Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Reavill Farm - Inglis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.72 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (53.50)
5/2F
2f Shamardal x Staten Island (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Arrochar, Capodanno, Liberty Rock,
2
1.0
Woodrow (10)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tommy Berry (53.00)
30/1
2g Al Maher x Produce (King's Best )
3
0.8
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (54.00)
60/1
2c Galileo x Nina Haraka (Fraar )
4
2.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: D Nikolic (53.00)
7/2
5
4.0
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: D M Ganderton (53.50)
13/2
2c Flying Spur x Detail (Filante )
6
4.3
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (55.00)
80/1
2c Magic Albert x Etna (Monongahela )
7
5.3
15/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (55.00)
15/2
2f Secret Savings x Viator (Snaadee )
8
5.6
7/1
T: David Payne
R: J A Cassidy (53.50)
7/1
9
7.1
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55.50)
16/1
2c Stratum x Me Me Go (End Sweep )
10
9.0
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.50)
9/2
2c More Than Ready x Trezevant (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Ncp Printing Sweepstakes Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.31 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
4/6F
4g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
2
2.5
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J A Cassidy (56.00)
12/1
5g Rubiton x La Marama (Luskin Star )
3
2.9
8/1
T: J R Wenman
R: J Grisedale (58.00)
8/1
5g Monashee Mountain x Oro Verde (Rory's Jester )
4
3.0
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: D M Ganderton (56.00)
5/2
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
5
6.2
60/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Josh Adams (50.00)
60/1
8g Strategic x Silver Ripple (Head Over Heels )
Race 3 - Blakes Marine Hcp (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.00 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Nikolic (53.00)
7/2
4m Elusive Quality x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
2
0.2
66/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (53.50)
66/1
3
0.5
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (55.00)
8/1
4m Red Ransom x Donna Cara (Sir Tristram )
4
1.5
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.50)
12/1
6g Golden Snake x Goldberg (Geiger Counter )
5
1.9
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.50)
4/1
4g Choisir x Spy Mistress (Spectacular Spy )
6
2.2
3/1F
T: J and G Lee
R: J A Cassidy (55.00)
3/1F
4g Orientate x Seibu (Marscay )
7
2.3
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (59.50)
25/1
4g More Than Ready x Damodah (Maizcay )
8
2.6
15/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.00)
15/1
9
3.1
15/1
T: J C McNair
R: Tommy Berry (53.50)
15/1
12g Vettori x Altezza (Rigoletto )
10
6.4
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (53.00)
12/1
4g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
11
8.6
11/1
T: M J Hood
R: Josh Adams (54.50)
11/1
6g Adam x Olympic Bid (Jan Murray )
12
8.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: D M Ganderton (55.00)
40/1
5g Noverre x Shadow Roll (Mark Of Esteem )
Race 4 - Richmond Club Hcp (Bm77) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Dead Time: 2:22.66 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.00)
2/1F
5g Yamanin Vital x Mega Babe (Personal Escort )
2
0.3
12/1
T: E B Holland
R: D Nikolic (54.50)
12/1
6g Danehill x Accomplished (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.5
6/1
T: T J Clark
R: P Robl (53.00)
6/1
4g Rhythm x Gioia Mia (Zephyr Zip )
4
2.0
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (54.50)
15/2
6g Anabaa x How Special (Persian Heights )
5
2.6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
20/1
4g Honours List x Acquisitive (Covetous )
6
2.7
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
15/4
4g Song Of Tara x Gagoosh (Marauding )
7
3.5
9/1
T: Rod Craig
R: D M Ganderton (52.50)
9/1
4g Intergaze x Come In Glory (Zeditave )
8
3.6
66/1
T: R T Leemon
R: T Jones (53.00)
66/1
9
5.2
60/1
T: G D Moore
R: Josh Adams (50.00)
60/1
10
5.4
30/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
30/1
6g Colombia x Home Town Queen (Straight Strike )
11
5.7
16/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (51.50)
16/1
4g Reset x Betta Fortune (Luskin Star )
12
9.6
25/1
T: Vic Bates
R: G Buckley (53.00)
25/1
Race 5 - The 2010 Darley Crown (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:17.23 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (55.00)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Santissima (Quest For Fame )
2
0.8
11/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.00)
11/4
4m Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (55.00)
11/1
4m Catbird x Magdalena (Snaadee )
