Breednet Results

HEALESVILLE - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Hoodwinked, Little Bess,
2
1.3
7/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms C Pace (67)
7/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
7.3
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms M Morris (65)
7/2
4m Ambidexter x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: I Jones
4
7.4
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Maxwell Keenan (64)
3/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.5
25/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
25/1
6g Delightful Choice x Bubbly Black (Black Hawk (GB))
6
9.8
11/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67)
11/1
7
10.3
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (64)
30/1
6g Shocking x Enchelle (End Sweep (USA))
8
10.4
30/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
30/1
4m Redente x Rosebud Avenue (Keep The Faith )
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1F
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (68.5)
3/1F
7g Magnus x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (67)
8/1
6g Kaphero x Kiss Me First (Swamp King (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: John R Allen
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
6/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (Archway (IRE))
4
1.7
14/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
14/1
7m Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ))
5
2.5
7/2
T: M A Bell
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
7/2
6m Magnus x Sandon's Dolly (King's Best (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Ms M Morris (63)
25/1
8g Zariz x Miss Ebony (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
4.2
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67.5)
11/2
6g Oamaru Force x Lady Way (Hemingway (IRE))
8
5.5
14/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Eady (66.5)
14/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
7.0
4/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Maxwell Keenan (64)
4/1
10
8.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (63.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: A G Pace
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
13/4
6g Magnus x Tulla Lass (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Hay Cliffy, Hay Handsome, Playboy Spike,
2
0.3
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
5/1
4m Wanted x Desert Slew (Desert Style (IRE))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Poi Park
3
0.5
4/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
4/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
0.7
11/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
11/4
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Richly Deserved (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.1
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
8/1
4g Anacheeva x Bold Cheree (Nediym (IRE))
6
2.1
5/2F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
5/2F
6m Reward For Effort x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
3.3
20/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
7g Redente x Rosebud Avenue (Keep The Faith )
Race 4 - Trophy (3) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Tim Grace (65)
6/4F
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
2
1.0
13/4
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
13/4
4m Bel Esprit x Elvirago (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.1
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
20/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: R C Manning
R: Jack Virgona (65.5)
9/2
6g All American x West Love (Zedrich )
5
2.5
7/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
7/1
6g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (65.5)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
11/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (68)
11/2
6g Snitzel x Tritium (Snippetson )
8
7.3
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
14/1
4g Anacheeva x Invincible Lady (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.21
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (62)
12/1
7m Haradasun x Decantered (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Chastened, Louie The Lip,
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$700
Vendor: Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
7/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
7/2
3
2.3
Oyster (9)
7/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Tim Grace (65)
7/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (Zoffany (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: L Li
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.4
Lagona (8)
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
8/1
4m Instinction x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.3
4/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Ms C Pace (65)
4/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Theophania (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.4
6/1
T: G W Browney
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67)
6/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.9
2/1F
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
2/1F
5g Pierro x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
12/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
9
19.7
25/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Eady (67)
25/1
8g Clangalang x Impudent (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.03
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: M T Binney
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (66.5)
13/4
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Gold 'N' Sparkle,
2
0.8
25/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
25/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Ian Mandie
3
1.3
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
14/1
10g Danroad x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.0
5/2F
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (68)
5/2F
6g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
3/1
6
2.9
7/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Ms M Morris (66)
7/1
6g May'haab x Woolwich Woman (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.9
4/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
4/1
6g Star Witness x Rain Shadow (Bianconi (USA))
8
22.9
3/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67.5)
3/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))