Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Ips. Cup Marquees On Sale (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:47.39 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
4m Road To Rock x Capelli (Carolingian )
Winning siblings: Malissimo, Vincitore,
2
0.3
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/4
4m Wicked Style x Angel's Trilogy (Don't Say Halo )
3
1.1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
13/4
4m Zaha x Geisha Gold (Iglesia )
4
1.3
6/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
6/4F
4g Henrythenavigator x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway )
5
2.1
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
5g Saxon x Wungong Melody (Bletchley Park )
6
8.9
15/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
15/1
Race 2 - 150th Anniv. Ipswich Cup Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:47.32 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Skanda (5)
5/2
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/2
3c Red Dazzler x Awase Ougi (Langfuhr )
2
0.1
5/1
T: J Dann
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
3f Time Thief x Celestia (Royal Academy )
3
2.1
15/4
T: W J Dean
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/4
3g Show A Heart x Proud Star (Skilful Star )
4
4.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (53)
25/1
3f Ferocity x Gooyah (Danehill Dancer )
4
4.4
15/8F
T: D T Kelly
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/8F
3f Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
6
7.7
30/1
T: E T Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
7
8.1
Icier (7)
60/1
T: G J Banks
R: P Hammersley (55)
60/1
3f Freeze x Farzero (Danzero )
8
9.4
15/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
15/1
Race 3 - Jibboom 1866 Cup Winner Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.33 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/9F
T: B R Guy
R: P Hammersley (59)
4/9F
3g All American x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Diarist, Star Silk,
2
1.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort x Belsoeur (Royal Academy )
3
3.1
4/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Fradd (59)
4/1
4g Starcraft x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
4
6.6
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
25/1
5m Authorized x Accumulation (Last Tycoon )
5
8.4
40/1
T: B D Azel
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
4m Alert x Emma's Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 4 - Itc Race Day Packages Mdn Hcp (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.22 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
11/2
3g Choistar x Touchwood (Delago Brom )
2
1.8
60/1
T: S J Hunter
R: James Orman (56)
60/1
3g Dane Shadow x Zanna (Pentire )
3
2.2
Palmer (4)
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4g Mail Train x Shaelyn (Island Kingdom )
4
2.3
11/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (55)
11/1
4m Purrealist x Sampaquita (Ark Regal )
5
3.6
20/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (Nassipour )
6
4.4
1/2F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (59)
1/2F
3g Artie Schiller x Kirby's Song (Sultry Song )
7
5.7
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Brooke Stower (56)
16/1
3g Ferocity x Nuskee (Pentire )
8
7.0
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (51)
12/1
5g Easy Rocking x Lady Farndale (Flying Spur )
9
23.8
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
100/1
3g Montoya x Top Mail (Amundsen )
Race 5 - Weddings, Parties, Anything-65 (2150m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.99 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m Magic Albert x Bolivar Belle (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.1
9/2
T: A P Williamson
R: M Cahill (54.5)
9/2
4m Keeper x Pompeia (Gaius )
3
0.9
13/2
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (58.5)
13/2
7g Dylan Thomas x Lasso (Indian Ridge )
4
3.2
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (55)
7/2
4g Freeze x Kittymalt (Special Dane )
5
3.7
9/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Fradd (55)
9/1
6g Ukok Warrior x Lakey Lady (Mogambo )
6
5.2
7/4F
T: P J Facoory
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/4F
5g Get Square x Qualities (Honour And Glory )
7
6.2
15/2
T: K J Jones
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
15/2
8g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
Race 6 - Functions @ Itc Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.11 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: B R Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
8/11F
3g All American x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Our Celtic Star,
2
0.2
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
5m Pins x Dawning (Danasinga )
3
3.2
20/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
4
6.5
7/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (51.5)
7/2
3f Snippetson x Crest Of The Wave (Lion Hunter )
5
15.0
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
12/1
4m Casino Prince x Salinger (Fasliyev )
Race 7 - High Teas @ Itc Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.30 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
2
1.3
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/1
4g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
3
2.6
14/1
T: J Dann
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
14/1
3f Captain Sonador x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
4
2.8
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
7/1
3f Wicked Style x Marmadamah (Mukaddamah )
5
3.6
11/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (55)
11/4F
5g Sequalo x Seraphs Dream (Last Tycoon )
6
5.9
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
3f Jet Spur x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy )
7
6.9
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: G Geran (58.5)
11/1
4g Onemorenomore x Cartoon Character (More Than Ready )
8
7.1
4/1
T: D K Munce
R: R Fradd (56)
4/1
4m Econsul x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Book Now Ladies Day 4/3 Hcp-60 (800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:46.66 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: J McMahon
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
7m Sequalo x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note )
2
0.2
3/1
T: Jason Devine
R: J Byrne (55.5)
3/1
4m Nadeem x Jaes Jeune (Jeune )
3
0.4
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
7g Tanabota x Les Jeux D'Esprit (Mind Games )
4
1.2
Jeptoo (8)
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms C Jokic (53.5)
30/1
5m Charge Forward x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.0
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
20/1
6
2.2
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Taylor Williams (54)
12/1
4g All Bar One x Trust Me Honey (Belong To Me )
7
2.3
30/1
T: S Essery
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
5g Dane Shadow x Favorite Kas (Favorite Trick )
8
2.8
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
9
3.0
25/1
T: G J Banks
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
5g Sequalo x Kai Cibo (Sanction )
10
4.3
50/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
50/1
5m Murtajill x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy )
11
5.1
1/1F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (51.5)
1/1F
3f Denman x Dollar D'Amour (Peintre Celebre )
12
5.9
40/1
T: J Dann
R: G Geran (57.5)
40/1
6g Easy Rocking x Shalari (Breakfast Creek )