IPSWICH - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Blue Dog Training Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.86 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
13/8
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Sun,
2
1.3
5/2
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57)
5/2
3
2.8
30/1
G W Dickson
Mikiko Nakao (54)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 171 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
4.8
8/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
7.3
5/1
Chris Anderson
R Plumb (57)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
7.8
11/2
E J Hayes
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/2
7
10.6
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Greenwood Echo (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Struddy's (Bm85) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.38 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
J W Zielke
Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Geographic,
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
4.0
4/5
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
4/5
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
4.8
9/4
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (56)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
13.3
11/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
25.1
15/2
S J Phelps
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/2
Race 3 - Sammut Bulow Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
5/1
Winning siblings: Lots Of Promise,
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.1
7/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
7/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
0.6
3/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (59)
3/1
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.6
4/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (56)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
12.4
8/1
Marcus Wilson
G Colless (55.5)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - The Acs Group Qld Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.75 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (55)
20/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dazzler, Sagamama,
2
0.2
25/1
James Hepworth
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
25/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 902 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Chris Heelass
3
1.5
13/4
R G Lipp
Leslie Tilley (55)
13/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 154 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
1.7
30/1
N J Petersen
S Apthorpe (54)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
B Robinson
Matthew Palmer (55)
100/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
R G Lipp
P Hammersley (57)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Pinned (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
A P Nutley
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Bethpage Black (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
8
2.7
12/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (58)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
2.9
7/2
B J Dais
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
6.2
7/4
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/4
11
13.5
Saraden (12)
100/1
B Robinson
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
5m Denman (AUS) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Ace Electrical & Lighting (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.58 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (57.5)
6/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
0.5
5/2
B Witt
Shannon Doyle (59)
5/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.5
1/1
Ms J Graham
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
1/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
4
2.9
11/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.4
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Anthony Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
5.2
9/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
9/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
6.2
100/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (57.5)
100/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
10.7
20/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
G Colless (55.5)
20/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Diasco (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Race 6 - Seymour Quality Roofing Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.05 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
L M Clarke
Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x La Viscomtessa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Bubble, Tom Puss,
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
9/2
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (57)
9/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Solis / Litt Bloodstock
3
2.7
9/1
B J Dais
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/1
4
3.1
12/1
Kristy Best
G Colless (56)
12/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.9
1/1
B Robinson
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
1/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
40/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.8
10/1
Leanne McCormick
C Whiteley (55.5)
10/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.3
150/1
P Duff
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
150/1
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 7 - Swifts 100th Anniversary (62) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.79 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
5/2
6m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
2
0.4
9/4
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
9/4
5m Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 76 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
0.6
7/2
L J Roche
S Apthorpe (55.5)
7/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 20 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
4
1.4
16/1
Scott Pedron
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
16/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
Sean Hendry
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
12/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.7
7/2
L M Clarke
G Geran (58)
7/2
7
7.0
20/1
S R Kurz
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 8 - Swifts Passed Members Hcp (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.00 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Clayton Gallagher (53)
14/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Mary, Consular, Van Welbilt,
2
0.8
5/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (59)
5/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
1.2
40/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
40/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1831 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
Lot 477 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.6
11/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (57.5)
11/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
G J Banks
Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My Flight (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
Norm Larkin
P Romeo (54)
66/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.0
9/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
9/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
14/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (56)
14/1
9
8.8
20/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
4g Parameter (AUS) x Kentucky Danseur (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
10
10.8
40/1
Joel Pengilly
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
11
11.6
80/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.1
80/1
Sean Hendry
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))