Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, April 30

Race 1 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.69 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: R J Price
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
2/1
3g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (Chief Bearhart )
2
1.8
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
3f Zizou x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
3
2.8
11/8F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
11/8F
4
3.8
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Shinn (57)
5/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
5
5.2
150/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms C Nutman (54.5)
150/1
10g Bootleg x Scareface (Bletcharm )
6
7.2
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
20/1
4m Ready's Image x Little Lippy (Simonstad )
7
8.5
50/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms L G Henry (53.5)
50/1
3f Shaft x Got Bling (Dehere )
8
9.7
80/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Richmond Club Provincial-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.77 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
2/1
4g Champs Elysees x Brightest (Rainbow Quest )
2
0.3
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
6/4F
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Love Valentine (Fruits Of Love )
3
0.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
7/1
4
2.7
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
14/1
6g Dream Ballad x Glareola (Mukaddamah )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
6
3.6
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (58.5)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch )
7
4.7
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
14/1
8g Dansili x Alice Town (Darshaan )
8
10.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
3g Snippetson x Saggiatore (Galileo )
Race 3 - Blakes Marine Claret Stakes (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.36 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Swear (4)
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
11/1
2
0.3
Flow (3)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
2c Street Cry x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
9/4F
2c Lonhro x Sung (Anabaa )
4
2.0
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
2f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
5
2.9
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Swansea (Singspiel )
6
3.0
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (55.5)
6/1
2f Snitzel x Rosa Stellata (Zabeel )
7
5.1
Ajani (2)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
2c Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa )
8
13.4
Muse (9)
150/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Schofield (55.5)
150/1
2c Husson x Ithinkso (Anabaa )
9
18.4
150/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (55.5)
150/1
2g Swift Alliance x Empire Express (Royal Academy )
Race 4 - Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.35 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
15/8F
2
0.2
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (56)
6/1
4g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
3
0.7
Kuro (1)
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61)
11/2
4g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
4
1.1
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
5
1.8
6/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
4m Good Journey x Mistifies (Perugino )
6
2.7
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58.5)
5/1
5g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. )
7
3.0
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (60.5)
13/2
5g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
8
7.6
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: P King (54)
60/1
5g Excites x Sweet Rory (Rory's Jester )
9
10.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (58.5)
30/1
5g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
Race 5 - Toyota Ladies Day Cup (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.40 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
2
0.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (55.5)
5/1
3
0.8
4/1F
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: T Angland (58.5)
4/1F
4
1.3
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (60)
11/2
4g Murtajill x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.4
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
25/1
5g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
6
1.5
Figtree (10)
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J B McDonald (56)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
7
2.7
Ryker (6)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
13/2
8
3.2
Mohave (2)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nick Heywood (57)
11/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.3
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/1
5g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
Race 6 - 2016 Godolphin Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.62 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Nancy (9)
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2F
4m Big Brown x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Seyla, Sky Prince, Velocita, Zavance,
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
7/1
7m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
2.8
25/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (56)
25/1
4m Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
4
3.1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (58)
14/1
6m Bernardini x Marrego (Marscay )
5
3.5
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
11/2
4m Shamardal x Lady Peony (Belong To Me )
6
5.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
7
5.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/2
4m Nadeem x Iguana Jo (Dynaformer )
8
5.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (56)
30/1
4m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
9
5.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
50/1
10
6.2
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
60/1
5m Mossman x Miss Polanas (End Sweep )
11
6.3
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
7m Easy Rocking x Amphycles (Machiavellian )
12
8.0
Mahara (5)
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Thomas Huet (58)
50/1
6m Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
13
11.0
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5m Bel Danoro x Super Nanny (Reenact )
14
20.2
Fitou (14)
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/1
4m Street Cry x Vintner (Hennessy )
Race 7 - Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.83 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
2
0.5
5/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (58)
5/1
6g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal )
3
0.9
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: G M Ryan (54)
30/1
4
2.2
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/4F
7g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
5
2.6
Malice (10)
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
7
4.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
8
4.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
100/1
7g Oasis Dream x Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells )
9
4.6
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
6g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.7
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
11
4.8
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
12
5.7
Medcaut (11)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: P King (54)
12/1
5g Commands x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
13
6.2
Junoob (1)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
50/1
8g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
14
6.9
Pajaro (15)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
11/1
5g Align x Astuto (Kashani )
15
12.5
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: G Schofield (55)
25/1
16
23.1
200/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
200/1
6g Keeper x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
Race 8 - Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/2
3c Snitzel x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav )
2
2.3
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
3
2.6
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
4
3.1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/4F
3g Street Cry x Lobola (Anabaa )
5
3.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56)
16/1
3g Pins x Luxurious Lady (Theatrical )
6
3.7
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
3g Keano x Intrigues (Night Shift )
7
4.6
16/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Hutchings (56)
16/1
3g Red Element x Extension Of Life (Flying Spur )
8
4.7
Denpurr (11)
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
3f Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat )
9
7.8
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
3f Beneteau x Hussterics (Hussonet )
10
8.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Angland (56)
9/1
Race 9 - Fishboy Seafoods (Bm77) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.14 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2F
3g Pins x Lolly Scramble (Generous )
Winning siblings: Porotene Lollipop, Toffee Pop,
2
1.5
5/1
T: Luke Price
R: J B McDonald (61)
5/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Moonsong (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.5
8/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (55)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Day Of Dreams (Canny Lad )
4
2.7
Sofin (17)
30/1
T: S D Fry
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
30/1
5m Casino Prince x Tomescu (Galileo )
5
2.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft x Rose O' War (Danehill )
6
2.9
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
4g Spinning World x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat )
7
3.1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
8
3.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Sunset Express (Success Express )
9
3.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Skyescent (Regal Classic )
10
3.5
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (59.5)
12/1
11
4.4
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59.5)
14/1
5m Hard Spun x Bridie Belle (Al Akbar )
12
5.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (60)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music )
13
6.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (61)
30/1
14
7.1
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (61)
80/1
15
7.9
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
50/1