INVERELL - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Burtenshaws Butchery Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.12
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
R P Hartley
Mollie Partridge (56)
4/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gunnedah 25/07/2016, Bad Boy Mowers @wideland Ag-C1, 1000m
Winning siblings: Benno's Boy, El Sali, Samba Rio,
Lot 320 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 96 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
4/1
P G Randall
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
4/1
5m Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
Luke Berger
L Cumberland (54.5)
13/4
Lot 1977 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
4
3.4
7/1
Ms J Williams
R J Agnew (56)
7/1
5
3.8
7/2
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (55)
7/2
5g Red Element (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.7
10/1
A D McHardie
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
10/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Racy Affair (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.9
16/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms M Brown (54.5)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
8/1
9
7.8
14/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms S Young (54.5)
14/1
10
12.1
12/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Eily More (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
15.8
5/1
Ms S Grills
Melanie Bolwell (51.5)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
20.1
8/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Tanner Roofing Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.63
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
6/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Talmoi 16/07/2016, Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Our Vidia,
Lot 338 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B Cozamanis
2
0.1
9/1
Theresa Lennon
R J Agnew (55)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Alluring Charm (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.9
5/1
S Sampson
Melanie Bolwell (51.5)
5/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Avenue Girl (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
5.7
7/1
Troy O'Neile
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
9.6
4/1
Jacob Perrett
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
10.2
7/1
S J Dixon
Ms M Brown (54.5)
7/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
11.1
2/1
Michelle Fleming
Shane Arnold (58)
2/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
12.6
11/1
Gregory Smith
Gemma Steele (54.5)
11/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Shock Horror (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
15.1
Aeron (6)
9/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54.5)
9/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Moreover (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
15.6
13/4
Leon Davies
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
13/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
17.0
11/1
Michelle Fleming
L Cumberland (55.5)
11/1
12
18.0
13/2
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
13/2
4g Ready As (AUS) x Hey Yeah (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 3 - D Spinks & Sons Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.02
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
D S Smith
Ms S Young (59)
5/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 17/07/2016, Home Hardware Mdn Hcp, 1700m
Winning siblings: Friday Example,
2
4.5
11/2
W A Perrett
Ms B Hodder (57)
11/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
6.8
11/2
P G Randall
L Cumberland (59)
11/2
4
10.0
6/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (57)
6/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Astral Danza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
11.8
7/2
K J Randall
Gemma Steele (57)
7/2
6
28.4
Carrie (5)
11/2
James Hopwood
R J Agnew (57)
11/2
5m All American (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
32.0
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Frost Fair (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 4 - McGregor Gourlay (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.97
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (58)
6/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Goondiwindi 30/07/2016, (Bm50), 1400m
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
Lot 76 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: P Lewis
2
5.5
5/1
J T Blanch
Ms S Young (59)
5/1
7m Dubai Destination (USA) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
Lot 120 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Westmeath Farm
3
5.6
Mr Haar (10)
5/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
5/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
6.7
12/1
Ms S Grills
Melanie Bolwell (54.5)
12/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.6
Kyspeil (12)
9/4
G C Kilner
Kaylee Kirkwood (55.5)
9/4
6
8.3
15/4
G Prosser
Mollie Partridge (60.5)
15/4
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.0
9/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (57.5)
9/1
4m Denmarket (AUS) x Notorious Lady (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
9.8
8/1
M A Gwynne
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
8/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
10.2
11/4
Peter G Sinclair
L Cumberland (59.5)
11/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.4
15/4
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (59.5)
15/4
9g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
12.9
Maxport (15)
16/1
Ms J Williams
R J Agnew (54)
16/1
9g Dieu D'Or (AUS) x Sports Joy (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
12
14.1
Emmylou (13)
12/1
K J Randall
Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
7m Aussie Rules (USA) x Sure I'm Sure (AUS) (Rising Rhythm (AUS))
13
46.2
7/1
J T Blanch
Shane Arnold (63.5)
7/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Stewarts Grain Trading (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.91
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
Nathan Sinclair
Shane Arnold (60.5)
4/1
Last start: 6 - Moree 21/07/2016, Moree Ag Supplies And Steel-C1, 1300m
Winning siblings: Challicum,
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Sheehan
Lot 164 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.5
11/1
Gary Thwaite
Ms M Brown (55.5)
11/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Storming Queen (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
Theresa Stair
Melanie Bolwell (58.5)
7/1
Lot 535 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Bridge
4
4.2
5/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (59.5)
5/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
Theresa Lennon
Ms R Murray (60.5)
9/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
7.4
Marvin (11)
14/1
Barry S Smith
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
14/1
7
10.7
5/1
Gavin Groth
R J Agnew (59)
5/1
7g Royal Academy (USA) x Flick Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
13.3
Sorelle (13)
9/1
A J Foran
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
9/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Lolini (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
16.2
14/1
Gregory Smith
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
14/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Shoeshine Gal (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
10
17.3
13/4
G Prosser
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
13/4
11
17.4
5/1
Jacob Perrett
Ms B Hodder (62)
5/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
20.2
9/1
Ms S Bigg
Gemma Steele (60)
9/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x My Cousin's Diva (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
300
0.0
5/2
W Oakenfull
L Cumberland (60.5)
5/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))