Breednet Results

HAWKER - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.71
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
11/10F
T: D Leech
R: P Crich (57)
11/10F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mon Mekki (Mukddaam (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)/ W Hunter
2
10.5
28/10
T: D J Halliday
R: B Sweeney (58.5)
28/10
3
11.0
20/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: D McWhinney (57)
20/1
6m Devaraja (NZ) x Mad Mawzie (Marwina )
4
13.6
5/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: W Lau (53)
5/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Puttanesca (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
15.5
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
6/1
4m Red Arrow x Tierno (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
15.8
4/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Gary Lo (54)
4/1
4m Freeze x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
16.5
15/1
T: L S Murray
R: M R Henderson (57)
15/1
5m Montoya x Sillylala (Amundsen )
8
21.0
14/1
T: L S Murray
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
14/1
6m Montoya x Games Night (Shangri-La )
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.16
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
25/10
T: Bryan Holtham
R: W Lau (51)
25/10
Winning siblings: Kooda Surprise, Kooda Wonder,
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Mark Moosha
R: Gary Lo (59)
1/1F
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Yandina Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $32000
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Pollock
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
3
6.1
5/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
5/1
4m Helmet x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
7.4
40/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
40/1
6m Barely A Moment x Lexington Avenue (El Moxie (USA))
5
10.0
18/10
T: D J Halliday
R: Wesley Cave (55.5)
18/10
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.36
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
8/11F
T: Mark Moosha
R: Gary Lo (54)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Karenina,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Mount Pleasant, SA
Buyer: Michael Duffield
2
1.5
18/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: P Crich (56.5)
18/10
3f Americain (USA) x Stage Doll (Serheed (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
3.3
3/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D McWhinney (57)
3/1
4m Typhon x Crystal Royale (Blevic )
4
22.1
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
3/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Eureka Streaker (Great Dane (IRE))
5
25.1
14/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
14/1
4g Reset x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Hawker Cup (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
55/10
T: W P Bencic
R: W Lau (51)
55/10
2
1.0
28/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: P Crich (56)
28/10F
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.0
55/10
T: M D Nyhan
R: Raymond Hancock (55)
55/10
6h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
6.6
32/10
T: G D Searle
R: M R Henderson (55.5)
32/10
5
9.6
6/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Gary Lo (52)
6/1
6
26.2
11/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Cody Collins (54)
11/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Amory Lane (Galileo (IRE))
7
27.6
11/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
11/1
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.04
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
16/10F
T: T G Trenowden
R: B Sweeney (59)
16/10F
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Wingspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
2
6.0
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Dan Morgan (55)
12/1
6g Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts
3
6.1
20/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Wesley Cave (55)
20/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (Success Express (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D McWhinney (55)
20/1
4g Danerich x Shady Grove (Legion )
5
6.6
11/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: W Lau (51)
11/1
6
9.7
7/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
7/1
4g Moshe x Devonshire (Racer's Edge )
7
10.3
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
9/1
9m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Cody Collins (54)
20/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
13.8
18/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Gary Lo (55)
18/10
5m Haradasun x Hillrise (Danehill (USA))
10
17.7
15/1
T: L S Murray
R: Raymond Hancock (55)
15/1
5g Dash For Cash x Epic Journey (Danehill Dancer (IRE))