Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - Bundaberg Rum (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.76 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
6m Casino Prince x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Winning siblings: Gottabe Red, Talk Of The Hill,
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: I Cowell
2
1.5
15/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
4m Captain Sonador x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
3
2.3
6/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
6/1F
4g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
4
2.8
50/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
50/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
5g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
6
3.5
Unbowed (17)
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
25/1
7
3.7
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
5m Bel Esprit x Monaco Princess (King's Best (USA))
8
3.8
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g Gonski x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
9
3.9
Fuerza (2)
60/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
60/1
6g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
4.0
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
11
4.2
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
12
4.3
30/1
T: Darren Bell
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Erintel (Telesto (NZ))
13
5.1
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
14
12.6
10/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
10/1
6g Hotel Grand x Big Harmony (Seven Figures (USA))
Race 2 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.98 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: A and H Bull
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
2
0.5
Abohar (8)
7/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2F
5m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
9/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Ride (57)
9/1
5g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
0.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Military Call (Military Plume (NZ))
5
1.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57)
11/1
4g Snitzel x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
7
2.8
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (59)
11/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Mis Excitabull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
9
3.8
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
4m Show A Heart x Spectroscope (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
11
6.3
200/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (54)
200/1
12
13.1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
13
21.6
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Ipswich Mile (C6) (1666m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.44 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
2
0.4
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
12/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (56)
7/2F
5g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GERAGHTY BLOODSTOCK
4
3.7
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
20/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
4m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
4g Shocking x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
7
7.1
12/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: A Spinks (52.5)
12/1
4m Onemorenomore x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
5m Sebring x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
9
8.9
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
4m Sebring x Snowfall (End Sweep (USA))
10
9.1
6/1
T: Liam Munro
R: M Cahill (54.5)
6/1
4g Captain Sonador x Mary Can (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Sirromet Bundamba Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.02 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57)
3/1F
2c Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Knotted,
2
1.5
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (58.5)
8/1
2c Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.0
13/4
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
3.0
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
2g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
5
5.0
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
5/1
2c Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
6
5.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
8
9.2
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
2f Lonhro x Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
2g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
10
15.6
80/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
80/1
2f All American x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
27.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Chai (Viscount )
Race 5 - Schweppes T.L. Cooney Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.31 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (57)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Let's Command,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.8
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/4F
3f Captain Sonador x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
3
1.9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
15/2
3g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
4
4.7
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.0
30/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
3g Easy Rocking x Miss Ashby (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
5.5
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
3f Nicconi x Idesa Bay (Civic Hope )
7
6.5
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
3g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
8
7.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
3f Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
3f Moshe x Tulssami (Testa Rossa )
10
8.9
150/1
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
3f Drumbeats x Limerence (Zaha (CAN))
11
14.7
Zilitor (16)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Orient Success (Success Express (USA))
12
25.7
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g Falvelon x Caterina (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Qld Times Cup Prov. Final-Bm80 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.38 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
7/1
5m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
2
6.5
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.8
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m Magic Albert x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
9.8
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms R Ride (54)
25/1
4g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
5
10.2
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
6
11.5
16/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
7
12.3
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
5g Real Saga x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
15.8
20/1
T: B Herne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
9
19.3
Allzin (2)
11/4F
T: G M Hoy
R: J Byrne (58)
11/4F
5g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
19.8
15/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (54.5)
15/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Groovy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
22.3
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince (IRE))
12
24.5
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
15/1
7g Danroad x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
29.8
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
14
30.0
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (54)
13/2
3g Written Tycoon x Bluedanu (Danzero )
15
50.0
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
3g Dane Shadow x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.27 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2F
6g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
2
6.8
7/2
T: A and H Bull
R: K A McCulloch (60)
7/2
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
9.1
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (58)
4/1
5h Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
9.6
Paragon (10)
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
5g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
5
10.0
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.2
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
7
16.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
6g Savabeel x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
8
17.1
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (Galileo (IRE))
9
17.9
Feltre (5)
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
10
18.0
66/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
11
18.1
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
12
22.4
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
4m Wanted x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
13
24.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Proustian (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
52.2
300/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
300/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.50 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Outraged,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Place Racing Stables
2
0.1
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
4g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
0.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (58)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
4
0.5
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
25/1
6g Clang x Zedatier (Zeditave )
5
0.9
Acatour (12)
11/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2F
3c Sebring x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
1.0
Shiraz (1)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
7g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
7
2.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
8
2.6
80/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (54)
80/1
4g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
9
3.0
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
20/1
7g Choisir x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
10
3.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
11
3.3
50/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
4.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
13
4.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (59)
12/1
6g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
14
6.7
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
5g Clang x Gumball Rally (Kenfair (NZ))
15
10.5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
16
16.3
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
66/1
Race 9 - Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.22 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/8F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Deity, La Pieta, Sanzio,
2
0.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D J Browne (59)
4/1
4m Commands x Nagoya (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
4m Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
4
2.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Hokuspokus (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: G Colless (58)
7/1
5m I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
7
4.0
Maraam (11)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (Lonhro )
8
4.3
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m Magnus x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
7.6
80/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
80/1
4m Sebring x Pearl Ardane (Danehill (USA))
11
9.6
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
4m Show A Heart x Poachers Luck (Lion Hunter )
12
10.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
4m Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
11.4
150/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
5m Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
14
16.2
300/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: B E Grylls (54)
300/1
6m Murtajill x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))