IPSWICH - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Swichettes Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.16 (32.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/9
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (56.5)
2/9
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Jetsonic,
2
2.3
5/1
T B Thomas
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Leica Shandy (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
6.6
25/1
K R Kemp
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Sop (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 278 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
Lot 114 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
7.4
66/1
P Duff
M Cahill (55)
66/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
5
7.9
66/1
Allen Knack
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
6
9.2
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (55)
50/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
10.5
10/1
M Park
J Hodge (54.5)
10/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
10.7
60/1
Brett Sturgess
A Spinks (54)
60/1
9
10.8
30/1
Ron Peterson
J Missen (59)
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Swich On Inc. Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57.5)
15/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.2
15/4
G G Kirkup
Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 299 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $35000
3
1.5
5/2
S B Lee
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
Marcus Wilson
Dale Smith (55.5)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
H C Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
11/2
7
4.2
100/1
R G Coveney
S Apthorpe (59)
100/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
11.7
50/1
N J Petersen
R Goltz (57.5)
50/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Deb Harding Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
5/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Lark,
Lot 284 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
0.1
5/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
5/2
Lot 937 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
3
2.1
11/2
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
11/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Billy and Dale Healy Racing
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Katina Cotsiopoulos
4
2.9
15/2
K R Kemp
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/2
5
3.1
6/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4
6
5.1
12/1
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
12/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.6
100/1
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Successful Jo (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Savco (Bm62) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.46 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
2
0.3
9/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (58.5)
9/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (55)
8/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.8
11/2
S B Lee
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
5.1
9/4
P A Preusker
James Orman (58)
9/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
K Hickmott
M Cahill (54)
14/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
14.1
7/2
M A Currie
B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Savige Pest Control Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (59)
6/4
Lot 293 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
2
0.2
7/4
D D Schmidt
Leah Kilner (53)
7/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.6
9/2
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (56.5)
9/2
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
4.7
30/1
P A Preusker
Simone Vella (55.5)
30/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
5.2
66/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
11.7
100/1
Faye Hall
Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Girl Of Fortune (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 6 - Hospice Care Inc. Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.67 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (59)
11/4
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
2
0.5
5/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
0.7
11/1
Jeff Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1838 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Beauview Park
4
0.8
3/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57)
3/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.1
80/1
Shannon Schrapel
M Schrapel (54)
80/1
7m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.2
Isadiva (10)
8/1
Jeremy Everson
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
2.2
13/2
Ms K Geran
J L Taylor (54)
13/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
Mark Cochrane
Michael Murphy (54.5)
40/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Peace Lilly (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
Ms H Page
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
14.0
40/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
40/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bakehouse Steakhouse Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.60 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (59)
10/9
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Tied Up (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
J M Judge
R M Goldsbury (55)
20/1
4r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
0.9
13/2
S B Laming
J L Taylor (57)
13/2
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 1074 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Omen Bloodstock
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.0
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (56.5)
13/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
4g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
3.0
9/4
Gary Doughty
R Plumb (58)
9/4
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
12/1
D and R Simonetta
M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))