Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, August 29

Race 1 - Book Your Itc Function Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.47 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/2
4m Red Element x Ritual (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Nephtys, Night Rituals, Waitaha Prophecy,
2
3.0
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
5/4F
3f Delago Deluxe x Betrille (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
4.3
Trezoro (12)
13/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/2
4
4.7
60/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Boris Thornton (57)
60/1
5m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/1
4m Helmet x Hella Good (Thorn Park )
6
5.4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
20/1
4m Jet Spur x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo (GB))
7
7.9
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
8
9.2
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
4m Rocker x Rightful Lady (Viscount )
9
11.7
15/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ave Amina (King's Best (USA))
10
14.7
60/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (54.5)
60/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Under The Louvre Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.72 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
8/11F
3g Smart Missile x Celestial Babe (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daniela Rosa, Equestria,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (Dehere (USA))
3
1.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
100/1
3g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
4
1.4
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
14/1
3c Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Lloyd (57)
25/1
6g Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
6
2.0
10/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
10/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.0
Buxton (1)
10/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (57)
10/1
8
3.4
11/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
5g Drumbeats x Rogue Trader (British Banker (CAN))
9
3.9
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
14/1
10
6.9
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
11
7.0
100/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
100/1
12
8.8
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
150/1
4g Al Maher x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Race 3 - Follow Itc @ipswichturfclub-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.44 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4m Foxwedge x Miffy (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Moving Target,
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
11/8F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ashanti Queen (Oratorio (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
4
4.1
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA))
5
4.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
5g Show A Heart x Crystal Honour (Honours List (IRE))
6
7.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/2
4g Star Witness x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
7
14.2
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4m Love Conquers All x Uma River (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.82 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Brialka Lodge, Mt Ziggaro,
2
0.1
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
13/4
4m Red Element x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
6g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
7/1
7m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
5
4.6
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/2F
6
7.9
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
25/1
7
9.2
10/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
10/1
6m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.2
Iowa (8)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (54)
9/2
4m All American x Lahana (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
3f Sizzling x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Iron Craft, Shadow Lawn,
2
0.8
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/11F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Equality (Conatus )
3
1.0
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
3f Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
4
2.0
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g Jet Spur x Mishani Ladyhawke (Show A Heart )
5
3.0
Bullang (15)
100/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g Helmet x Sweet Sugar (Ferocity )
7
3.8
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
8
5.1
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Suantrai (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
9
5.2
60/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (55)
60/1
3f Shamus Award x Roseneath (Testa Rossa )
10
5.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
11
13.9
Zarreen (12)
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
3f Epaulette x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
Race 6 - Book Your Xmas Party Hcp (C3) (2180m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.54 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Top Rung,
2
0.2
5/1
T: E R Singh
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
Errol (3)
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (56)
8/1
4
1.7
11/2
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
5g Shrapnel x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.8
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2F
5m Sebring x My Type (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
7
3.3
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (Marscay )
8
3.5
Joueur (8)
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
4/1
6g Casino Prince x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
9
13.5
12/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (56)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (King's Best (USA))
10
20.5
Choppa (9)
20/1
T: G Sitek
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
20/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Become An Itc Member Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.46 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (60)
10/9F
4m Foxwedge x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Really Reilly,
2
1.3
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
5m Show A Heart x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.6
Colton (4)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
4m Smart Missile x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff x I've Got Moves On (Hotel Grand )
6
4.7
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.2
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/4
4m Smart Missile x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
8
6.2
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
20/1
4m Danerich x Sona Gaire (Happy Giggle )
9
10.7
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
5m All American x Oui Bubbly (Danewin )
10
13.0
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
5m Moshe x Raring (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Gandiva, Jonker,
2
1.5
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/4
4g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
5.8
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
3c Epaulette x Beau Vallon (Lonhro )
4
7.1
60/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
60/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Lunar Belle (Spinning World (USA))
5
8.1
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
6
8.3
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4g Falvelon x Meilleure (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.3
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Swept Along (End Sweep (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
9
13.1
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (55.5)
30/1