Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Blake's Marine Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.63 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
4/6F
2f All Too Hard x Night War (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
2.8
11/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: R Dolan (57.5)
11/1
3f Trusting x Blue Princess (Bluebird (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.6
16/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (55)
16/1
2g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
4
4.7
14/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
3f Smart Missile x Breaking News (Brief Truce (USA))
5
6.8
9/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.9
16/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: L Magorrian (56)
16/1
2g Nicconi x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
8.3
66/1
T: M R Johnston
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
3g Pierro x Her Diamond Rock (Fastnet Rock )
8
10.9
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
10/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
9
12.7
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Venturoso (Benicio )
10
14.0
100/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: A Maeda (51)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Global Dance (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.67 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Moore Euros,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Cost Price Syndications
2
2.0
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
20/1
3f Sebring x Queensgate (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
11/8F
4
5.2
Saturn (11)
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54.5)
30/1
2f Sizzling x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
6
6.3
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
15/4
2g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (King's Best (USA))
7
9.1
Nanpop (2)
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
6g Natural Destiny x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA))
8
16.5
9/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Hawkesbury Gazette Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.55 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
1.0
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S R Weatherley (54)
11/1
2f Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Dolan (56)
9/2
2g Squamosa x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Jeremy Tan
4
4.5
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
8/11F
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
30/1
2g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.5
Dinado (10)
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
7
9.1
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
25/1
2c Dissident x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
9.5
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Ausbred Blue (Bluebird (USA))
9
12.7
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (57)
66/1
2g Shamus Award x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 4 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Debate (7)
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J R Collett (57)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.4
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
5/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
0.6
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (57.5)
6/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.4
15/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Reith (59)
15/2
3g Wanted x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
Waka (5)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4F
3f Domesday x Chameleon (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
7/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: L Magorrian (55)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.34 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (59)
4/7F
3g Sizzling x Cattalo (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fituese,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
1.3
Moinda (9)
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: R Dolan (57)
11/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3f Lonhro x Palomares (Commands )
4
3.9
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/1
3f Zoustar x Hidden Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
5
5.1
150/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
150/1
5m Reaan x Bergier (Oarsman )
6
6.1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.4
Scarpa (5)
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Maeda (55)
20/1
4g Time Thief x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (59)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Oceanette (USA) (Pancho Villa (USA))
Race 6 - Livamol Mile Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.34 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Winning siblings: Mississippi Flyer,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59.5)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.5
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
12/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
4
1.6
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
11/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (Shaft )
5
1.7
5/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56)
5/2F
6
3.9
Litzen (9)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
3g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
7
5.1
Concave (11)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
50/1
3g Zoustar x Teardrop Rock (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.4
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Hawkesbury R. C. Motel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.05 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
13/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Sagari,
2
2.8
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
12/1
4g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.9
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
12/1
5m Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
3.4
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
9/4F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.0
80/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Q Krogh (54)
80/1
4g Written Tycoon x Dexcellent (Dexter (GB))
6
4.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Kneeling (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.3
150/1
T: T P Croft
R: A Maeda (50.5)
150/1
7g Strada x Magic Kingdom (Clang )
8
4.4
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: Simone Vella (59.5)
12/1
9
5.0
15/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/1
4g Red Dazzler x Hughmidity (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: Angela Davies
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
20/1
11
5.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
6.5
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
12.6
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1