Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, March 4

Race 1 - Nugrow 2yo Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.67 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
6/1
2g Rothesay x Relic Bay (Canny Lad )
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (59)
8/11F
2c Sidereus x Flammable (Ferocity )
3
1.6
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (54)
5/2
2f Captain Sonador x Devil's Angel (Danehill Dancer )
4
11.5
30/1
T: B Mason
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
2g Freeze x Dumaguete (Redoute's Choice )
5
14.8
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (54)
6/1
2f Falvelon x Tides Of Fun (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Savige Pest Control Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.61 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: W A Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
13/2
4m Legal Opinion x Madison M'lassie (Canadian Silver )
2
0.2
9/4
T: B R Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/4
3f Court Command x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
3
0.4
2/1F
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (56.5)
2/1F
4g Show A Heart x Money Spider (Sovereign Red )
4
1.2
5/1
T: B R Guy
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/1
3g Captain Sonador x Serenely (Mister C. )
5
4.7
15/1
T: S Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (52)
15/1
4g Amadeus Wolf x Jessica Said (All Chatter )
6
6.0
50/1
T: B W Brown
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
3f Red Element x Outgunned (Military Plume )
7
10.3
Zaheeb (7)
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
30/1
3g Raheeb x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
8
11.1
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (55)
9/2
4m New Approach x Royal Glow (King's Best )
9
15.4
40/1
T: T Bailey
R: A Spinks (56.5)
40/1
4m High Chaparral x Oraia (Stravinsky )
Race 3 - Sammut Bulow Accountants (C2) (1680m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.86 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Slalom (8)
40/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
5g Street Cry x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Bousquet, Leogang,
2
1.5
6/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
3
1.7
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4F
4g Hotel Grand x Sweet Venture (Quest For Fame )
4
1.9
9/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/4F
4g Telesto x Saucy Broc (Brocco )
5
3.9
3/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
3/1
5g Domesday x Deep Freeze (Nuclear Freeze )
6
4.7
7/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms C Jokic (52)
7/1
7
6.5
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
9/1
6g Strada x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev )
Race 4 - Tru-Flow Services Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: B W Brown
R: R Fradd (54)
10/9F
4m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining )
Winning siblings: Craiglea Velvet,
2
1.8
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: J Lloyd (58)
8/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/1
5g Murtajill x Regardez Moi (Perugino )
4
2.4
15/1
T: B Herne
R: P Hammersley (56)
15/1
5
2.9
14/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
14/1
6
3.2
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
4g Mossman x Richly Deserved (Carnegie )
7
4.5
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
5/1
4h Jet Spur x Jeopardy (Lonhro )
8
6.0
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
11/1
9
10.5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
Race 5 - Blush Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.91 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: M Cahill (58)
6/4F
4g New Approach x Footloose (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Arnoux, Gilded Boots, Karamu, Zip Zip Girl,
2
2.5
5/1
T: Darren Bell
R: P Hammersley (56)
5/1
4g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
3
4.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
3g Publishing x Dodgette (Dodge )
4
7.3
7/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Fradd (59)
7/1
4g Starcraft x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
5
8.1
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
11/2
3g Falvelon x Miss Lucky Choice (Bradbury's Luck )
6
8.6
12/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
4g Sequalo x Manic Monday (El Moxie )
7
10.1
50/1
T: D J Roberts
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Domesday x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.3
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
40/1
3g Jet Spur x Silken Appeal (Tobougg )
9
10.6
50/1
T: Quinton Kearney
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Momentously (Monashee Mountain )
10
14.4
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
50/1
3f Chateau Istana x Silky Tiger (Hold That Tiger )
11
14.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
3f Jet Spur x Heart's Purring (Show A Heart )
12
20.1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
3f Northern Meteor x Emancipator (Red Ransom )
13
29.4
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Ms B Derbyshire (52.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.45 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/4F
3f Jet Spur x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart )
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Scout, The Danger,
2
0.5
14/1
T: C A Cousins
R: J Lloyd (54)
14/1
4m Wonderful World x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown )
3
0.7
16/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (54)
16/1
4m Dutch Harry x Madame Gigi (Sequalo )
4
0.8
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
11/4
3f Rothesay x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
5
1.1
9/1
T: A J Pilling
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/1
6
1.2
7/2
T: Quinton Kearney
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/2
4m Mossman x Pompeii's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
1.4
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
4m Real Saga x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
8
3.4
5/1
T: T Bailey
R: J P Morris (57)
5/1
4m Warhead x Le Cat (Catbird )
9
5.4
100/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
10
10.4
50/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Ms C Jokic (53.5)
50/1
4m Hemingway x Abbachic (Planchet )
Race 7 - Ipswich City Council Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.24 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Celestial Dragon,
2
0.3
13/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
13/8F
3g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain )
2
0.3
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B E Grylls (57)
7/2
4
1.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality )
5
1.5
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/1
3g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera )
6
2.5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/1
7
3.3
7/1
T: B R Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
7/1
3g All American x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.7
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
4g Red Element x Hearty Laughter (Show A Heart )
9
4.5
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g Bel Danoro x Iwannabelucky (Lucky Owners )
10
6.8
30/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53)
30/1
11
6.9
100/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4g Astronomer Royal x Storyland (Tale Of The Cat )
12
7.7
50/1
T: P R Overell
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
3g Ferocity x Prancy Nancy (Lion Cavern )
Race 8 - Swichettes Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.07 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54.5)
11/4
4m Sebring x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
13/8F
3
4.2
7/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
5m Oratorio x Foxy (Canny Lad )
4
4.3
4/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
4/1
5
5.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
4m Casino Prince x Salinger (Fasliyev )
6
6.6
30/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: R Goltz (54)
30/1
6g More Than Ready x Danoise (Danehill )
7
6.7
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
7/1
4g Show A Heart x Super Lacuna (Grand Lodge )
8
7.0
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: G Geran (55)
16/1
4g Onemorenomore x Cartoon Character (More Than Ready )
10
8.0
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (52)
100/1
11
10.3
14/1
T: C A Cousins
R: J Lloyd (54)
14/1
5m Murtajill x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown )