Breednet Results

HOBART - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.91 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
13/4
2g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )
2
0.8
1/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D M Ganderton (55)
1/2F
2f Sebring x Royal Chalee (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
2c Turffontein x Honey Four Us (West Quest (CAN))
4
2.4
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
20/1
2g Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.4
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
6/1
2f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
7
13.7
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
50/1
2f Needs Further x In The Frame (Host (CHI))
Race 2 - Trchobart.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.50 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/2
3f Haradasun x Pirouette (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/4
3f Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
15/4
3g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.9
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
4m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.6
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (55)
12/1
3f Snippetson x I'm A Lady (Lonhro )
6
4.3
80/1
T: Christie Burt
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
80/1
7
6.8
25/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ismail Toker (57)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Larasati (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
12.6
13/8F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/8F
4g Matsqui x Dash Of Pride (West Quest (CAN))
9
19.6
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
25/1
3f Needs Further x Cool Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Cub Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.74 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Pompon (9)
5/2F
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (55.5)
5/2F
3f Helmet x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rochallor,
2
0.4
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
66/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Pratt's Miss (Yeats (USA))
3
2.2
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
30/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
4
2.5
Foreeva (11)
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
3f Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Bella Rippa (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
8/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
7
3.3
16/1
T: J E Hill
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
16/1
6g O'Lonhro x Alpine Countess (Tirol (IRE))
8
3.4
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
15/1
6m Haradasun x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.4
13/2
T: Chester Roach
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
13/2
10
6.6
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/2
3g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
Race 4 - Glenorchy Cricket Club (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/2
6m Sharkbite x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Zatacla,
2
4.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sherry Barr (59)
4/1
3
4.9
11/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ismail Toker (54)
11/1
6g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
4
4.9
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
9/4F
5g Street Sense (USA) x White Countess (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
3/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
3/1
6g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
6
5.9
10/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
7
7.7
Boart (8)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Feb 11 Hobart Cup (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.01 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
2
1.0
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (60.5)
7/4F
3f Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
4
3.0
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
11/1
6m Dreamscape x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
5
3.7
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (58)
16/1
7m Stratum x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
66/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
4m Skilled x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.3
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/2
3f Needs Further x Your Call (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: C Luttrell (54)
60/1
5m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
7.0
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: A Darmanin (58)
9/2
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
Race 6 - Wolf Blass Brighton Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.37 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
1/1F
4g Tickets x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Our Little Ted,
2
0.5
Hugo (2)
15/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (54)
15/1
7g Magnus x Galvanized (Rubiton )
3
3.8
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
5/2
4
5.2
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
60/1
7g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (54)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
6
6.7
Wyuna (9)
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.5
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
8g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
8
9.7
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54)
100/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (Devon Flyer )
9
10.7
100/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (54)
100/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.0
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
80/1
5g Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )
11
13.5
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/1
4g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
12
14.0
Barjeel (10)
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Chris Graham (54)
15/1
4g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 7 - Crown Lager Tasmanian Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.47 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
3c Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Freelancer, Underplay,
2
0.1
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (57)
40/1
3c Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
3
2.6
6/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: D Pires (55)
6/1
3f Needs Further x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
4
2.7
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D M Ganderton (55)
7/1
5
2.8
8/11F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
8/11F
3g Your Song x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
6
3.5
25/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
3g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.0
150/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (57)
150/1
3g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (57)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.0
25/1
T: M Burles
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
3f Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
10
5.1
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (57)
25/1
3c Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Race 8 - Schweppes Tas Derby 9/2 (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.15 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
15/2
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
2
1.3
10/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B McCoull (57)
10/1
6g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (56)
11/1
5g Domesday x Reannag (Canny Lad )
4
1.9
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
9/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
5g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
T: Max Cowen
R: T Baker (61.5)
11/1
8g Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
6m Commands x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
8
2.7
15/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Ismadi (60.5)
15/1
4g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.0
5/2F
T: Angela Brakey
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/2F
4g Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
10
4.3
8/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
11
5.5
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
50/1
4m Spartacus (IRE) x La Gautier (Viscount )
12
14.5
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Hayley McCarthy (61)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Quite The Lady (Elusive Quality (USA))