IPSWICH - Wednesday, September 5

Race 1 - Itc @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.46 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
P P Jenkins
M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 8/08/2018, Sky Thoroughbred Central-Bm65, 1400m
Winning siblings: Dee Cee Delights,
Lot 148 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud Southbrook Qld
Buyer:
2
4.3
9/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
9/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1062 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
3
6.8
5/2
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (57)
5/2
Lot 856 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: First Light/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
4
7.2
40/1
Paul Butterworth
James Orman (57)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.7
9/10
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (57)
9/10
3g Reset (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (56)
8/11
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 15/08/2018, #mekka Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Costamony, One More Kiss,
Lot 796 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
2
0.2
9/4
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/4
6g Court Command (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.0
11/1
David Fletcher
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/1
Lot 928 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
4
2.0
8/1
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (49.5)
8/1
5
2.1
40/1
Donald Pearson
L V Cassidy (57.5)
40/1
6
2.6
20/1
S B Lee
James Orman (56)
20/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Your Itc Event Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.04 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (58.5)
11/4
4h Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 25/08/2018, Hy-Tec Concrete & Quarries Mdn, 1110m
Winning siblings: Kaptain Kosmos, Pyxis, Testanova,
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/2
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
L V Cassidy (58)
13/2
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Yeow Yan Chen
3
1.6
3/1
Aiden Nunn
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
3/1
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
30/1
N L Hilton
Leslie Tilley (59)
30/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Matuki (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
5
2.9
9/4
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (53)
9/4
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
Paul Butterworth
M R Du Plessis (59)
10/1
7
6.0
Madam (10)
20/1
G R Schwenke
James Orman (55)
20/1
8
10.8
30/1
Steve Field
Ms H E Poland (57)
30/1
5m Fired (AUS) x Warrior Express (AUS) (L'irresponsable (IRE))
Race 4 - The Landmark Leaders Hcp (C4) (1690m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.94 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (56)
5/1
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 22/08/2018, Top Cut Foods Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Roman Aspect, Unimpeachable,
Lot 956 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dragon Bloodstock
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Damian Yap
2
0.1
4/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (56)
4/1
8g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
3
1.4
9/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1859 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.6
15/4
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (55.5)
15/4
5
2.6
13/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (59)
13/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
L G Ross
Ryan Maloney (55)
7/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
12.1
40/1
S B Lee
James Orman (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Buy A Bale Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.33 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
5/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 13 - Randwick 16/12/2017, Inglis Nursery, 1000m
Lot 105 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.5
5/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
5/4
Lot 920 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge/Alan Newcombe
Lot 135 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
4.3
12/1
Michael Costa
Jordan Grob (53.5)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 510 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.5
20/1
Ben Ahrens
Jackson Murphy (51)
20/1
3c Monashee Mountain (USA) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
5
5.5
100/1
J Wehlow
K Yoshida (56.5)
100/1
6
5.8
8/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (52)
100/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
S B Lee
James Orman (55)
150/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
9
13.7
40/1
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
19.5
150/1
Alan Boyd
Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - The Green Team (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (58)
13/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 22/08/2018, Lone Star Rib House Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Deckfast, Jonny Ge, Nailed, Rosie's Reward,
Lot 852 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
2.3
5/2
Jack Brown
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy's Daughter (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (58)
12/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 100 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
3.3
7/1
Brian Laherty
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
7/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
Ben Currie
Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.0
11/1
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (53)
11/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
J L Johnston
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
8m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.5
3/1
W J Phelan
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
3/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - The Drought Breaker (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Snitch (1)
11/8
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (58.5)
11/8
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 25/08/2018, Daffodil Day Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
1.8
9/4
Gary Doughty
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.3
Nakanai (14)
40/1
M T Eggleston
Jackson Murphy (51)
40/1
10g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 959 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,400
Vendor: Kelana Park Stud
Buyer: MEL EGGLESTON
4
3.3
9/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
Fanx (6)
12/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (58)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
4.0
13/2
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (56.5)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
J E Murdoch
M Shimodaira (56.5)
40/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
Kevin Martin
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Book Itc Melb Cup Luncheon-70 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.96 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
L G Ross
Dale Smith (58)
13/2
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 18/08/2018, Washpool Lodge (Rs1mw), 1400m
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
Selfie (12)
60/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (54.5)
60/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 141 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
0.2
11/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
11/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Linear (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 324 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Lot 157 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer:
4
0.4
Boiling (11)
11/2
Dale Groves
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
5
0.5
12/1
G R Duncan
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
1.3
15/4
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
1.8
80/1
P J Balzen and N Tanti
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.3
11/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
9
2.4
6/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
2.6
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.1
20/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (58)
20/1
100
0.0
15/1
M Callaghan
Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/1
9g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))