HAWKESBURY - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Richmond Club Provincial-Bm84 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.39 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
7/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
2
0.1
5/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
3
3.6
5/2
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (54.5)
5/2
Lot 1737 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
3.7
12/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (53)
12/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (55)
30/1
6
3.9
16/1
Mitchell Kearney
Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
5.7
25/1
J M Austin
J Ford (53)
25/1
7g Samum (GER) x Nova (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
8
5.8
10/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
10/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.8
20/1
G D Hickman
Rachel Hunt (54.5)
20/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Nellie De Air (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Clarendon Stakes (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.44 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 386 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 151 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
10/1
G K White
C W Brown (53)
10/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Shadow Minister (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
0.2
7/1
M F Van Gestel
J Victoire (53)
7/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 173 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
0.4
5/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (54.5)
5/2
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (58)
5/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T J Bartley
B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (53.5)
25/1
2c Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.87 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Obvious Twist, Wriggles,
2
0.5
9/4
Kurt Goldman
J Bowman (58)
9/4
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 183 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.8
15/1
Joseph Ible
J Ford (56)
15/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Jouer Vivre (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
4.3
50/1
Todd Smart
Rachel Hunt (50)
50/1
5
4.7
8/1
R P Northam
C W Brown (53)
8/1
6
5.5
13/4
Ms L Van Den Bos
Travis Wolfgram (55)
13/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.8
11/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (53.5)
11/1
8
10.9
9/2
Cameron Crockett
B Shinn (56)
9/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 4 - Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.32 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
J Bowman (57)
13/4
5m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Domesticated, Stella Sea Sun,
2
0.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (58.5)
9/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.5
11/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (55)
11/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.6
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
James Cummings
J Innes Jnr (53)
8/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.6
11/2
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.7
5/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (53)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
1.9
14/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (53.5)
14/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
2.5
5/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
10
3.7
16/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (55)
16/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
4.8
66/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (53)
66/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Blakes Marine (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.71 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Under Wraps,
2
0.1
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.2
14/1
Richard Litt
Deanne Panya (51.5)
14/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 400 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: T Karakatsanis
4
1.0
20/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57.5)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
1.5
15/2
Michelle Ritchie
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/2
6
2.1
11/1
Nick Mitchell
C Reith (55.5)
11/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Day Of Dreams (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
2.4
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (53.5)
30/1
10
3.0
Voilier (12)
10/1
G R Nickson
A Adkins (53.5)
10/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
3.1
Braces (15)
50/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (54)
50/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
3.6
15/2
C J Waller
T Angland (60)
15/2
13
3.8
30/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
14
7.1
16/1
L J Tilley
B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
Race 6 - 2017 Godolphin Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
10/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 405 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/4
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
7/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
J A O'Shea
C W Brown (57)
16/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.6
25/1
C J Waller
C Reith (58)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.7
5/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
5/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
2.9
15/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (56)
15/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.1
Modha (16)
80/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (56)
80/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
30/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56)
40/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Anabarbarian (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
7.9
Sebrina (11)
66/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (56)
66/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Hawkesbury Guineas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.60 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
50/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (54)
50/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vanishka,
2
0.3
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (55)
2/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (56)
25/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.4
20/1
Paul Messara
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
G K White
B Shinn (57)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.6
66/1
G D Neale
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
66/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
1.8
8/1
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
8/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
2.3
4/1
G L Frazer
K McEvoy (56)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
2.7
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
30/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.6
3/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
11
6.0
12/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.5
Bye See (14)
30/1
M P Tubman
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.66 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
2
1.0
Moher (13)
10/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (53)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (56.5)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
1.2
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
10/1
4h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
1.3
100/1
R A Freedman
G Buckley (54)
100/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
2.1
3/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.5
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
12/1
6g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (58)
25/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
4.3
5/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (53)
5/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
11
4.4
100/1
C J Waller
C Reith (54)
100/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
4.9
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (53.5)
14/1
13
6.3
15/1
Jason Attard
P King (53)
15/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
8.3
16/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55.5)
16/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
15
8.9
16/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
16
12.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
J Parr (58)
16/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 9 - All State Shopfitting (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.53 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Hardly Swears, Mr Pumblechook,
Lot 237 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Racing Stables
2
0.8
10/1
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown (57)
10/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
T R Martin
G Buckley (56)
11/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.4
4/1
K Dryden and S Collings
J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (58.5)
15/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (57)
4/1
4h Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
7
3.2
Damedge (14)
50/1
A J Denham
C Reith (54.5)
50/1
9
4.4
80/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
W M Slinkard
J Ford (54)
20/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
11
5.6
10/1
J N Englebrecht
B McDougall (52)
10/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
5.7
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
11/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
9.4
25/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (55.5)
25/1