HAWKESBURY - Thursday, May 19

Race 1 - Ebet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.31 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Matthew Smith
B Avdulla (59)
10/9
3g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: G'day Kitty, Rebel Miss, Sharani,
2
2.0
7/1
Mitch Newman
K Jennings (56)
7/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Coeur D'Or (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
G L Frazer
S Clipperton (59)
4/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 726 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Bastian
4
6.3
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
5/2
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Champagne (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.0
30/1
Lauri Wray
Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Rubizan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
10.2
30/1
Ms L Aspros
J Penza (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Ainsworth Game Technology Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
G K White
Ms A Borg (51.5)
8/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Faster Son, Global Anthem, Kinugawa,
Lot 419 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
Anzio (1)
3/1
C E Ritchie
J Ford (59)
3/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.2
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
2/1
4
3.9
13/8
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
13/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Rosaleen (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
8.3
30/1
J and G Lee
Deanne Panya (53.5)
30/1
3f Husson (ARG) x The Super Gee (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
8.9
20/1
D P Bracks
J Penza (56)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Hear Me Roar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 3 - Igt Australia (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.53 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2
0.1
5/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (62.5)
5/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mascaret (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
2.6
11/4
Ms J Pracey
S Clipperton (59.5)
11/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 80 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: J Pracey
4
2.9
6/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
6/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
Ms E Potowski
G Buckley (61)
30/1
7
4.0
12/1
J G Litt
Ms N Burrells (51)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 4 - Cerno / Philon Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.65 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (54.5)
5/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Cut A Caper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nightcapers,
2
0.2
10/9
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (59.5)
10/9
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 129 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
3
0.6
25/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
25/1
Lot 503 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
4
1.5
2/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
2/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Waddle (NZ) (Align (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Peter Wells (54)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
6
2.5
11/1
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (51)
11/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Boni Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
2.6
40/1
M C Conners
P King (54)
40/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Scientific Games (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.51 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (61)
11/4
Winning siblings: Magic Wu, Ratatat Lass, Tanimira Lass,
Lot 185 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
2.8
9/2
W T Prain
Mitchell Bell (61)
9/2
5g Valixir (IRE) x October Miss (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
4/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (60)
4/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 110 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
4
6.5
11/1
S Farley
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Ana's Mail (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.7
5/1
C E Conners
P King (58)
5/1
6
7.6
15/1
Ms L Aspros
K Jennings (60.5)
15/1
4g U S Ranger (USA) x River Alice (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.7
7/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (61.5)
7/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
12.7
30/1
Mitch Newman
Crystal Conning (55)
30/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
12.8
10/1
Ms K Buchanan
C Reith (59.5)
10/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glycks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
17.0
66/1
R L Pearse
C G O'Brien (59)
66/1
Race 6 - Aristocrat Technologies (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rye (13)
11/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 349 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
5/4
J C Coyle
R Hutchings (61)
5/4
4g Shaft (AUS) x Zedora (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T P Croft
J Penza (59.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Techniques (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 427 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 358 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
30/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (56)
30/1
5
3.4
13/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
13/4
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
4.3
15/1
R J Quinton
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
Montiro (12)
15/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Stormy Petrel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
Allan Kehoe
K Jennings (58.5)
25/1
9
6.0
8/1
L Cohen and O Jiricka
C Lever (58)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Watch Me Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
J and G Lee
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
100/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
S I Singleton
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
40/1
7g Snowland (AUS) x Blab (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Konami Australia Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.30 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (56)
7/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 473 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
Iwauna (7)
12/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (55.5)
12/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
Matthew Smith
C G O'Brien (56.5)
7/2
Lot 383 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.8
13/4
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58)
13/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Perfect Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
Misty (10)
6/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x I'm Wishing (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
5.7
15/1
G L Frazer
R Hutchings (56)
15/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
Ms B Mackie
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
100/1
8
6.5
14/1
Ms L Longmire
C Reith (55)
14/1
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.8
7/2
J M Austin
J Penza (59)
7/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
11
10.1
20/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))