Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Airport Undercover Parking Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.21 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
16/1
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Lanett, Gee Gee Wynett,
2
0.5
1/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
1/1F
3f Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
10/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Angora (Barathea (IRE))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
3.0
10/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
10/1
3f Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
2f Dane Again x Matbelle (Matsqui )
6
4.1
14/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
14/1
3g Mulaazem x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
14/1
8
6.3
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
16/1
3f Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.6
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Indigo Girl (Hennessy (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
3g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
11
10.6
16/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
2f Wordsmith x Tismore (Strathmore Lad )
12
10.7
Horino (2)
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
66/1
13
17.7
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
2f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
14
28.7
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
100/1
4m Wordsmith x Miss Nett (Top Avenger )
Race 2 - Dcm Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.54 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
2/1
5m Zuberi x Florina (Command Post (NZ))
2
0.5
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
8/1
4g Keep The Faith x Rancherie (Rancho Ruler )
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Kingclift Stud, Hayes, Tas
Buyer: David Brunton
3
2.0
Stinka (4)
11/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
11/2
3g Stinchar x Rubicor (Rubiton )
4
3.0
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
40/1
4m Domesday x Festive Season (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.0
16/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
6
4.7
15/8F
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/8F
3g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: G S White
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lady Of Gold (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
3g Prince Arthur x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
9
8.2
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
16/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Let's Be Happy (Brief Truce (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B McCoull (56.5)
12/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 3 - Gee Gee Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.57 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2F
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Lester Grace (57)
7/2F
6g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
2
0.4
60/1
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (51.5)
60/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canterbury Park Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.9
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
9/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Blacker
4
3.0
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/1
5g Domesday x Reannag (Canny Lad )
5
3.7
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58)
10/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
11/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (Never Quit (NZ))
7
4.8
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.8
Slalom (11)
66/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
66/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.2
7/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
7/2
6m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
5.4
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Sherry Barr (58)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
11
8.9
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Royal Magenta (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.9
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
60/1
6g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
13
12.4
15/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (57)
15/2
5g Magnus x Here For Glory (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Ova/Catholic Develop. Fund-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.78 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58)
4/5F
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
6.0
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
3g Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
3
8.3
12/1
T: G S White
R: Lester Grace (56)
12/1
5m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
4
8.4
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
5
8.6
Dobell (5)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
16/1
3g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
6
9.6
25/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
25/1
6g Reset x Getaway Girl (Plush (NZ))
7
10.6
50/1
T: W N McShane
R: Alex Patis (55)
50/1
3g Keep The Faith x Dubious Lady (Marju (IRE))
8
10.7
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/1
4g Magic Albert x Karalee (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
11.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Armilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
12.0
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
4m Mutawaajid x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
11
19.5
Asyoudo (11)
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Breaana Smith (51.5)
40/1
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Open Question (USA) (Alleged (USA))
Race 5 - Ricoh Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.15 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
15/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Barnbougle,
2
3.0
4/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
5g Town Of Dragon x My Dad's A Pirate (Portland Pirate )
3
3.2
Kepta (7)
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms R Mangan (55.5)
13/2
4m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
4.2
8/1
T: J E Hill
R: B Muhcu (55)
8/1
6g O'Lonhro x Alpine Countess (Tirol (IRE))
5
5.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56)
5/2F
4m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.4
Arving (3)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
30/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.4
15/2
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (53)
15/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
30/1
5g Incumbent x Faber (West Quest (CAN))
9
11.2
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
15/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
12.2
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
80/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Winning Time (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Trainers Trust-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.37 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
2/1F
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
2
0.5
13/4
T: Max Cowen
R: B McCoull (57.5)
13/4
3f Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
40/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
40/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: M Ulucinar (59)
40/1
4g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
25/1
6m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
6
2.7
9/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
5g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.8
Ella (8)
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
13/4
5m Reset x Cosmic Express (Success Express (USA))
8
4.5
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Catania (55)
80/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. (USA))
9
5.3
Boart (12)
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
60/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
10
5.5
16/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (58)
16/1
3g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.7
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: A Darmanin (56)
50/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
12
8.2
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sherry Barr (59.5)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x White Countess (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
13.7
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
3f Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
14
19.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Breaana Smith (58.5)
100/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed Maintenance (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.80 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
7/2
8g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: VICKI RHIND RACING
2
0.1
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
8/1
7m Elvstroem x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.6
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/2
6g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Saundridge Park
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
1.0
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
5/2F
4g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
11/2
7m Azevedo x Highly Elegant (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
7.2
60/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Sherry Barr (54)
60/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (West Quest (CAN))
7
7.4
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (Bletchingly )
8
7.8
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
14/1
7g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 8 - Graham Family Funerals (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.44 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: E Batt
2
2.8
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (59)
40/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (Hennessy (USA))
3
5.6
4/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sudden Storm (Belong To Me (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
5.7
13/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: B McCoull (59)
13/2
4g Ladoni (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.1
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.3
9/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (59)
9/4F
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.0
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
4m Moshe x Bop Girl (West Point )
8
7.2
Saalim (11)
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Salameh (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.4
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
11/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Ms S Catania (59)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Slow The Flow (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
40/1
4m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
12
9.0
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Lester Grace (57)
100/1
5g Magnus x Explosive Miss (Desert Sun (GB))
13
12.3
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Kanchanaburi (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
14
14.3
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53)
20/1
6m Haradasun x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))