IPSWICH - Friday, March 11

Race 1 - Kenda Tyres Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.73 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56)
2/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 503 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.3
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (57)
7/4
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 1724 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 131 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
6.6
3/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (56)
3/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
9.1
15/4
Ms G Heinrich
Ms T Harrison (57)
15/4
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Devil Moon (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
11.1
16/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
16/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
13.1
16/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57)
16/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
13.3
100/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (57)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Nine Covers (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
22.3
66/1
G M Hay
Michael Murphy (53)
66/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 2 - Rdt Recycling Operations Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.49 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (57)
9/2
2
0.1
4/5
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (56)
4/5
3g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 216 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.1
12/1
Darlene Duryea
Beau Appo (56)
12/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1769 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Magus Equine
Lot 470 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
7/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (56)
7/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
David Reynolds
M Hellyer (56)
20/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
6.2
Puder (11)
40/1
M J Lakey
Anthony Allen (56)
40/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Zero Up (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.6
7/1
L J Hatch
James Orman (57)
7/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
P J Evans
Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
3g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Direction (AUS) (Run Straight Run (NZ))
9
10.0
50/1
P Strong
A Spinks (56)
50/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
19.0
16/1
Ms K Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
16/1
Race 3 - Bestmark Insurance Brokers Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.90 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
R L Tipper
R Wiggins (57)
7/4
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
2
3.0
Watched (13)
11/4
B R Guy
J Byrne (55)
11/4
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 2050 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $4,000
3
5.3
Ponty (6)
13/2
L G Ross
J P Morris (57)
13/2
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
4
5.4
5/2
W A Baker
M Cahill (57)
5/2
3g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
8.2
Pippos (5)
30/1
David Murphy
C Dell (57)
30/1
3g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.5
60/1
Ms H Page
M Hellyer (55)
60/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Westphalia (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
17.0
16/1
Darlene Duryea
B E Grylls (57)
16/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Convertible (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
17.5
30/1
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (57)
30/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Doubleblack Velvet (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
26.3
16/1
P M Cox
J Lloyd (57)
16/1
10
26.4
14/1
Jack Brown
J L Taylor (55)
14/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Rigel Kent (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Cgu Insurance Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.35 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (55)
2/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristocat, Casino Queen,
2
1.0
13/4
B R Guy
Daniel Griffin (55)
13/4
4g Court Command (AUS) x Beltinski (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 328 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
1.3
7/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54.5)
7/2
4
1.5
12/1
D J Bougoure
M Hellyer (55)
12/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
P Duff
Hannah English (52)
13/2
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (57)
7/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lycsis (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
9.2
25/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (54)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Rogers (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.7
9/1
Craig Tyrrell
M Schrapel (52)
9/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - The Entire Group Plate (C3) (2190m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.33 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Monte Carlo,
2
3.8
5/2
Donald Baker
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 1017 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
3
5.6
9/2
Darlene Duryea
Beau Appo (57.5)
9/2
Lot 262 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MATT DUNN RACING
Lot 211 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
10.4
20/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Bolivar Belle (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
11.9
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
12/1
6
14.2
8/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (57.5)
8/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Kittymalt (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
15.7
Morven (1)
50/1
John Thomas
M Schrapel (57)
50/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Sunglo (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
16.7
14/1
P R Overell
Brooke Stower (55.5)
14/1
9
24.7
9/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
9/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Ipswich Cup Tickets On Sale-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.01 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (55)
7/2
4m Zaha (CAN) x Geisha Gold (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
1.5
15/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (53)
15/4
3
4.0
4/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (59)
4/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 110 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
4
4.2
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (56)
5/2
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.3
100/1
John Thomas
M Schrapel (52)
100/1
6
4.8
25/1
B J Dais
C Dell (54)
25/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.3
3/1
J P Wallace
Ms T Harrison (54)
3/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.07 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
J Wehlow
Michael Murphy (54)
5/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Duchess Kate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollydeen,
Lot 250 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
11/8
R L Tipper
R Wiggins (57)
11/8
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.7
13/2
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (58)
13/2
5m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 222 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
9/1
P Duff
M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Covero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
Gary Thwaite
J Lloyd (55)
11/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Storming Queen (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
7.2
60/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Jokic (52)
60/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
7.7
8/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (57)
8/1
8
18.7
20/1
Ben Ahrens
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
6m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Mayfly (AUS) (Flying Tycoon (AUS))
9
22.7
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Ipswich Cup Marquees Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.59 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (54.5)
1/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deeks, Jetlag,
Lot 399 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
2.8
5/1
L J Hatch
Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Lindoni (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
5.3
9/1
P Kings
J Byrne (58.5)
9/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
7.8
8/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (58.5)
8/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Muso (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
8.6
14/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
14/1
6
8.9
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
16/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Cleobelle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.2
11/1
T Bailey
M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
12.0
25/1
Ben Ahrens
Michael Murphy (52.5)
25/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Send A Diva (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
9
13.8
20/1
Caitlin Lavin
R Wiggins (58)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silverlinity (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))