Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, April 9

Race 1 - Steven Gale Excavations Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.70 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/1
3g Pins x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
1.0
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Headway (Charge Forward )
3
4.8
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
3g Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
4
6.6
5/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
5
7.3
60/1
T: John Higgins
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
60/1
5g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
6
8.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.6
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/8F
3g Fighting Sun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
8
13.6
100/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: K S Latham (58.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy x Sarah Jessica (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Scratches,
2
0.8
Tawaret (11)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
60/1
3g Denman x Quipster (Snippets )
5
2.3
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1F
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
Mimi (14)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
3f Epaulette x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/1
3f Epaulette x Romare (Marscay )
8
6.9
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/1
3f Pierro x Angel Face (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.9
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
3g Pierro x Her Diamond Rock (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.0
Bernson (10)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (54.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
11
19.6
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: B Griffiths (54)
150/1
3f Tickets x Les's Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
12
25.2
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (59)
60/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 3 - G & K Electrical Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.45 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Chia (11)
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
2f Rubick x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Columbia, Mulu Magic, Sweet Angeline,
2
2.8
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55.5)
25/1
2c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.6
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
3/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.9
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
11/8F
2c Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.4
30/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
2f Trusting x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56.5)
14/1
2c Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
7
6.4
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
2c Proisir x Nancho Bella (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
8
7.5
Asiago (9)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
9
11.1
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
10
16.4
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.39 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
2
0.8
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
3g Time Thief x Tabby (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
3g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.5
Taj (2)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.0
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Silamani (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.0
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
13.1
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
8
34.9
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g Pierro x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
35.5
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g Pierro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.98 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
3g Denman x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2
0.8
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.8
Ivira (11)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (55)
7/1
4
2.1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/4F
6
3.5
Izumi (6)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
3g Zoustar x Magic Fingers (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
6/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
8
27.5
Agenda (2)
66/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: A G Robinson (58.5)
66/1
3g Mossman x Winning Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Richmond Irrigat. Solutions-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.86 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Ford (57)
13/2
2
1.0
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
3g Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4m All American x Flying Away (Flying Spur )
4
2.8
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (55)
15/2
4m Star Witness x Roadstop (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/1
6
4.6
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
7/2
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
2/1F
3g Snitzel x Jesse's Girl (Choisir )
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.19 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
1.3
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (59)
6/4F
3g Smart Missile x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
Shapur (8)
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.0
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
5
6.0
16/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: C W Brown (59.5)
16/1
6m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
3g Stratum x Brightlands Star (Starcraft (NZ))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
3g Charge Forward x Flying Away (Flying Spur )
8
7.2
7/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Griffiths (57)
7/1
5m Beneteau x De Souba (Dehere (USA))
9
10.3
14/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
14/1
3g War x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
10
22.3
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f Charge Forward x Luanne (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Stand Alone Sat. 27 April-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8F
3f Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
2
1.3
12/1
T: G K White
R: Chris C Williams (60)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow x Global Anthem (General Nediym )
3
2.3
15/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
15/4
3f Smart Missile x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: R Dolan (58)
15/2
7g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
5
3.3
Smith (15)
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/2
6
3.8
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
7
3.9
40/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
9
4.2
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (60)
20/1
5m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.3
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
4.6
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g Pierro x Hurtle Myrtle (Dane Shadow )
12
6.1
30/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: G Schofield (58)
30/1
3g Foxwedge x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))