Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Tasbred Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.16 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (55)
9/4
2f Jabali x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaumaris, Charley, Chinchilla, Excellar, Newrons,
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
10/9F
2f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.3
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52)
40/1
2f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
0.5
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (55)
4/1
2f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
2c Whittington x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.3
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Sweet Jaffa (Dubawi (IRE))
7
4.0
16/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: S Tsaikos (55)
16/1
2f Albrecht x Miss Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R Cuneen (57)
30/1
2g Charge Forward x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
9
5.4
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
30/1
2f Nostradamus x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
10
6.7
150/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (55)
150/1
2f Nostradamus x Francesca Belle (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - W.L Shields Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.09 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (55)
5/1
3f Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
Winning siblings: My Biddy,
2
0.2
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52)
30/1
3f Wordsmith x Chimed Inn (Nadeem )
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
3/1F
4
0.5
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
3/1F
3f Foxwedge x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
5
0.9
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (56.5)
20/1
5m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
T: G S White
R: R Cuneen (57)
30/1
3c Needs Further x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.4
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
30/1
3g Stinchar x Avici (Telesto (USA))
8
2.6
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: S Tsaikos (55)
30/1
3f Wordsmith x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
2.8
7/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
7/1
10
3.5
5/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (55)
5/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
16/1
4g Show A Heart x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
100/1
4g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
13
11.5
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
100/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Extender (Strathmore Lad )
14
15.8
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
66/1
3f Needs Further x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 3 - Carbine Club Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/11F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (55)
1/11F
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2
2.8
11/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/1
3f Brazen Beau x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.8
Audrey (6)
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (55)
25/1
3f Primus x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
6.2
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
3f Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
5
6.4
15/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Little Bee Summer Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.07 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
1/1F
6m Toorak Toff x Smooth Return (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Hela,
2
2.8
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/2
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
3
10.6
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (56)
4/1
4m Needs Further x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
4
12.5
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (59)
15/4
5g Trusting x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
5
13.0
20/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
6
15.2
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: R Cuneen (59)
80/1
5g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
17.7
Paion (2)
14/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (59)
14/1
5g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.17 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
9/1
3g Stratum x Villa De Madrid (Mossman )
2
2.0
Skyt (3)
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: A Darmanin (57)
6/1
3g Nicconi x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
2.5
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (57)
5/1
3g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )
4
3.7
4/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (57)
4/9F
3g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.2
50/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: R Cuneen (57)
50/1
3g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
6
10.7
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Jack Martin (57)
40/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
7
11.2
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Splash Of Love (Chief's Crown (USA))
8
13.0
80/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Schmitt (57)
80/1
3g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
29.7
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55)
100/1
3f Clangalang x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
10
30.2
66/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
66/1
3g Wordsmith x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Strathayr Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.60 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
6/4F
3f Kuroshio x Helogen (Helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: No Money No Honey, Thors Bolt,
2
2.0
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
5/2
T: T W Evans
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
5/2
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
4
2.9
30/1
T: J L Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
30/1
6m Reward For Effort x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
10/1
3f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: R Cuneen (56)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
4g War x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
8
4.9
Effie (13)
60/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
60/1
3f Reward For Effort x Neerim Star (Fairy King (USA))
9
5.1
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
11/2
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
10
5.3
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
11
7.5
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
4m Foreplay x Asset (Reset )
12
16.8
Levissi (11)
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Georgie Catania (55)
30/1
6m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.20 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
2/1F
5g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Valour,
2
1.5
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (60)
7/2
5g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
4
2.1
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (60)
11/2
8g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
2.6
60/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
60/1
6
3.3
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59)
9/1
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
7
3.5
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (58)
30/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
9
4.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/1
4g Decides x Seahunt (Lion Hunter )
10
6.2
San You (17)
66/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
11
7.5
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: Jack Martin (58)
16/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
12
8.0
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
20/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
13
8.7
25/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: J Winks (57)
25/1
14
11.2
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
4g Americain (USA) x Cash Stash (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - Donate To Bushfire Appeal-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.07 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
13/2
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
2
0.1
Kwai (5)
15/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/8F
4m War x Pontington (Delago Brom )
3
1.6
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
12/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56)
7/2
4g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (59)
8/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
6
4.0
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (57.5)
10/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
12/1
7m Zuberi x Florina (Command Post (NZ))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: R Cuneen (56)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
8.5
10/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
10/1
8m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
10
9.3
14/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: B Muhcu (56)
14/1
9g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )