IPSWICH - Friday, November 2

Race 1 - Get Social @ipswichturfclub-C3 (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.21 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (59)
2/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 20/10/2018, Esp Solutions (Rs0mw), 1350m
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
6/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lloyd (55.5)
6/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
0.5
4/1
H J Norman
Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
Lot 413 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: H Norman
4
0.6
13/2
S B Lee
James Orman (58)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
1.0
2/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (56)
2/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
1.3
15/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (51)
15/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.89 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/11
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
4/11
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 8/12/2017, Canadian Club Mdn Plate, 1110m
Winning siblings: Champion's Way, Criquette, Skein,
Lot 277 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
5.5
9/2
B J Dais
Corey Bayliss (52)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 1957 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
6.5
12/1
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (57)
12/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1573 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Elite Racing
Lot 327 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
4
7.0
25/1
B W Brown
Dale Smith (57)
25/1
5
7.5
20/1
S L Smith
R Goltz (55)
20/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.8
100/1
Jason Gregory
Leslie Tilley (57)
100/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Devil's Angel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.8
40/1
Selina Leef
M Shimodaira (54)
40/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
14.1
30/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - I Clean Solar Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
F Adams
Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
8/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 22/09/2018, Griffith University Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bacharolle, Lillie Evangelene,
Lot 2362 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: J R E Simmons Clifton Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
7/2
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (57)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.1
11/8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
11/8
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dedication (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 69 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
Taveuni (12)
11/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/2
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
4.4
13/4
R G Lipp
James Orman (58)
13/4
3c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (57)
20/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Kyoto Kid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
18.4
50/1
L G Ross
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Gibb Accountants Plate (C2) (1010m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T J Sears
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
4/1
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 6/10/2018, Wearing Memories Hcp (C3), 1000m
Winning siblings: Boss Bart, Boss Burr, I Am Boss,
2
1.8
9/10
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
5.1
9/2
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (55.5)
9/2
4
6.1
13/2
M G Nolan
Jackson Murphy (54)
13/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Cascada (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R Wiggins (55.5)
12/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
Diane Murphy
Corey Bayliss (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Springmount Services (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.23 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
R G Lipp
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
11/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 20/10/2018, Ray White Ascot Hcp, 1200m
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
15/8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
15/8
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Twilight Royale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 547 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
3
3.3
15/1
J W Zielke
Luke Tarrant (56)
15/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.9
1/1
Darlene Duryea
M R Du Plessis (57)
1/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (58)
14/1
Race 6 - Todd Brown Air & Electrical-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (54)
15/4
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 29/09/2018, Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C3, 1200m
2
1.8
3/1
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (54)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.9
14/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (57)
14/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.0
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/10
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
R G Lipp
Corey Bayliss (54)
7/1
6
6.6
40/1
N L Hilton
Leslie Tilley (59)
40/1
7
8.6
80/1
David Micallef
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
80/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sirromet Plate (C1) (2180m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.73 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Iowa (10)
13/4
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57)
13/4
4m All American (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 2 - Beaudesert 23/10/2018, Kiss & Make Up @ Aquis Farm-C1, 1650m
Winning siblings: Arleigh,
Lot 373 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cook Bloodstock/Henderson Racing & Breeding
2
1.0
7/4
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (59)
7/4
Lot 18 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
3
1.1
7/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (57)
7/2
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.3
25/1
Ben Currie
B Pengelly (59)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Ricky Vale
J Lloyd (59)
12/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (59)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
Matthew Dunn
Dale Smith (57)
100/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
H J Norman
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.1
Kuiper (4)
100/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (59)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
12.9
7/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
14.7
150/1
Price Hill
N Thomas (59)
150/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.74 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/8
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 20/10/2018, Brisbane Marriott Hotel (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
11/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
11/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 438 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: The Last Stride Qld
3
1.0
11/2
Dale Groves
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (60)
9/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Byrne (57.5)
25/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (58)
20/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
7
4.0
16/1
G D Neale
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
16/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T J Sears
Clayton Gallagher (56)
25/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
8.5
80/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (56)
80/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
Glen Baker
Taylor Marshall (61.5)
100/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))