Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: W F Pinn (56)
5/1
4g So You Think x Malasun (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Canton Kid,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4m O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
3
1.3
4/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
4/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: M Singh (55)
13/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
5
1.8
3/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Paddy Pilley (56.5)
3/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.1
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (60)
3/1F
5g Showcasing (GB) x Vannista Belle (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: T N Harris (57.5)
20/1
4m Alamosa x Don't Dilly Dally (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Phil's Gardens Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T N Harris (57.5)
7/4F
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Illumination, Savelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (57.5)
11/2
3g Ekraar (USA) x Silver Buttons (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
4.5
15/4
T: L W Somervell
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (Savabeel (AUS))
4
5.0
15/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (53)
15/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Mint (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
6.0
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (53.5)
12/1
3f Ferlax x Lullaby (O'Reilly )
6
7.3
Chalk (7)
16/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
16/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Emerald (Grosvenor )
7
8.8
Pango (5)
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
3/1
8
12.6
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Nichiyobi (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 3 - Best Travel (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (56)
1/1F
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
25/1
T: S S Carey
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Provonce (A P Ruler (USA))
3
5.3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: B E Grylls (59)
7/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Wailea Miss (O'Reilly )
4
5.4
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T N Harris (57.5)
20/1
6m Alamosa x Marie De France (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (56)
5/1
4m Darci Brahma x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.7
7/2
T: Emma Davies
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
7/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (Danasinga (AUS))
8
11.0
14/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (53.5)
14/1
Race 4 - Jimmy Rural (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
10/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Akela (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilkenny, Lady Chapel, Lady Kipling,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (Centaine (AUS))
3
3.0
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
12/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
4
4.5
14/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
14/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (Straight Strike (USA))
5
5.0
40/1
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (55)
40/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Jockalette Star (Private Call (USA))
6
6.3
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (56)
10/9F
7
6.5
6/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: W F Pinn (54)
6/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Layla Rose (O'Reilly )
8
7.0
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (54.5)
9/2
4m Roc De Cambes x Traditional Bride (Traditionally (USA))
9
13.5
Keilib (8)
30/1
T: P S Nelson
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
30/1
7g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (Germano (GB))
Race 5 - City Of Hastings Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (54)
10/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: Z W Moki (58)
7/2
6g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
3
1.0
Yearn (4)
9/4F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (55.5)
9/4F
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
6/1
8g Keeninsky x Foxy Boss (Oregon (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: B E Grylls (54)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.4
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (52)
11/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (Zabeel )
7
5.4
11/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
11/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
13/2
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (55)
13/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Kahungunu Kapa (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.81
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H J Durrant (53.5)
5/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Evidence, Truth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
15/8F
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (56)
15/8F
5m Falkirk x Grace Park (Danske )
4
2.7
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (58)
10/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (Prized (USA))
5
6.5
5/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (53)
5/2
5m Alamosa x Pacific Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (53)
11/8F
3f O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (56)
15/2
3f So You Think x Headsup (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B E Grylls (56)
13/2
3f Niagara (AUS) x Laced Up (Keeninsky )
4
2.3
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (57.5)
7/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
T: K W Marshment
R: A F Jones (57.5)
16/1
4m O'Reilly x La Fille (Grosvenor )
6
4.4
25/1
T: K R Hercock
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Class Mistress (Masterclass (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (54)
7/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Fait Accompli (Guillotine )
8
4.7
40/1
T: M Lupton
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
4m Super Easy x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 8 - R Russell/C Keenen Mem. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Lupton
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
8/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Nicole Amy (Le Bec Fin )
Winning siblings: Lucky Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (53)
7/2
3f Jimmy Choux x Say No More (Pentire (GB))
3
1.3
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Paddy Pilley (57)
15/2
4g Alamosa x Popsy (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
3.1
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D L Turner (58.5)
13/2
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
5
3.9
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
6
4.1
Run Lee (11)
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
7
4.9
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
10/1
3f Alamosa x Quatro (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
16/1
T: T W Symes
R: J J Fawcett (55)
16/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Gizakis (Stark South (USA))
9
16.2
2/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: D G Bradley (57)
2/1F
3g Camelot (GB) x Preventable (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
25.0
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
40/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Tabitha (Oregon (USA))