HAWERA - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Ecolab/Mulch & Mow Hwt (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/3
Ms L Latta
T N Harris (69)
2/3
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Jumble (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lily L'amour, Mythical, Veldt,
Lot 945 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
2
0.8
5/5
P R Moseley
M D Mitchell (69)
5/5
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 409 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Rodmor Stud
Buyer: MR JR WHEELER
3
1.3
1/1
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (69.5)
1/1
5g Postponed (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 620 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
4
2.3
6/6
Ms T Keegan
N J Quinn (62.5)
6/6
6g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
3.8
Mash (6)
4/4
K Gray
M R Cropp (66.5)
4/4
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Annaore (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
18.8
3/2
F J Auret
P Ormsby (68)
3/2
6g Platinum Scissors (AUS) x Marilla (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
7
95.8
7/7
R J Neill
C B Perrett (65)
7/7
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Race 2 - Mobbs Contracting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (55.5)
1/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Callsign Mav, Sea Major,
2
1.0
2/2
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (52.5)
2/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Lot 685 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
7/6
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (57.5)
7/6
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Moonlight Lily (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 807 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.9
3/3
M N Eales
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/3
3g Volksraad (GB) x Waiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.2
4/5
A G Furness
D L Turner (55.5)
4/5
3f Thano (ARG) x All In Magic (NZ) (Cache Of Gold (USA))
6
6.5
5/4
Ben Ropiha
M J McNab (57.5)
5/4
3c Battle Paint (USA) x Show Royal (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
8.3
6/7
Ms K McQuade
B R Hutton (53.5)
6/7
3f Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Ingham Feeds & Nutrition Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/3
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57.5)
4/3
3g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
2
0.4
2/2
W J Thurlow
L J Allpress (55.5)
2/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Cat Burglar (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 73 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
0.9
Douro (1)
1/1
G N Richardson
S T Collett (57.5)
1/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 809 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
4
3.7
3/4
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (55.5)
3/4
5
5.5
6/6
Ms I Kelly
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
6/6
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
6.8
5/5
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56)
5/5
7
8.1
7/7
A J Dravitzki
R J Hannam (55.5)
7/7
3f Cecconi (AUS) x Flyhigh (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Dennis Brown Transport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.83
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (58)
1/1
3g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.1
2/2
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (56)
2/2
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Strike Twice (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
3.9
9/8
S A Sharrock
M D Hills (56)
9/8
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.3
Ours (6)
4/4
W J Thurlow
K A McCulloch (58)
4/4
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.1
6/6
M D O'Brien
D G Bradley (56.5)
6/6
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
6.9
10/10
Ms G Temperton
J A Shackleton (56.5)
10/10
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
7.0
5/5
A M Clement
L J Allpress (58)
5/5
3g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
7.8
7/7
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (57.5)
7/7
4g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
8.6
3/3
Ms T Egan
R Hutchings (58.5)
3/3
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Taradise (NZ) (Encounter (AUS))
10
8.8
8/9
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/9
5m Great Britain (GB) x Roscommon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Moller Johnson Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (56.5)
8/8
4m My Halo (ARG) x Danzeppa (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bunkered,
2
0.8
2/3
Ms R Firkin
D L Turner (57.5)
2/3
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 1236 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
Saber (5)
1/1
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (58)
1/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 740 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.2
Castup (6)
7/7
R J Bergerson
K A McCulloch (58)
7/7
3g Towkay (AUS) x Agra (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.5
6/6
A D Schumacher
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
6/6
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
2.9
5/5
K Gray
K A Smith (58.5)
5/5
4g Danroad (AUS) x Miss Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
4.9
4/4
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (55.5)
4/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.0
Funny (10)
3/2
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
3/2
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.0
9/9
Ms D J Parry
R J Hannam (56.5)
9/9
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Lady Java (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Eltham Vet Services (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.83
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/8
M N Eales
M D Hills (56.5)
7/8
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yunki (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
Lot 1278 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
Lot 316 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Esker Lodge
2
0.1
6/5
Steven Ramsay
D G Bradley (54)
6/5
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Virtus (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.9
3/3
G A Rogerson
K A McCulloch (54)
3/3
5m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1344 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Psd$2,000 Res$2,500
4
1.0
1/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (54)
1/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Aga Panther (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
1.4
5/6
K Gray
R J Hannam (55.5)
5/6
5m Pins (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
1.5
8/7
Ms O Duffy
R J Myers (56)
8/7
7m Mediator (USA) x Kite (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
2.3
9/9
J H Scott
L J Allpress (54)
9/9
5m Castelli (NZ) x Aradhana (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
8
3.6
Manu (1)
4/4
R J Bergerson
B R Hutton (58)
4/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sporty Spice (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
3.7
2/2
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (56.5)
2/2
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/3
R J Patterson
D G Bradley (57.5)
3/3
4m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Calmbee (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2
0.1
7/7
Ms T Egan
R J Myers (57)
7/7
5m Elusive City (USA) x Cluster (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1357 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: R. J. Corliss
Buyer: Psd$5,000 Res$10,000
3
1.4
Runway (10)
2/2
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57)
2/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 696 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
4
2.9
1/1
R J Bothwell
D L Turner (57)
1/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
3.3
10/10
F J Auret
M D Hills (56.5)
10/10
6
3.8
5/6
Ms K McQuade
B R Hutton (52)
5/6
7
4.2
9/9
Ms T Egan
R Hutchings (59)
9/9
8
4.3
8/8
P J Bourke
K A McCulloch (55.5)
8/8
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Timeout (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
4.7
6/5
Ms G Temperton
K A Smith (57)
6/5
10
8.7
Skychi (2)
4/4
R J Bothwell
Shannon Doyle (59)
4/4
5m Citi Habit (NZ) x Sky Horizon (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))