4
2.8
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Bowman (55.00)
13/2
4m Elusive Quality x Amies (Danehill )
5
2.9
80/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Quinnell (55.00)
80/1
6m Rubiton x Killara Park (Sir Dapper )
6
3.3
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Nikolic (55.00)
30/1
4m Anabaa x Ancient Lights (Canny Lad )
7
4.7
9/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (56.00)
9/2
5m Twining x Elysium (Concert Dancer )
8
5.3
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (53.00)
2/1F
3f More Than Ready x Madam Bligh (Nine Carat )
Race 6 - XXXX Hawkesbury Rowley Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:36.62 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: D M Ganderton (53.00)
5/1
4g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
Winning siblings: Mcflurry,
2
0.2
Keffiya (13)
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Nikolic (53.00)
10/1
5m Cape Cross x Howkudai (Don't Forget Me )
3
0.3
8/1
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (54.50)
8/1
7g Belong To Me x Patou (Covetous )
4
0.6
11/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
11/2
5g Keeper x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
5
0.7
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Schofield (53.00)
14/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Larga Vista (Seeking Gold )
6
0.9
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.00)
20/1
6g Istidaad x Lets Dance (Dance Floor )
7
2.4
25/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (53.00)
25/1
5g Danewin x Lady Secola (Twig Moss )
8
2.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Grisedale (59.00)
13/2
6g Flying Spur x Synaesthesia (Quiet American )
9
3.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
20/1
5g O'Reilly x Gypsy Soul (Centaine )
10
4.0
Lang (10)
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P Robl (53.00)
150/1
7g Lord Ballina x Regal Cent (Centaine )
11
6.3
9/4F
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (59.00)
9/4F
6g Strategic x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy )
12
7.0
80/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (53.00)
80/1
5g Beautiful Crown x Gentle Call (Classic Fame )
Race 7 - Hawkesbury Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.35 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Neeson (2)
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (56.00)
13/8F
3g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
Winning siblings: Arquette,
2
4.5
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.00)
5/1
3c Lonhro x Nepal (Quest For Fame )
3
1.0
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Quinnell (55.00)
8/1
3g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince )
4
6.0
6/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (53.00)
6/1
3f Hussonet x Vecchia Signora (Snippets )
5
6.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J A Cassidy (55.00)
30/1
6
6.4
100/1
T: G K White
R: R M Quinn (55.00)
100/1
7
6.9
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (56.00)
14/1
3c Delago Brom x Bardego (Barathea )
8
7.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Nikolic (55.00)
5/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Bumps (Scenic )
9
10.1
100/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (53.00)
100/1
3f General Nediym x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
10
10.4
150/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: J Ford (55.00)
150/1
3g Danzero x Shiny (Forest Glow )
11
14.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (55.00)
12/1
3c O'Reilly x Irish Lies (Casual Lies )
12
15.1
200/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55.00)
200/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Oceanfast (Monde Bleu )
Race 8 - Btw Communications Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:11.33 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Eighto (15)
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
3/1
5g Octagonal x Shadea (Straight Strike )
Winning siblings: Shannara,
2
0.3
Robbed (10)
12/1
T: J C McNair
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
12/1
6g Savoire Vivre x Upheld (Southern Appeal )
3
0.7
100/1
T: W R Hailes
R: Josh Adams (50.00)
100/1
6g Dr Fong x Sourpuss (Groucho )
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.00)
4/1
4m Intergaze x Sky News (Celestial Bounty )
5
2.5
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.50)
5/2F
6
3.2
150/1
T: A L Olsen
R: Ms R Freeman (53.00)
150/1
5g Xaar x La Marseillaise (Dantibes )
7
3.8
11/1
T: G K White
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
11/1
4m Anabaa x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
8
6.7
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Avdulla (52.50)
8/1
6m Covetous x Serenea (Genghiz )
9
9.2
7/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R M Quinn (55.00)
7/1
4g Catbird x Out Of Place (Snaadee )