HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, January 25

Race 1 - McDonald's Garton Group (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Magic Wu, Ratatat Lass, Tanimira Lass,
Lot 185 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.2
9/4
J C Coyle
A Adkins (57)
9/4
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
3
0.4
11/4
C E Ritchie
Deanne Panya (52)
11/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (58)
7/4
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
16.4
16/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (57.5)
16/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Lucy Heyes Memorial Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
7.3
16/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
7.5
4/5
M, W and J Hawkes
K McEvoy (57.5)
4/5
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
9.3
20/1
C Karakatsanis
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
20/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
5
10.0
40/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57.5)
40/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Goodfellow Sports Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.65 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (54.5)
5/4
4m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 499 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
3
1.6
9/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (55)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.9
13/2
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (56)
13/2
4m California Dane (AUS) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
C Karakatsanis
Alena Skerritt (52)
25/1
4g All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
Donna Grisedale
A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
9.6
Admit (1)
8/1
R J Nutman
A G Robinson (58.5)
8/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Richmond Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Garbhan (10)
7/2
Mitch Newman
J Parr (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Geileis, Toulouse,
2
2.0
12/1
G K White
S Guymer (57)
12/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
4.5
Jaxim (3)
15/2
S I Singleton
J Penza (57.5)
15/2
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
4
5.1
15/4
Ms K Outtrim
B McDougall (54)
15/4
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
5
5.4
Itasca (2)
16/1
S I Singleton
G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
Paul Murray
P King (56)
20/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
6.3
5/1
Martin McInerney
A G Robinson (56)
5/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.9
100/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Deanne Panya (54)
100/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.2
5/1
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
10.6
30/1
Luke Hilton
A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
11.1
7/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (56)
7/1
12
11.6
30/1
Donna Grisedale
A Layt (56)
30/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sparkling Range (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
13
16.6
Nanpop (1)
150/1
Ms W Ings
Brock Ryan (56)
150/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 5 - Eather Group Metro & Prov Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.69 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (53.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Chatby Star, Tornazaky, Zamalek Star,
2
0.8
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 188 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
0.9
Liffy (6)
3/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55.5)
3/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 672 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 371 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$190,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
5
1.6
13/8
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
13/8
3f Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
12/1
David Payne
Deanne Panya (53.5)
12/1
7
11.2
100/1
Luke Hilton
Brock Ryan (57)
100/1
4h Hussonet (USA) x Georgia's Loot (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Richmond Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.86 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (56)
13/8
Lot 220 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 296 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$325,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
2
4.8
40/1
T P Croft
C Lever (56.5)
40/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Alanis (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
5.0
8/1
Mitch Newman
A G Robinson (56)
8/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 359 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Race Media
4
5.5
12/1
Rebecca Brewer
S Guymer (54)
12/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Five Straight (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.8
6/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Rock Me Baby (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
7/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/2
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
R T Leemon
Rachel King (55)
40/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
13.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.81 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
6/4
3f Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
2
1.3
15/4
K A Lees
Rachel King (58.5)
15/4
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Iamwoman (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
C E Ritchie
M McGillivray (56)
13/2
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 160 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: A Bagnato
4
6.2
4/1
David Payne
J Parr (57)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
6.7
7/1
M P Quinn
J Penza (58.5)
7/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
6
12.3
20/1
A J Cummings
J Ford (55)
20/1
7
13.4
80/1
Ms W Ings
L Magorrian (54.5)
80/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
14.0
20/1
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (52.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
19.5
Kadota (9)
40/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (54)
40/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))