Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Cooks Plumbing Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me (USA))
2
2.8
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57)
13/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
4
3.2
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
11/4
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
5
5.2
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
7/1
3f Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
100/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Josh Adams (57)
100/1
3c All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
7
6.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
9.8
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Buckley (57)
11/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Peter Kelly Flooring Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.37 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lightz (1)
7/4F
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (60)
7/4F
4g Sepoy x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
2
3.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
5m Foxwedge x French (Nadeem )
3
4.0
Cartel (7)
2/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (54)
2/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
5m Snitzel x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
5
6.0
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled )
6
7.0
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
12.0
25/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Josh Adams (54)
25/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
17.0
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
Race 3 - Aveo Bella Vista Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.65 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Brewer (59)
9/1
5m Beneteau x De Souba (Dehere (USA))
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Peter Robl
R: Josh Adams (57)
13/8F
3
1.8
3/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
4
4.6
9/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
9/1
4m Smart Missile x Girls Jeuney (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
5.7
16/1
T: J and G Lee
R: R Dolan (52)
16/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.3
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.0
60/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (57)
60/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (56)
100/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Music Media (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.7
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring x Demonstrable (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Kfarsghab Fathers Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/1
4g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2
0.1
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
9/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
3
3.6
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
6/4F
3g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.8
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A Gibbons (54)
25/1
3g Denman x Miss Provocative (Flying Spur )
5
7.4
40/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
3g Pierro x Her Diamond Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
8.0
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.2
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
16/1
4g Olympus x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
13.9
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (55.5)
50/1
3g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Albert O'Cass Memorial (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.70 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: T V Green
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/2F
5g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
2
0.1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B El-Issa (61)
15/4
4g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
3
0.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (Marju (IRE))
4
1.2
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
9/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (58)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
3.5
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
3g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Pollard (56.5)
60/1
4m Excites x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
8
8.0
6/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (61)
6/1
5m I Am Invincible x Bravity (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Dott & Crossitt Solicitors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
1/1F
3g Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Song And A Prayer,
2
2.8
Scarpa (10)
150/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (55.5)
150/1
4g Time Thief x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.8
15/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
15/2
4
5.2
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (56)
5/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
6
6.5
Euclid (2)
80/1
T: T J Clark
R: C G O'Brien (58)
80/1
4g Sebring x Joyous Rosa (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
16/1
3f Sebring x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (58.5)
9/1
4g Bullbars x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled )
9
9.7
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (54.5)
100/1
3f Charge Forward x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
10
14.8
60/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
60/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
11
15.2
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Joffa Jacinta (Inflate (USA))
Race 7 - Hrc Chairman's 70th B'day-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58)
2/1F
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dreamtime Dancer, Winning Ways,
2
0.2
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
12/1
6m I Am Invincible x Miss Polanas (End Sweep (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
4m Foxwedge x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
4
1.5
8/1
T: G D Neale
R: B El-Issa (59)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: K Jennings (59.5)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
13/2
T: G W Moore
R: G Buckley (59.5)
13/2
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
5g Anacheeva x Anniewill (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.0
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
9
5.1
40/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (57.5)
40/1
10
8.6
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (60)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Sunday Adieu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
11.2
30/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ms M Weir (60)
30/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Prestige R'horse T'sport-Bm64 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.36 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Celtic Love,
2
0.2
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Penza (60)
8/1
4
1.1
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59.5)
40/1
8g Sebring x Lady Cay (Marscay )
5
1.2
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
3/1F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
7/2
7g Murtajill x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
7
4.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
9
6.1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
16/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
6.2
15/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Ms R Prest (59)
15/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
5m Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
38.0
Carano (9)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )