IPSWICH - Friday, September 2

Race 1 - City Of Ipswich Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.06 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (55)
5/2
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imaginalthepeople, Magic Square,
Lot 254 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.2
7/1
David Murphy
C Dell (55)
7/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 774 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer:
3
0.3
10/9
D J Hansen
Emma Ljung (55)
10/9
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 113 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darryl & Debbie Hansen
4
0.6
10/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (55)
10/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
B Mason
J Missen (57)
12/1
6
8.6
60/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
60/1
3f Zaha (CAN) x Little Big Horse (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
8.7
11/1
P M Cox
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Nero Cavallo (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
Steve Field
M Shimodaira (52)
16/1
3f Fired (AUS) x Perrini (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
9.3
66/1
J R Curtain
Hannah English (53)
66/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
10
11.8
11/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
11/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
14.6
10/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55)
10/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Channel 7 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.91 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
J Wehlow
J Byrne (55.5)
6/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Pendles, Tycoon,
2
0.8
9/2
Lex Fraser
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
8g Get Square (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 90 2010 MM QTIS 600
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: RON MAUND
3
1.0
11/2
Melissa Leitch
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
Lot 498 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 603 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: RON SPITZER
4
1.8
8/1
Joe Gleeson
Michael Murphy (51)
8/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x The Crow Flies (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
2.6
7/4
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57.5)
7/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
P G Blackwell
R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Sampaquita (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
9.9
10/1
Marcus Wilson
M Shimodaira (54.5)
10/1
8
11.2
7/1
Paul N Wallace
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
7/1
9
15.7
9/1
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (57.5)
9/1
6g Kingston Rule (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
17.5
Sabato (8)
60/1
N I Owen
J Missen (55.5)
60/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pienza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Itc Melbourne Cup Luncheon-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.30 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (58)
7/4
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Ebony Wood (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamondheart,
2
0.2
9/1
B K Wakefield
A Spinks (54)
9/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.0
5/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (55.5)
5/2
Lot 285 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
4
6.5
50/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
50/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
6.7
9/4
T J Sears
B Pengelly (56)
9/4
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flamboyant (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
7
9.3
12/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (57)
12/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Become An Itc Member Today Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.75 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (53.5)
9/2
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 212 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
1.5
5/1
B C Baker
N Tomizawa (56)
5/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 1869 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.3
13/2
T Bailey
R Fradd (54)
13/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 753 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer:
4
3.3
66/1
Michael Frappell
Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Rain Bay (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (55.5)
12/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Typify (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.7
2/1
Ms K Stabe
M Cahill (57)
2/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
Jai Phillips
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
8.9
50/1
Darren Bell
Hannah English (53)
50/1
9
9.0
20/1
L J Gough
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Tarique (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.8
7/1
Kent Fleming
J Byrne (56)
7/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
11.0
10/1
R J Hilton
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
10/1
Race 5 - Weddings,parties At Itc Hcp-60 (1700m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.85 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T J Hurley
Michael Murphy (57)
7/4
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crazy Mamma, Jubilate,
2
0.3
4/1
L J Hatch
J Byrne (58)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 790 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$77,500
Vendor: Elswick Park
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING TRUST
3
1.1
40/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 13 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
4
2.1
25/1
G J Banks
S Galloway (55)
25/1
5
2.6
6/1
Louise White
Sarah Eilbeck (58)
6/1
8g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (58.5)
11/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56)
16/1
8
11.2
Emmadee (13)
14/1
K T Webb
B Appo (54)
14/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flax (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
12.0
15/1
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (54)
15/1
10
12.4
10/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (56.5)
10/1
11
13.7
7/1
S J Morrisey
James Orman (57.5)
7/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Book Your Xmas Function (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Darren Bell
Hannah English (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Young Copperfield,
2
0.1
3/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55.5)
3/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Ocean Beach (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.2
5/1
L F Birchley
Michael Murphy (52)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 905 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Liam Birchley
Lot 211 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.2
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
30/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
30/1
7
3.2
16/1
J P Morrisey
James Orman (56.5)
16/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.2
11/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (58)
11/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
9
5.7
4/1
T M Whittington
M Shimodaira (52)
4/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (57.5)
12/1
4h Beneteau (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
11.9
30/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Wedding Receptions At Itc-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.73 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
7/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
Winning siblings: Everard, Tilbury,
Lot 1 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Barry Greenup
2
2.3
4/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
4/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 131 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
Lot 149 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
40/1
Ms P Barron
James Orman (55)
40/1
4
2.6
15/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (56)
15/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (57)
7/1
4m All American (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
D J Roberts
R Fradd (56)
14/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.8
4/1
R L Tipper
Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
4/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.3
7/1
Marcus Wilson
M Shimodaira (53.5)
7/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
7.6
40/1
G J Banks
K Yoshida (54)
40/1
11
8.4
40/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (53.5)
40/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))