Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup 16/6 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.46 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Eloise (Danewin )
2
0.2
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
4g Dane Shadow x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.0
Karas (1)
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
9/4F
3g Casino Prince x Elyria (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/2
3f Red Dazzler x Brave Words (Brave Warrior )
5
5.3
20/1
T: S J Randall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore x We'll See (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58)
7/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Yonderstar (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
60/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Adam Spinks (52)
60/1
4m Stryker x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Enter Fashions On Field Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.37 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (55)
8/15F
2f Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight,
2
0.5
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
25/1
2f Mahisara x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.5
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (55)
14/1
2f Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.2
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
5
5.4
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/2
2f Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
2g Rothesay x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
Race 3 - McNamara & Assoc Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/4F
3f Helmet x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunburnt,
2
0.8
Jabrook (13)
11/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ms T Green
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
4
1.0
13/2
T: R Drysdale
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
13/2
6g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
3g Sequalo x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
6
2.8
40/1
T: C J White
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
40/1
3f Real Saga x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
7
4.3
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
3f Mulaazem x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
3f Nicconi x Silent Harmony (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
9
5.3
80/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
80/1
4g Daunting Lad x Rorysdancingstar (Star Of Rory )
10
5.8
200/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
11
9.5
20/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
20/1
12
10.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
150/1
3g Exceedingly Good x Sophies Sister (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - Party In Pimms Area Plate (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.08 (32.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Ron Johnson
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Hamunaptra,
2
3.3
11/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/2
4g Swift Alliance x Reformed (Buck's Pride )
3
3.4
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/1
3g Instinction x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
4
3.5
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Maximum Chance (Jan Murray (USA))
5
4.5
Margot (8)
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Margaret (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.0
80/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
80/1
5g Commands x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.0
Essaka (7)
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (55)
8/1
8
5.5
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
12/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
16/1
T: B D Azel
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
3f Longhorn x Mary's Magique (Northern Glow )
10
5.8
60/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
60/1
6m Conatus x Paint The Stage (Perugino (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
60/1
4m Sequalo x Hidden Flair (Hidden Dragon )
12
16.1
60/1
T: B Ashe
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
4m I Am Invincible x Redscilla (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Buy Lazy Bear Hill Tix Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Chavo (1)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
2
1.0
14/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
14/1
4m All American x Tumble Turn (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/1
4g Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.7
5/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
5/2
3f Publishing x Lady Red (Catbird )
5
2.8
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
8
4.8
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
4m All American x Oui Bubbly (Danewin )
9
5.0
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
2/1F
3c Show A Heart x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Corona Infield Fest. Tix (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/4
4g Love Conquers All x Mrs Hogan (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Warrior, Mr Hogan, Tattoo,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/4F
3g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
4
1.4
40/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
4g Rothesay x Relic Bay (Canny Lad )
5
1.7
Friends (12)
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f Denman x Bise (Commands )
6
2.4
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (59)
8/1
7
4.7
Turkana (18)
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Hellyer (59)
100/1
7g Redente x Clearly Gorgeous (Ladoni (GB))
8
4.9
8/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
4m Real Saga x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
9
5.6
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m Real Saga x More Charm (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: P Hammersley (59)
30/1
4g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.4
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57.5)
100/1
6g Time Thief x Lost Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
14.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tickets @ Ipswichturfclub-Bm62 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.14 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/4
5g Rothesay x Reshoot (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Imagery, Upshot,
2
0.8
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
6g Red Dazzler x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
3
1.6
Zilitor (13)
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
7/2
4m Bradbury's Luck x Orient Success (Success Express (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55)
13/2
4m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55.5)
10/1
6
3.6
3/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
3/1F
4g Murtajill x Bopalula (Brahms (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
40/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Quadrophonic Sound (Ideal Planet )
10
7.3
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Tactless (Commands )