IPSWICH - Wednesday, July 4

Race 1 - Follow Us @ipswichturfclub-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.66 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/13
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
4/13
4g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy,
Lot 624 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
5/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (59)
5/1
4g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (57)
5/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
4
4.5
20/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (59)
20/1
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.50 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 598 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$37,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
25/1
M F Hemmings
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 885 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Toast Trusts/Te Akau Racing
4
1.7
11/2
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (51)
11/2
4g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (52)
16/1
6
3.5
50/1
G M Hay
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
Selina Leef
Shannon Doyle (59)
9/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
11.3
20/1
J M Judge
M Schrapel (54)
20/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
19.6
20/1
K J Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.37 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (57)
15/4
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
2
0.3
9/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (55)
9/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Just Destiny (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 97 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing/J & C Barbagallo
3
1.8
7/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (55)
7/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Fashion Opera (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
4
4.6
6/4
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
6/4
2f Duporth (AUS) x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR))
5
4.9
Tinder (8)
20/1
Ms K Purdy
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastmotif (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
M J Lakey
L V Cassidy (57)
15/2
2c Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
11.2
9/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/1
8
11.4
10/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (52)
10/1
2f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Courtship (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
14.2
100/1
Richard Simpson
Clayton Gallagher (54)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kohili (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Race 4 - Book Your Itc Function Mdn Hcp (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.03 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (56)
1/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 209 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: N Jenkinson
Lot 268 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
3.8
8/1
B S Baldwin
M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 391 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.8
10/1
D N Raffin
M Hellyer (54)
10/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Conjugation (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 159 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud, Chevallum, Qld
Buyer: Darryl Raffin
Lot 21 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
5
8.0
10/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
6
9.8
15/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (54)
15/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
10.2
6/1
T G Payne
James Orman (55.5)
6/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.5
11/1
David Joice
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
3g Americain (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
13.3
30/1
Jason Gregory
Emma Ljung (57)
30/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.12 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
4/6
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Flautino,
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (56)
8/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Famous Courtisan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 558 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: SOUTH COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP
3
1.2
3/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (54)
3/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Amalfi Dreams (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
Brenden Mackay
Tiffani Brooker (59)
12/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
Benjamin Smith
Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.6
15/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (59)
15/1
Race 6 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.99 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Joel (2)
4/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (59)
4/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x All About Soul (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Jay, Full Marks, Soul Serenade,
Lot 215 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
Jason Gregory
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
P and W Hulbert
R Wiggins (57)
11/2
3c Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
3c Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
5
4.1
9/2
K C Anderson
A Spinks (55.5)
9/2
6
5.4
On Show (11)
11/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (56)
11/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Tariks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
5/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
5/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
B C Gill
P Hammersley (59)
16/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (56)
60/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
G M Hay
M Cahill (55.5)
100/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
11
8.3
5/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Ramani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.1
150/1
L J Hatch
M Hellyer (55.5)
150/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Ablackahawka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
13
11.9
80/1
Robert Burow
Jackson Murphy (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Work Then Relax At Itc Hcp-75 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.81 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Richwest, Select Gathering,
Lot 560 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
3.5
5/1
Garry Smith
Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/1
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
5.0
Biantic (10)
30/1
L H Wheeler
A Spinks (54)
30/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
6.8
16/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
M McGillivray (54)
16/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
7.3
7/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (56)
7/2
6
7.4
40/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x She's God's Gift (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (58.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
12.2
80/1
Donald Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
80/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
12.6
Chappo (6)
11/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55.5)
11/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.86 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
5/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 829 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.4
15/1
Gary Doughty
R Wiggins (56.5)
15/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
1.7
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M McGillivray (54.5)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1866 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Clint Slade
Lot 1866 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Clint Slade
Lot 691 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 691 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
20/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56.5)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6
3.9
7/4
Michael Costa
L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Chamber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
B and D Guy
M Cahill (54)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
B J Richardson
Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.2
80/1
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (52)
80/1
11
12.5
16/1
T B Thomas
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - The Qld Times (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.43 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
2
1.5
15/2
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56.5)
15/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 954 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
3.0
15/1
T W McCarthy
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1860 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter Grennan
4
4.3
15/2
M Callaghan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
15/2
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.1
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
9/2
6g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.3
9/2
B J Costello
Michael Murphy (55)
9/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
7.3
66/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (55.5)
66/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Dominique (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.3
25/1
P H Duncan
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.6
11/2
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))