Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Wolf Blass Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.82 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
4g Town Of Dragon x My Dad's A Pirate (Portland Pirate )
2
0.5
7/2
T: R T Carr
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/2
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Great Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.5
5/2
T: G S White
R: Sherry Barr (54)
5/2
3f West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (Weasel Clause )
4
9.8
12/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
12/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Bonnie Lassy (Straight Strike (USA))
5
11.1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56)
5/4F
3f Jayemzed x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Race 2 - Rosevears Waterfr. Tavern Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.34 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
10/9F
4m Host (CHI) x Helogen (Helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Light, Thors Bolt,
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: M. Talbot, Pakenham
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 7,500
2
2.8
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: A Darmanin (58)
13/2
3g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
3.6
5/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
5/2
3g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )
4
4.4
30/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
30/1
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
5.2
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
50/1
4g Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )
6
5.4
20/1
T: G S White
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
20/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
5.5
Ocetra (12)
50/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
50/1
6m West Quest (CAN) x Gloria Patri (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
16/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Tainui Star (Ladoni (GB))
9
9.0
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58.5)
150/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Songstar (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.5
25/1
T: G S White
R: J R Todd (58)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
11
11.0
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sherry Barr (54)
40/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Volksan (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.8
60/1
T: Paul Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
60/1
3g Red Arrow x Amour Cache (Exceed And Excel )
13
14.6
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 3 - Crown Lager (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.94 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/2
6m Incumbent x Centaquest (West Quest (CAN))
2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Aceland Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $7,000
2
0.8
7/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/1
7g Librettist (USA) x Ultra Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
9/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Thrift (Quest For Fame (GB))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Birdwood, SA
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
1.2
10/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
10/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (Racer's Edge )
5
2.5
40/1
T: M S Trinder
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Chatty One (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
2.6
13/4F
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/4F
6g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (West Quest (CAN))
7
3.1
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Marette (West Quest (CAN))
8
4.4
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
9
5.2
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
5g Court Command x Lady Pearl (Woodman (USA))
10
14.0
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: J R Todd (54)
50/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Sudden Beat (Serheed (USA))
11
17.8
Mediano (10)
66/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Raquel Clark (55)
66/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.07 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
5/4F
4g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
2.0
Issawi (2)
11/8
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
11/8
6g Al Samer x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: P Payne
3
3.0
Naadam (4)
11/4
T: G S White
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/4
4g Written Tycoon x Feerique (Al Maher )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
6.5
12/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (52)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 5 - Elwick Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (55)
9/2
2f Needs Further x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Ryan
2
0.2
Derasa (4)
8/11F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/11F
2f Squamosa x Jesting (Commands )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
3
0.6
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
14/1
2f Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
2.9
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
2g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
5
3.0
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
2f Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
7
4.8
11/1
T: D L Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
11/1
2g Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Dee (55)
30/1
2f Needs Further x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))
Race 6 - Thomas Lyons Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.98 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
6g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
9/4
6g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: PG Racing / Badgers Bloodstock
3
2.4
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (59)
5/4F
5g Mossman x Reunification (West Quest (CAN))
4
3.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
25/1
6g Magnus x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (59)
30/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Arapeho (Telesto (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (59)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (Never Quit (NZ))
7
5.4
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (59)
50/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: D Moor (59)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (Success Express (USA))
9
13.2
50/1
T: R Seymour
R: C Newitt (59)
50/1
5g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Strutt Stakes (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.81 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Hatrick Hero, Hugo, Rezoning,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge, Relbia, Tas
Buyer: Brendan McShane
2
0.8
Wyuna (9)
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (56)
20/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Three Rainbows (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
2.0
30/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J R Todd (56)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x Smooth Return (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
3f Al Maher x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.3
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff x My Secret Luv (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.2
60/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms S Catania (56)
60/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.7
200/1
T: Paul Maher
R: D Moor (56)
200/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.7
Khatun (3)
50/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
3f Wanted x Koba Brightia (Danewin )
11
6.8
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
66/1
3f Strategic x Country Matters (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
12
9.3
60/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (56)
60/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Matane (Matsqui )
Race 8 - Hobart Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:33.21 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
10/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
1.5
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (54)
10/9F
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.9
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (54)
30/1
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.9
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
11/1
5m Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.4
7/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J R Todd (54)
40/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
Milson (6)
100/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
9g Reset x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
9.1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Our Contessina (Vettori (IRE))
9
12.1
20/1
T: D L Brunton
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
6g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
10
12.6
100/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Winning Edge Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.22 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
1/1F
4g Street Sense (USA) x White Countess (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
0.2
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Moor (59)
7/2
4g Legion x Indigo Girl (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.4
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
3f Skilled x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehurst Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: T Evans
4
0.7
16/1
T: G S White
R: Shuji Amano (54)
16/1
5m Choisir x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: J R Todd (54)
30/1
4m Gonski x Revives (Commands )
6
1.7
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (55)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
20/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Nomia (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Raquel Clark (54)
50/1
9
4.7
9/1
T: J E Hill
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
5g O'Lonhro x Alpine Countess (Tirol (IRE))
10
5.1
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
11/1
11
5.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
20/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
6.4
66/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Luttrell (54)
66/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Westernport Bay (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 10 - Tasmanian Horse Transport-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.74 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lilyput,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: P Geard
2
0.2
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (60)
11/1
4g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
3
0.4
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (56)
11/2
6m Azevedo x Highly Elegant (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.4
13/2
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
13/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
6
1.9
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
16/1
6g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
7
3.2
4/1F
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
4/1F
5m Elvstroem x On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.4
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
10/1
6g Sebring x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M J Dee (55.5)
30/1
10
4.2
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
15/2
11
6.0
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
6m Charge Forward x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))