Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, March 26

Race 1 - Ricoh Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.84 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (59)
4/7F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Roll The Ignition, Weld,
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: B Campbell
2
0.5
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (52)
15/4
3f Magic Albert x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Blacker
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
2.3
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
3f Smart Missile x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
7/2
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
7/2
3f Skilled x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Programmed Maintenance Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.19 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57.5)
15/8F
5g Written Tycoon x Judes In Vogue (Honours List (IRE))
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
2
0.5
7/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
7/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
3
2.3
15/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (55.5)
15/1
5m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: HILLSTONE THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.3
5/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (57)
5/1
5g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
4.6
13/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52)
13/2
6g Telesto (USA) x Forgetful (NZ) (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
6
4.7
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Queen's Lager (Lago Delight )
7
13.0
11/2
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54.5)
11/2
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 3 - Catholic Development Fund Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.35 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/13F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
4/13F
3g Ladoni (GB) x Arapeho (Telesto (USA))
Winning siblings: Arapid Squaw, Box Of Frogs, Red Willow,
2
0.5
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
3g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: David Brunton
2
0.5
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (56)
15/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$44,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Seducation (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (Weasel Clause )
6
4.9
12/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
12/1
6m Masterpiece (ARG) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.0
100/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
100/1
5m Matsqui x High Chicawar (West Quest (CAN))
8
5.1
16/1
T: G S White
R: Shuji Amano (56)
16/1
3f Moshe x Bailee's Babe (Ladoni (GB))
9
13.4
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58.5)
100/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Songstar (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Gee Gee Horse Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.42 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Owens (2)
9/4F
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/4F
4g Torch Relay x Araya (Telesto (USA))
2
0.8
9/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
9/4
4m Magic Albert x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
0.9
11/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/2
4g Sharkbite x Razzia (Scenic (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison
4
2.9
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/1
4m Wordsmith x Whiskey On Ice (Mighty Avalanche )
5
3.1
15/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
15/1
6m Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
6
3.2
9/2
T: J E Hill
R: Sherry Barr (52)
9/2
5m Decides x My Missy Rose (Sonar Boy )
7
8.7
66/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
66/1
5m Duporth x Modellastic (Danasinga )
8
17.5
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: Nathan Punch (53)
60/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Peruge (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Old Virgillians Assoc. (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
15/1
6g Wordsmith x Opera Star (Rigoletto )
2
1.5
10/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/9F
3f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.8
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
4
2.6
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (59)
3/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (53)
25/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Imitate Me (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (53)
10/1
6m Happy Giggle x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.7
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Catania (55)
66/1
6g Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
9
6.8
10/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D Pires (56.5)
10/1
7g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
Race 6 - Rtg (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.49 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
9/4F
7m Denon (USA) x Divine Miss Em (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.3
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
13/4
7g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: JOHN BLACKER
3
1.1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
11/1
5g Haradasun x Real Spur (Flying Spur )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: DAVID BRUNTON
4
1.6
7/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
7/2
5g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
2.4
60/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
60/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Strip (Ignatius (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (52)
8/1
7
4.0
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
12/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
22.5
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/2
Race 7 - Mark Media (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.42 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (52)
10/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Winning siblings: Millset, Miss Gigi, Trophies Galore,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Mrs Shine (Marquetry (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.3
15/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
15/1
7m Shinzig x Lady Gwendyln (Val Royal (FR))
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
4
1.6
7/1
T: R Seymour
R: Sherry Barr (53)
7/1
4m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
5
2.1
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (Rory's Jester )
6
4.6
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
11/2
7
5.4
11/2
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
11/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Tuffstuff (Tough Speed (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
30/1
4m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
9.0
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (51)
6/1
6m Magnus x Biega (West Quest (CAN))