IPSWICH - Wednesday, December 6

Race 1 - Hire A Building Mdn Hcp (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.87 (40.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.1
4/1
R K Mahon
Jackson Murphy (51)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 29/11/2017, X-Mas Parties Available Mdn, 1800m
Winning siblings: Copper Tale, Lil Irina,
Lot 188 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
2
0.1
11/2
R K Mahon
Hannah English (53.5)
11/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: J Warren
3
9.1
9/1
N H Boyle
Zoe White (53)
9/1
7g Get Square (AUS) x Blue Valley (AUS) (Kohaylan (USA))
4
12.1
15/2
T D Gillespie
James Orman (58.5)
15/2
5
12.6
9/4
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (56)
9/4
6
63.4
5/2
T W McCarthy
L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Ausco Modular Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.95 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
5/2
T J Gollan
Zoe White (55.5)
5/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Head Over Heels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 24/11/2017, Suppawt Guide Dogs Qld Hcp-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Valar Morghulis,
Lot 301 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
30/1
Garry Osborne
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kell's Way (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
Trevor White
M Gray (56.5)
15/1
4m Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.5
11/4
Matthew Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
11/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
Aithne (3)
5/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (56.5)
5/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Demountable Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.14 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4.8
5/4
K C Anderson
Ron Stewart (59)
5/4
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 26/11/2017, Cmbm Facility Rockhampton (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Hidden Bells, Hidden Rose,
2
4.8
5/2
B Herne
B N Stewart (58)
5/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
5.8
8/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
6.8
12/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
9.1
9/2
S B Lee
R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
6
9.3
30/1
Price Hill
A Spinks (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Stayover Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4.0
11/2
Dale Murray
Ms R Williams (54)
11/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 2/12/2017, Ascot Green Plate (C3), 1200m
2
4.0
10/9
T J Gollan
Zoe White (55.5)
10/9
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.1
6/4
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (58)
6/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 117 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 240,000
4
4.3
40/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
6.1
11/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55.5)
11/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Marcelford Meats Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.51 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
3/1
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 15/11/2017, Get Social@ipswichturfclub-C3, 1200m
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Sniper Fire, Zedda,
2
0.2
3/1
Michael Frappell
James Orman (56.5)
3/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
4
5.7
11/4
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57.5)
11/4
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
7/2
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (58)
7/2
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Race 6 - Social@ipswichturfclub (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.41 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
6/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
6/4
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 7/11/2017, Pages Event Equipment Hire-C5, 1650m
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Stella Victoria,
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/1
G R Duncan
Ron Stewart (55)
5/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 42 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
3
1.2
9/4
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
9/4
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (54)
3/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Book For Cancer Council Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.59 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.4
7/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (55.5)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 8/11/2017, XXXX Gold Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Stellar Jewel,
Lot 853 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Peter Robl/Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
13/8
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (59)
13/8
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 261 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
0.5
12/1
Chris Munce
W J Lee (57.5)
12/1
Lot 315 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
0.6
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
7/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
0.8
13/2
Paul Butterworth
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
13/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
P Duff
Hannah English (56)
100/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
60/1
D J Bougoure
A E Denby (57)
60/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Miss Dazzler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
18.6
4/1
Ben Ahrens
R Fradd (54)
4/1
Race 8 - Marcelford Meats Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.0
7/1
B C Baker
N Tomizawa (57.5)
7/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Katuki (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 25/11/2017, Pgh Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Balco Boy, Penny A Pitch,
2
1.0
7/4
D J Roberts
L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Power Of One (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
5.5
5/2
J W Zielke
Ms R Ride (52.5)
5/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
7.8
11/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
11/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
5
8.8
Odelia (9)
7/1
B J Lockwood
C Whiteley (55.5)
7/1
6
9.3
100/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (52.5)
100/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.5
15/1
L G Ross
R McMahon (57.5)
15/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
10.0
25/1
M Park
Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
9
16.8
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
150/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 9 - Ipswich Hosp. Found. 15/12-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.5
Bonsho (6)
11/8
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/8
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 29/11/2017, New Gallery Menu Hcp (C4), 900m
Winning siblings: Belem Grey,
2
1.5
5/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55.5)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1891 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 490 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
9/4
Chris Munce
W J Lee (57.5)
9/4
5h Wicked Style (USA) x Tell'em It's Easy (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 123 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.7
15/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
Ms H Page
L R Dittman (57)
7/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
8.2
Raido (3)
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
15/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 10 - Book Xmas Luncheon 22 Dec-Bm75 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.30 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.0
10/1
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (55)
10/1
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 26/11/2017, Cmbm Facility Townsville (C4), 1400m
2
1.0
8/1
J Dann
Ms R Ride (55)
8/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 11 2012 MM July Monthly Sale
Vendor: Willeen Park
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $20000
3
1.5
4/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52)
4/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
Rogali (11)
12/1
D J Bougoure
Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6
4.0
4/1
David Vandyke
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
4/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
K Hickmott
M Cahill (54)
11/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.1
13/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54.5)
13/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
M J Dunn
Adam Sewell (57.5)
40/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
12/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))