INNISFAIL - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56)
2/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Love Is Blind, Noble Hussler, Teretto,
Lot 47 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
R T Moller
S Wilson (59)
6/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.4
11/4
J H Manzelmann
P Cullen (55)
11/4
2f Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
4
5.1
Aceem (1)
7/1
Wayne Brady
Ms C Jokic (59)
7/1
5
5.3
9/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gypsy Pearl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.6
7/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
7/2
7
7.1
14/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms B Thomson (58)
14/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
12/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (59)
12/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
9
10.4
12/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (58)
12/1
2g Excites (AUS) x Icy Heights (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
Race 2 - Radio 4kz (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
Wayne Brady
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: All The Torque, Real Tricky,
Lot 362 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Ghelfi
2
0.5
6/1
R J Miller
Ms S Wiseman (57)
6/1
Lot 190 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
1.5
8/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (55)
8/1
4
2.0
13/8
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (58)
13/8
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
J H Manzelmann
S Wilson (58.5)
7/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
Lisa Donovan
Ms A Thomson (55)
11/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Alina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.7
7/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (57)
7/1
8
6.9
12/1
F J Wieland
F Edwards (58)
12/1
9
9.1
4/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
4/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
9.9
30/1
Ms J Ryan
Shohei Kaya (55)
30/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Our Tiptoe (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 3 - Tableland Vet Services (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (55)
12/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Faraja, Joyeux, Pleased, Skelm, Tresse D'or, Well Being,
2
0.3
7/2
S Massingham
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
7/2
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 8 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
Lot 625 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
5.3
4/1
S Massingham
Ms C Jokic (61.5)
4/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.5
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58)
7/2
6
6.0
11/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55.5)
11/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
6.7
7/2
Ms O Cairns
Aidan Holt (63.5)
7/2
5g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.9
4/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (55)
4/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
7.7
5/1
S Massingham
Rachel Shred (54.5)
5/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
10
9.9
10/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Goondi Scouts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55.5)
9/4
3f Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Lot 21 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Griffiths
2
1.5
7/1
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (55.5)
7/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 521 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michelle Walker
3
3.3
4/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1797 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
Lot 440 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$5,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Smith
4
3.5
Wistari (11)
20/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (55)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Shadows 'n' Stars (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
6
4.9
10/1
Tanya Parry
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
10/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
A R Bailey
M Abe (58.5)
14/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.0
5/2
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (56.5)
5/2
5m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
9
8.5
6/1
Wayne Brady
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
11.0
7/1
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (55.5)
7/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
13.0
14/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (58.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Telesat Services (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
G W Strickland
Ms C Jokic (55)
7/2
9g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 22 2010 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor:
Buyer: G Pepper
2
0.2
25/1
R A Schluenz
M Abe (55.5)
25/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
3
0.7
12/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
12/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
4
0.9
6/1
G Porter
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
6/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Netravati (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (56.5)
4/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.5
9/4
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58.5)
9/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.8
Barwon (1)
5/1
R J Miller
Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
5/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.8
9/2
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (52)
9/2
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
9
11.8
9/1
R E Tate
S Wilson (55)
9/1
8g Rash Action (AUS) x Flying Button (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
10
15.3
16/1
Peter Rowe
N Yadi (55)
16/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
22.8
25/1
Ms L McCormack
P Cullen (55)
25/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))