HEALESVILLE - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.07
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67)
6/4
5g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chalumeau, Crisis Point,
2
0.5
11/8
R J Coombes
Shaun Cooper (65)
11/8
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.5
9/1
G C Strang
Ms T Johnson (63)
9/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 2034 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
8.5
9/2
Ms K Murphy
Mr L Taylor (67)
9/2
5
8.7
13/2
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
13/2
6
11.7
40/1
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (65)
40/1
5m Scintillo (GB) x Acacia Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy (2) Hcp (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
R C Manning
Caitlin King (67.5)
7/2
6g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modo Vinco, Moment Of Love,
Lot 772 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: B Howard
Lot 262 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.4
13/2
R A Hockley
Chelsea Heard (68.5)
13/2
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
1.7
9/10
Ms A McCormick
Shaun Cooper (66.5)
9/10
6g Skilled (AUS) x Moonlight Miss (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 73 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
4
1.8
14/1
Ms R Miles
Mr L Taylor (63.5)
14/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
7/2
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
2.0
25/1
G C Strang
Ms T Johnson (63.5)
25/1
9m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy (1) Hcp (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.37
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4
Ben Brisbourne
Jordan Sanders (62.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Colton,
Lot 814 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
11/2
B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris (63)
11/2
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: I Jones
3
5.2
9/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (69.5)
9/2
4
5.4
5/1
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (63)
5/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
5.6
3/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65)
3/1
6
9.1
40/1
Ms K Murphy
Mr L Taylor (63)
40/1
7
10.3
8/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66)
8/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
10.6
20/1
Ms B Bamford
Mr G Brunsdon (64.5)
20/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.70
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/1
Ms W Kelly
Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/1
2
0.5
5/2
P W Boag
Caitlin King (65.5)
5/2
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
3
2.0
11/2
John R Allen
Mr L Taylor (66.5)
11/2
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.1
11/8
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (66.5)
11/8
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
15/1
Ms A McCormick
Shaun Cooper (64.5)
15/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
2.9
4/1
D J Walkley
Tim Grace (73.5)
4/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
7
3.7
15/2
C J Davis
Ms C Pace (67)
15/2
8
9.7
40/1
R A Hockley
Chelsea Heard (60)
40/1
Race 5 - Healesville Cup (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.18
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
15/4
Tabitha Cunningham
Jordan Sanders (67.5)
15/4
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, La Sobrina,
2
3.3
6/1
Ms A Goble
Chelsea Heard (73.5)
6/1
Lot 82 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
3/1
Gavin Bedggood
Mr L Taylor (69.5)
3/1
8g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 689 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$40,000
4
5.2
12/1
R C Manning
Ms C Pace (69)
12/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
9/2
7g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
6
7.8
9/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
9/1
10g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.0
15/1
R J Stephens
Ms T Johnson (61)
15/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (63)
30/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
13.0
7/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
7/2
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy (3) Hcp (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
C J Davis
Mr G Seccombe (68)
7/1
Winning siblings: Talk Of The Town,
2
1.8
1/1
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (65.5)
1/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
R A Hockley
Chelsea Heard (65)
6/1
9g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
R J Coombes
Tim Grace (68.5)
5/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
12.2
9/4
Brett Scott
Shaun Cooper (71.5)
9/4
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))