Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Saddle Up For Spring Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.89 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (57)
15/1
3g Hampton Court x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Citizen's Arrest, Taking Charge,
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
3f Choisir x Flattery (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
3g Sebring x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
2.7
150/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Nobentleyforme (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (57)
10/9F
3c Sebring x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.6
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
5/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.5
Cesca (15)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S Guymer (55)
80/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
Olmeto (7)
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
3g Snitzel x Orion Love (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
6.0
Miyake (6)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/1
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Star Fashion (Street Cry (IRE))
10
9.5
Uprise (11)
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (57)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.1
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
150/1
12
11.7
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J P Morris (57.5)
30/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Let's Get Famous (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Canyon Colliery Soc. Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.42 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (51)
9/1
4m Smart Missile x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
2.8
Segrill (15)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
3f Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia )
3
3.0
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/4F
4g Manhattan Rain x Miss Amsterdam (Good Journey (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (54)
15/4
3f Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Spriggs (60)
15/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
7
7.0
50/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (54.5)
40/1
9
7.9
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
10
8.0
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
3f Eurozone x Pedrinate (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
10.0
60/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
60/1
4h Pomellato (GER) x Anne Boleyn (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
12.0
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore x Ashlee's Jewel (Easy Rocking )
Race 3 - Sutton's Parts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fasano (6)
6/4F
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
6/4F
3c Lonhro x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Marching On, Villa Carlotta,
2
1.0
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
12/1
3c Elvstroem x Annexation (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.8
Devan (4)
9/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/4
3g Deep Field x Allegra (Dehere (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.5
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
3c Wandjina x Lovetorn (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56.5)
20/1
6
3.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Metastasio (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Bad Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
80/1
3g Mulaazem x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Redhandedjill (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
6.9
66/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
66/1
3g Albrecht x Mam'selle Harada (Haradasun )
11
12.7
50/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
50/1
4g Dream Ballad x Altiva (Magic Albert )
Race 4 - Kfarsghab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.51 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Capri Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
2
1.0
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
3/1
3
4.5
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
5g Smart Missile x Rahim (Rubiton )
4
4.9
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/4F
5m Sebring x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.0
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
8g Prince Arthur x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
5.2
Bisque (1)
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60)
7/2
4g Salade x Biscay Sport (Commands )
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.17 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Asiago (15)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
2
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
8/1
3
2.0
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
3f Zoustar x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
4
4.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
3f Brazen Beau x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
3f Star Witness x Explosive Charge (Break The Vault )
6
5.2
Kibibi (10)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Ida (Lonhro )
7
5.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (55.5)
10/1
3f Rubick x Slainte (Not A Single Doubt )
8
5.5
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
9
5.7
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2F
10
5.8
Torrid (14)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
11
5.9
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
12
7.5
Kahlo (9)
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (55.5)
8/1
3f Dissident x Spurs And Sashes (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Livamol Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.06 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
4/7F
3c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Alcari, Preferito,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Mrs Mango (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
4
1.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
25/1
3f Stratum x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
6/1
T: G K White
R: C Reith (59)
6/1
5h Snitzel x Peace Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.4
Decor (2)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
7/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
6g Snitzel x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
8
8.3
Philip (8)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
6g Foxwedge x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
Race 7 - Westbury Constructions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.40 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (54)
15/4
5g Zariz x Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
2
1.0
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
10/1
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
1.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa x War Flower (War Pass (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Russell
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
7m Nicconi x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
6
3.8
7/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Penza (59.5)
7/4F
4g Dream Ballad x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.0
11/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/2
4g Wanted x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
5g Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
9
5.2
14/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (60)
14/1
10
7.5
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Hrc Motel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5m Dreamscape x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Filomena, Virgilio,
2
1.5
8/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
4g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
3.6
7/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/2
8g Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Itasca (15)
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
6g Tickets x Southern Surge (Southern Image (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
15/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.9
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/4F
3g Sepoy x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.1
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
9
6.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (Oratorio (IRE))
10
9.8
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4m Sepoy x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.9
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57)
25/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
12
35.7
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
40/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )