IPSWICH - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Springfield Panthers Rlfc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Bagus (6)
10/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55)
10/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Jet, Jetfire, Jetty, Unconditional,
2
2.5
7/1
Chris Anderson
Sairyn Fawke (57)
7/1
2g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Scatter Cat (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
3
3.0
7/1
J W Zielke
Michael Murphy (52)
7/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Savannah (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 4 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
4
4.5
Sidere (4)
16/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (57)
16/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Chilly Ruler (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
B C Baker
Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
6
5.5
40/1
S C Jones
James Orman (57)
40/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.8
9/1
T Bailey
S Galloway (57)
9/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.9
7/2
D J Graham
T Treichel (55)
7/2
9
9.7
7/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
7/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.1
Clutch (7)
11/2
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
11/2
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Pochette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ipswich Jets Leagues Club Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.62 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
P R Overell
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Poetic Dragon,
2
2.3
6/1
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (57.5)
6/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Bellain (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (56.5)
9/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
Lot 250 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: K Schweida
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L Credlin
4
2.8
13/8
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (57.5)
13/8
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Breanna (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
Ben Ahrens
Ben Cornell (57.5)
10/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
K M Schweida
A E Denby (56)
7/1
4h Red Element (AUS) x Maizcay Miss (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
3.6
Hoagy (4)
16/1
Ms M Brosnan
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
16/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.1
Padlot (8)
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
30/1
6g Diamond Green (FR) x Pahokee (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
10.4
12/1
Ian Savins
T Treichel (57.5)
12/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
18.2
50/1
Shane Barling
Michael Murphy (53.5)
50/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
18.5
66/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (56.5)
66/1
3c Econsul (NZ) x Whimsy (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
12
27.0
50/1
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Struddys Sports Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
B R Guy
Ms C Schmidt (56)
3/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fallforme, Guinigi Prince, Ice Planker,
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
2
0.5
15/4
R L Heathcote
B E Grylls (54.5)
15/4
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 267 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
3
2.0
Doula (6)
11/8
S P Tregea
James Orman (55.5)
11/8
5m Commands (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.5
16/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (57.5)
16/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
3.7
14/1
S B Lee
T Treichel (56)
14/1
6g Wonderful World (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
6
5.2
7/2
M J Dunn
S Galloway (57.5)
7/2
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
6.7
Katika (2)
40/1
Ken Kelly
Ben Cornell (57.5)
40/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Stopaz (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 4 - Wizards Concreting (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.88 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
Ms T Green
M Hellyer (56)
7/1
Lot 481 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/4
A J Edmonds
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
9/4
3
0.4
6/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (56)
6/1
Lot 422 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: J Price
4
0.7
7/1
D J Roberts
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Flora Danica (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.8
11/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (54.5)
11/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
0.9
15/1
T J Sears
James Orman (54)
15/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Atali (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
7
3.7
7/1
B R Guy
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
7/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.5
13/4
P Duff
Michael Murphy (55)
13/4
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Brothers Ipswich Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.32 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Agora (13)
7/2
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (54.5)
7/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Alentours, Environmental, Magwitch, Revel,
2
3.5
4/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (57.5)
4/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Laurinel Beauty (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
4.3
20/1
G R Pollock
Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Chi Comanda (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.3
9/4
S C Jones
J P Morris (56.5)
9/4
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.3
14/1
R Drysdale
A E Denby (56)
14/1
4g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
6
6.4
12/1
G F Walters
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
12/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.6
16/1
T J Sears
Joshua Oliver (56)
16/1
8
6.9
50/1
G R Pollock
Michael Murphy (54.5)
50/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Tribal Dancer (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (54.5)
50/1
10
8.0
8/1
M Caltabiano
S Galloway (57.5)
8/1
4g All American (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.8
9/1
T Bailey
A Spinks (54.5)
9/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
9.8
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57.5)
40/1
13
11.1
50/1
Mark F Webb
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
50/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Smile (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
14
14.9
50/1
Glen Petersen
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
50/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - South East Qld R.L. Div.(Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.69 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Travis Wolfgram (55)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 15 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
12/1
Brenton Andrew
J L Taylor (54.5)
12/1
3f Tanabota (AUS) x Ebony Wood (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
3
1.0
5/4
A J Edmonds
Beau Appo (59)
5/4
Lot 682 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
2.5
12/1
S K Iverson
J P Morris (55.5)
12/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Piaf (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
Mark F Webb
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
16/1
6
4.3
Lofn (5)
7/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55.5)
7/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
T J Dougall
Michael Murphy (52)
6/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Carry On Kosa (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
8
13.1
66/1
B J Dais
Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
66/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
15.9
25/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (54)
25/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Laidley Lions R.L Inaugural-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.89 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
J A Sylvester
J L Taylor (54)
9/2
6m Choisir (AUS) x Simply Royal (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Prince Manvendra, Shining Triumph,
Lot 210 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
4/5
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (56)
4/5
5m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 155 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: NOEL BERRY
2
0.2
10/1
Rochelle Smith
Michael Murphy (51)
10/1
4
2.5
Pezenas (11)
8/1
Mark F Webb
Taylor Williams (52)
8/1
5
2.9
15/1
S W Kendrick
T Treichel (54)
15/1
6
3.1
15/2
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
15/2
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
3.4
6/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
6/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Incinerate (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
R L Mackay
Ms S Drake (54)
100/1
7m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Senior R.L. Plate (C3) (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.86 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Torbay (10)
5/2
M Caltabiano
S Galloway (57.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.4
Ranked (5)
20/1
J P Wallace
Justin P Stanley (59)
20/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.7
50/1
Ms K Stabe
Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
50/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
Lot 328 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
Amajill (12)
9/2
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (57)
9/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
Bradley Smith
P Romeo (57.5)
40/1
6
5.3
Brocson (13)
12/1
M J Lakey
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
12/1
4g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
6.6
O'Lynch (14)
7/1
J B Petersen
J L Taylor (56)
7/1
8
7.6
Adizero (15)
25/1
S C Jones
A Spinks (55.5)
25/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
Qabla (4)
11/2
E R Singh
Michael Murphy (56)
11/2
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
9.9
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57.5)
40/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
11
10.1
13/4
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (59)
13/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.9
Beldan (7)
50/1
A W Doyle
K Wharton (57.5)
50/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
14.4
50/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
50/1
6g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Lakey Lady (USA) (Mogambo (USA))
14
25.4
66/1
R L Mackay
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
66/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Gold Radiance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))