INNISFAIL - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - Like Us On Facebook (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.09
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
R Baker
F Edwards (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Stylish Son,
2
0.2
4/1
Ronald Finch
Ms A Thomson (59)
4/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (59)
12/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Music (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
0.6
4/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (59)
4/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
Gareth Horner
Emily Cass (58)
7/2
6
3.4
9/1
Scott Cooper
M Kai (59)
9/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (62)
12/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.0
13/2
A R Bailey
J Dickinson (58.5)
13/2
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Suburban (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
9
4.1
11/2
Donna Snelling
G D Kliese (62)
11/2
10
5.9
5/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (60.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Midway Butchers (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (55)
7/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.1
7/1
G Tsakissiris
G Watson (56)
7/1
3
0.3
5/1
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (55.5)
5/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 104 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.4
6/1
Bruce Hunter
N Yadi (55)
6/1
7m Court Command (AUS) x Rosie O' Rosie (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
0.6
2/1
S Massingham
Emily Cass (56.5)
2/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
0.7
5/1
Bruce Hunter
J Lambie (56)
5/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.0
Stieg (3)
9/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
9/1
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cardiff Bay (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
2.1
8/1
Ronald Finch
J Felix (55)
8/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Symbol Of Peace (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
2.3
9/1
Michael Whitehouse
P Cullen (55)
9/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Radio 4kz Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.42
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (56)
6/1
3f Pressday (AUS) x Cloudfree (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Moonlight Dancer,
Lot 156 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
2.3
6/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (56.5)
6/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
Lot 210 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Suffolk Vale Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRENTON THOMPSON
3
2.5
2/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (58)
2/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.8
1/1
S Massingham
Emily Cass (57)
1/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
5.8
Grohl (1)
6/1
Andrew Cameron
J Felix (58.5)
6/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
12.3
25/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (56.5)
25/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Clarion Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
13.3
11/1
Ms L Ashford
G D Kliese (58)
11/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Royalties (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
16.1
25/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (54.5)
25/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Vagabonds (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Pease Park (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T P Rowe
J Lambie (57)
7/2
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.0
5/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (58)
5/1
4h Hotelier (AUS) x Vacillator (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
4.0
Yifan (9)
7/1
Athol Ryan
S Wilson (55.5)
7/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
W E Winters
D Sparks (57.5)
8/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.4
10/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (56)
10/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.9
10/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (56)
10/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Parmigiana (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
6.7
7/2
J O'Dea
P Cullen (60)
7/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
Ronald Finch
J Felix (55)
16/1
9
7.7
13/2
R P Tapiolas
G D Kliese (59)
13/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Golf Circuit (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
10
8.5
12/1
Julie Russell
F Edwards (55.5)
12/1
8g Beckett (IRE) x Heaven Waits (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
11
11.8
7/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (57.5)
7/1
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
12
15.1
7/1
Athol Ryan
Emily Cass (53.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Banana Raceday 19th Aug.-Bm60 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 527 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
1.3
5/2
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (57.5)
5/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 234 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.1
8/1
J Rowan
J Lambie (58.5)
8/1
4
4.1
14/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (54.5)
14/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
5
4.3
6/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (60.5)
6/1
6
4.7
Beyond (12)
16/1
W E Winters
D Sparks (55)
16/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.7
13/2
Jeffrey Williams
G Watson (58.5)
13/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Whitney (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
9/4
L A Reys
M Kai (60)
9/4
5g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.7
14/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Wilson (55)
14/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
10
8.0
25/1
Michael Whitehouse
P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
12
14.3
5/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
5/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))