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56)
66/1
3c O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.1
6/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/4F
3c Shamexpress x Miss Krisdel (Spectatorial (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
9/2
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
2.3
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.3
60/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (54)
60/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Laced Up (Keeninsky )
8
4.1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (Grosvenor )
9
7.1
12/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
3g Shamexpress x Thora (Thoreau (FR))
10
11.6
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Reliable Man Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (60.5)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DL Archer
2
0.2
9/4
T: C K Phelan
R: A C Goindasamy (49)
9/4
6g Don Eduardo x Landvetter (Felix The Cat (USA))
3
1.0
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (53.5)
60/1
4
1.2
12/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (51)
12/1
7g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
5
1.5
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (53)
8/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
6
1.9
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
6/1F
7
2.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
3.0
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
10g Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.5
Ringo (8)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (Zabeel )
11
10.5
Zacada (2)
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60.5)
14/1
6g Zabeel x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
12.0
20/1
T: G J Old
R: W F Pinn (50)
20/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (Volksraad (GB))
13
14.5
80/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L G Innes (56.5)
80/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (Prized (USA))
Race 7 - Tarzino Trophy (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
13/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (Iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (59)
9/2
6g Tavistock x Lady Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
60/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (57)
60/1
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$75,000
4
1.7
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
7/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (O'Reilly )
5
2.0
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (Pins (AUS))
6
2.1
60/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
60/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.1
12/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: S M McKay (59)
12/1
7h Zabeel x Tootsie (Pins (AUS))
8
2.2
10/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
6/1F
10
3.6
30/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
30/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
5.1
25/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
25/1
7m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
12
5.4
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
5.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T N Harris (59)
40/1
9g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
8.6
20/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: L G Innes (59)
20/1
8g Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar (AUS))
15
13.1
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
50/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (Tights (USA))
Race 8 - Swiss Ace Trophy (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hartley (14)
13/4
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58)
13/4
4g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (Towkay (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
Beauden (11)
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
50/1
T: Angela Greig
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Bit Of Attitude (San Luis (AUS))
4
1.9
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
4g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.0
16/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.4
Soroc (10)
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
25/1
6g Roc De Cambes x La Sorriso (Align (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (59)
12/1
4m Power (GB) x Octapussy (AUS) (Octagonal )
8
3.4
Lubaya (16)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D G Bradley (56)
8/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
9
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R S Rusof (59.5)
20/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
4.4
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (56)
60/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
4.7
50/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Pesky (Paris Opera (AUS))
13
4.8
5/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
5/1F
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
14
6.3
25/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (59)
25/1
15
7.3
Itsagem (18)
100/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
100/1
9m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
16
11.1
16/1
T: J C Collett
R: V A Colgan (58)
16/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Vet Services Hb (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Custodian, Masterzed, The Rebel Knight,
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
2
0.1
5/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (60)
5/1
4g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Posavina (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
4
1.8
My Zed (14)
10/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
4m Zed x My O'Reilly (O'Reilly )
5
1.9
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (60)
11/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (Danske )
6
2.7
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (59)
25/1
5g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.0
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.2
Adonis (1)
50/1
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (60)
50/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
9
3.5
Glimpse (13)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (57)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Taitanium (Kingdom Bay )
10
4.3
Parvina (15)
3/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Ebony Pearl (Ebony Grosve )
11
4.5
16/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J Parkes (59)
16/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
5.5
40/1
T: G F Brick
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
40/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
7.5
66/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: R S Rusof (56)
66/1
4m Zed x Isabel Castile (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
9.0
80/1
T: Anne Davies
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
80/1
15
10.3
60/1
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
60/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
16
15.1
50/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
50/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Valkyrie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))