IPSWICH - Friday, June 3

Race 1 - Ipswich Cup Tix Selling Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.97 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
B Ashe
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
11/4
4m Jezadane (AUS) x Lady Sophia (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
2
0.4
5/2
P A Nolan Jnr
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
5.2
9/1
B S Baldwin
Grace Willoughby (53)
9/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Our Tilly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 185 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: W. Stott, Melbourne
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.7
12/1
P J Evans
Sarah Eilbeck (57.5)
12/1
5
5.8
7/1
J R Curtain
James Orman (56)
7/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Like A Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
8.1
8/1
Ms J Williams
Joshua Oliver (58)
8/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Largesse (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
8.5
40/1
Patrick Sexton
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
40/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.5
15/4
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (58)
15/4
9
13.3
100/1
R Drysdale
C Dell (54.5)
100/1
2f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Darci Dancer (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
300
0.0
6/1
T J Dougall
Ms R Williams (57.5)
6/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Egyptian Myth (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 2 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.59 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
C A Cousins
M Cahill (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Rapido Gris,
2
0.1
Lofn (7)
4/1
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (54)
4/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Lot 140 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
3
0.2
9/4
M A Kropp
L Attard (55.5)
9/4
3g Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
1.7
3/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (57)
3/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
5/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
6.0
25/1
Jason Noud
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
25/1
3g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
7
6.1
40/1
Patrick Sexton
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
40/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Johnny T-Bird Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.78 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
E J Hayes
Leslie Tilley (53.5)
5/2
2
0.2
9/10
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
9/10
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
Lot 769 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: David Mee Bloodstock /David Giesemann
3
1.0
14/1
Ms S Wheelahan
M Hellyer (55)
14/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
4
1.2
7/1
J and C Meagher
J Lloyd (55)
7/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Flaming Silk (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.2
15/1
J and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
9.8
11/1
S B Laming
P Hammersley (57)
11/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
8
10.0
14/1
K C Wood
M Cahill (57)
14/1
2c Wicked Style (USA) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
10.5
60/1
R Drysdale
C Dell (55)
60/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
11.8
Kitty (8)
7/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (55)
7/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Postponement (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.2
60/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
60/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 4 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.00 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (57)
4/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Female Officer, Mackenzie, Stories,
Lot 1817 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
2
3.0
12/1
P G Blackwell
Ms C Jokic (53.5)
12/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Sampaquita (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
3.2
2/1
P M Busuttin
M Cahill (57)
2/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.3
66/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57)
66/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Palabiro (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
4.6
7/1
Kurt Goldman
James Orman (55)
7/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Advance To Go (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
3g Teranaba (AUS) x Grand Fair (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
8.7
7/1
Florence Braybrook
Sairyn Fawke (57)
7/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
9.7
66/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (57.5)
66/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Bellalicious (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
11.2
Errol (3)
66/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
11
20.0
100/1
Kenneth Perrin
R McMahon (57.5)
100/1
12
25.8
3/1
A Newing
Ms T Harrison (57)
3/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Koko Tee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Button Bonanza Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.89 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Fireson,
Lot 368 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
6/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (56)
6/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Valentine's Arrow (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
Lot 136 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts
3
1.6
4/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (58)
4/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blu Power (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
Lot 392 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Proinn Construct Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000
4
1.8
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
6/1
5
2.8
8/1
T J Hurley
N Day (57.5)
8/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.3
11/1
Kent Fleming
R McMahon (57)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
P P Jenkins
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
10.8
14/1
L J Hatch
James Orman (54)
14/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
17.6
7/2
P A Nolan Jnr
J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
18.9
20/1
Craig Tyrrell
C Dell (54)
20/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
21.4
6/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
6/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Miss Ceeshee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 6 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.34 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kiss Me Kitty,
2
2.5
3/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57.5)
3/1
3c Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1003 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 199 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
4.3
12/1
F Adams
G Colless (55.5)
12/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
4
4.6
9/1
Ms G Heinrich
B E Grylls (54)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (55)
7/1
7
5.8
15/4
M J Lakey
Daniel Griffin (59)
15/4
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
Jason Noud
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
20/1
6g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.4
4/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (54.5)
4/1
3f Chateau Istana (GB) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
7.6
16/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Suburban (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
20.1
66/1
David Joice
Joshua Oliver (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (54.5)
16/1
5m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adangertohimself, Which Way,
Lot 222 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
2/1
B Herne
R McMahon (57)
2/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fair Look (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.3
5/4
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
5/4
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1465 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 48 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
20/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (58)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
1.9
7/1
P Kings
James Orman (58)
7/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
K Hickmott
Gina Mitchell (55)
9/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Subterfuge (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
4.7
Babur (1)
25/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (59)
25/1
9
5.5
8/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
K R Kemp
Ms B Panya (53)
20/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
11
10.1
16/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (57)
16/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))