Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, February 12

Race 1 - Ballast Stone Estate Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:07.75 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
2g Keep The Faith x Cash Stash (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Magnacash, Trumpcash,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: G S White
R: S Maskiell (55)
5/4F
3
4.5
16/1
T: Dean Wells
R: K Sanderson (55)
16/1
2f Johdane x Colourful Page (Mukaddamah )
4
8.5
7/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Yendall (55)
7/1
2f Tough Speed x Manalapan (Don't Say Halo )
5
11.0
20/1
T: Dean Wells
R: M Guthrie (57)
20/1
2g Estambul x Casilda (Danehill Dancer )
6
16.5
20/1
T: Dean Wells
R: Ms N McLean (55)
20/1
7
26.8
13/4
T: L A Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
13/4
2g Savoire Vivre x Nip Of Scotch (West Quest )
Race 2 - Thetote.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:07.31 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/10F
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (57)
9/10F
3g Telesto x Bianchi (Aliocha )
Winning siblings: Cervelo, Criterium, Partenza, Silandro,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
11/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
3f Savoire Vivre x Unbeatable (Casual Lies )
3
2.0
13/4
T: R T Carr
R: K Sanderson (55)
13/4
4
8.8
La Dea (9)
66/1
T: T M Roles
R: R Keogh (55)
66/1
3f Kempinsky x Miss Ella (Almurtajaz )
5
11.1
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (55)
11/1
3f Atlantis Prince x Western Cheer (Fixed Flush )
6
11.4
40/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (57)
40/1
3g Ladoni x Dartington (Tertian )
7
11.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: E Brennen (55)
30/1
8
11.8
50/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: R Plumb (57)
50/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Wichita (Umatilla )
9
16.1
Markov (2)
20/1
T: B P Campbell
R: S Maskiell (57)
20/1
3g Dangerous x Highgold (Mukddaam )
10
16.3
Adatom (5)
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Yendall (55)
25/1
3f Ad Valorem x Peruge (Perugino )
Race 3 - Derwent Park Developments Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.14 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (58.5)
4/5F
5g Danroad x Olufsen (Sir Tristram )
Winning siblings: Align To Infinity, Roadacious,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: P Mertens (58.5)
16/1
4g Tiger Hill x Double Carat (Octagonal )
3
2.8
14/1
T: N Richardson
R: D Yendall (56.5)
14/1
4m Elvstroem x Taleer (Seattle Dancer )
4
7.4
Patme (12)
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: R McLeod (56.5)
60/1
5
7.9
25/1
T: T M Roles
R: D Pires (58.5)
25/1
4h Undoubtedly x Contingent (Strategic )
5
7.9
11/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (58.5)
11/1
5g Canny Lad x Orient Pearl (Danehill )
7
9.2
5/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: R Plumb (58)
5/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Distilled (Masterclass )
8
10.7
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms S Catania (55.5)
50/1
9
12.0
11/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
11/1
10
12.3
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (56)
50/1
3f Matsqui x Cash Stash (Dash For Cash )
11
12.8
40/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: A Darmanin (58)
40/1
3g Savoire Vivre x Mocca (El Moxie )
12
20.8
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms N McLean (58.5)
100/1
4h Bianconi x From The Palace (Palace Music )
13
21.6
30/1
T: Michael Voss
R: M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.83 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: T M Roles
R: A Darmanin (59)
8/1
4g Telesto x Sinodal (Ladoni )
Winning siblings: Mister Baldock,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Max Cowen
R: P Mertens (57)
4/1
4g E Dubai x Alpine Twist (Seattle Dancer )
3
0.9
11/2
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
4m Lago Delight x Easy Does It (Straight Strike )
4
1.4
40/1
T: C S Burt
R: D Pires (56.5)
40/1
3g Blevic x Dei Gratia (Aliocha )
5
4.9
20/1
T: G S White
R: K Sanderson (59)
20/1
6
5.2
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (57)
4/1
4m Street Cry x I'm A Singa (Danasinga )
7
6.2
3/1F
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (59)
3/1F
4g Umatilla x Hey That's My Bike (Northern Chateau )
8
6.5
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Yendall (59)
10/1
4g Foxhound x Ceeodee (Citidancer )
9
9.8
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
25/1
10
10.3
Tabucha (12)
80/1
T: Steve Brazendale
R: Jacques Luxe (53)
80/1
4m Untouchable x Alzatart (Aliocha )
11
14.3
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: R McLeod (59)
50/1
5g Umatilla x Suspicious Minds (Le Grand Seigneur )
12
16.1
66/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: R Thompson (54.5)
66/1
13
17.9
Blixt (9)
50/1
T: Michael Voss
R: M J Walker (56.5)
50/1
3g Helike x Escapada (Weasel Clause )
Race 5 - Myer Fashions On The Field-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.07 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Mark Everett
R: R McLeod (57)
10/1
4m My Lad x Almurtess (Almurtajaz )
Winning siblings: Trysty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Mark Everett
R: D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
5g West Quest x Junesse (Dolphin Street )
3
2
13/4F
T: L A Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
13/4F
3f General Nediym x Meritous (Danehill )
4
2.4
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (58)
40/1
3g Atlantis Prince x Moment In Nime (Prince Of Nime )
5
2.6
11/2
T: G S White
R: S Maskiell (56.5)
11/2
6
3.1
14/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Yendall (55.5)
14/1
7
3.9
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
20/1
6g Dane Supreme x Tal Miss (West Quest )
8
4.7
12/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
12/1
4m Dash For Cash x Concepts (Peintre Celebre )
9
4.8
15/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: J Winks (56)
15/1
3f Flying Spur x Casigris (Cozzene )
10
5.6
7/1
T: G S White
R: K Sanderson (58)
7/1
3g Kempinsky x Qui Lady (Matsqui )
11
6.5
9/2
T: Paul Edward Jones
R: M Guthrie (58.5)
9/2
4g Atlantis Prince x Big Future (Strathmore Lad )
12
6.9
80/1
T: Michael Voss
R: M J Walker (56)
80/1
4h Hatta's Mill x Kilandy Princess (Prairie Wind )
13
7.7
60/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: R Keogh (55)
60/1
14
18.5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms S Catania (52)
100/1
Race 6 - Strutt Stakes (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:14.68 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: A J Macpherson
R: R McLeod (56)
9/2
3f Hold That Tiger x Disco Bickie (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Sands Like A Party,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56)
9/4
3f Kitten''s Joy x La Rochelle (Honour And Glory )
3
1.3
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: R Thompson (56)
15/8F
3f Atlantis Prince x La Quita (Grand Lodge )
4
4.1
40/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
40/1
3f Helike x Parterre (Bianconi )
5
8.6
12/1
T: B P Campbell
R: S Maskiell (56)
12/1
6
9.9
15/2
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (56)
15/2
3f West Quest x Bistino (Double Income )
7
10.7
8/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: C Newitt (56)
8/1
Race 7 - Thorpe Industries Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.86 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: S Maskiell (58.5)
11/4F
5g Kendel Star x Tayasu Sunday (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
13/2
5g Choisir x Fredericia (Danehill )
3
1.4
12/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: K Sanderson (56.5)
12/1
4
3.4
8/1
T: G S White
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
4g Savoire Vivre x Desordette (El Moxie )
5
4.2
11/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: P Mertens (57.5)
11/1
4g Arena x Scandal At Court (Mister C. )
6
4.4
11/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (59)
11/2
5g Mossman x Umagold (Umatilla )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: D Pires (56)
20/1
4m El Maggiore x Arabian Dolphin (Dolphin Street )
8
4.9
Lovorno (15)
100/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: E Brennen (54)
100/1
5h Niello x Diamonds Forever (At Talaq )
9
5.9
20/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
20/1
5g Ladoni x Faint Light (Poacher's Moon )
10
7.2
13/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (55.5)
13/2
6m El Moxie x Point Cloates (West Point )
11
7.4
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: Jacques Luxe (53)
40/1
5m Atlantis Prince x Elvira (Aliocha )
12
8.7
40/1
T: Saige Hobbins
R: R Keogh (54.5)
40/1
7m Oamaru Force x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army )
13
11.2
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: R Thompson (54.5)
25/1
3f Dash For Cash x Compactus (Spartacus )
Race 8 - Aami Hobart Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:17.84 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
2/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: P Mertens (58.5)
2/1F
5g Clangalang x La Quita (Grand Lodge )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
3
0.9
7/1
T: T W Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
5g Savoire Vivre x Unamah (Top Avenger )
4
1.4
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
5
1.9
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
9/2
6
2.4
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S Maskiell (55.5)
15/2
6g Montjeu x Balinchy (Lord Ballina )
7
3.4
100/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (54)
100/1
6g Success Express x Fringe (Night Shift )
8
3.5
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
5/1
7g Zabeel x Done That (Centaine )
9
6.8
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: R Thompson (54)
60/1
4g Tough Speed x Private Ensign (Personal Flag )
10
6.9
50/1
T: G S White
R: M J Walker (54)
50/1
6g Clangalang x Wavishing (Ark Regal )
Race 9 - Tatts Group Thomas Lyons Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: R Thompson (59)
6/4F
6g Youthful Legs x Formative (White Bridle )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: R T Carr
R: D Pires (59)
10/1
6g Matsqui x Blue Shivoo (Bialia )
3
3
13/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (59)
13/2
7g Savoire Vivre x Sinizzor (Dieu D'Or )
4
3.1
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms N McLean (59)
10/1
5g Testa Rossa x Kinky (St. Jovite )
5
3.4
40/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: R Keogh (59)
40/1
7g Desert Prince x Bit Tiddly (Canny Lad )
6
3.7
9/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: C Newitt (59)
9/2
5g Magic Albert x Red Centre (Rubiton )
7
6.5
16/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Yendall (59)
16/1
7g West Quest x Unamah (Top Avenger )
8
6.8
8/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
9g Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (Crusader Sword )
9
7.0
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: P Mertens (59)
30/1
8g Steel Heart x La Caprice (El Moxie )
10
9.3
50/1
T: Michael Voss
R: M J Walker (59)
50/1
6g Tough Speed x Pride Of Shell (Strathmore Lad )
11
9.5
30/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (59)
30/1
7g Blu Tusmani x Believable (Bluebird )
Race 10 - Betfair Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.93 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Ms H Paul
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
13/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: J Winks (55)
9/2
6g Statue Of Liberty x Rancherie (Rancho Ruler )
3
0.5
25/1
T: N Richardson
R: Ms N McLean (56)
25/1
7m Genuine x Gemspray (Whiskey Road )
4
1.8
6/4F
T: D and S Brunton
R: M Guthrie (59)
6/4F
5
2.1
Lonaro (5)
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: D Pires (57.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Spring Flyte (Flying Spur )
6
2.2
8/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (58)
8/1
7
3.5
Yasir (10)
50/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Ms S Catania (51.5)
50/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (Dixieland Band )
8
4.8
Novahro (11)
40/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Yendall (54.5)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Nova Clause (Weasel Clause )
9
11.6
16/1
T: Michael Voss
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
5g West Quest x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony )
10
12.4
10/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (54.5)
10/1
5g Grass Wonder x Chiemsee (Royal Academy )