Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Swichettes Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.16 (32.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
2/9F
3f Rothesay x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Jetsonic,
2
2.3
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4m Raheeb x Leica Shandy (Clang )
3
6.6
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
3f Golden Archer x Sop (Dodge )
4
7.4
66/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
66/1
3g Freeze x Threescoreandten (Saint Thomas )
5
7.9
66/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
6
9.2
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
50/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Sunday Promise (Sunday Knight )
7
10.5
10/1
T: M Park
R: J Hodge (54.5)
10/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
10.7
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
9
10.8
30/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: J Missen (59)
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Fasten (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Swich On Inc. Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
15/4
4g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
15/4
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
4m Show A Heart x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2F
4g Helmet x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
4
2.5
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
4g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
5
3.3
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
25/1
4m Denman x Bise (Commands )
6
3.4
11/2
T: H C Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
11/2
7
4.2
100/1
T: R G Coveney
R: S Apthorpe (59)
100/1
5g Real Saga x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
8
11.7
50/1
T: N J Petersen
R: R Goltz (57.5)
50/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Deb Harding Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/1
3g Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Lady Lark, Our Ariana,
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
2
0.1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
11/2
3f Eurozone x Woongarra (Viscount )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Jacob T Parsons Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: J T Parsons Racing, Cowra, NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
4
2.9
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/2
5
3.1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
6
5.1
12/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
12/1
3f Golden Archer x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.6
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Successful Jo (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Savco (Bm62) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.46 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
2
0.3
9/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (Platinum Scissors )
3
1.3
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (55)
8/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
5.1
9/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: James Orman (58)
9/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
7
14.1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Savige Pest Control Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (59)
6/4F
2
0.2
7/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/2
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (Admiralty (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
5g Sequalo x Manic Monday (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/1
4g Sequalo x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
4.7
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Simone Vella (55.5)
30/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
7
5.2
66/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
8
11.7
100/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Girl Of Fortune (Marechal )
Race 6 - Hospice Care Inc. Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.67 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
11/4
4m Longhorn x Swiss Miss (Snowland )
2
0.5
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
4m Redoute's Choice x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
3/1
5m Show A Heart x Wabeel (Commands )
5
1.1
80/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
80/1
7m Flying Pegasus x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.2
Isadiva (10)
8/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5m Casino Prince x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
2.2
13/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: J L Taylor (54)
13/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
40/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Peace Lilly (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3f Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
10
14.0
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Bakehouse Steakhouse Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.60 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (59)
10/9F
4g Dreamscape x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
20/1
4r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
0.9
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (57)
13/2
3g Golden Archer x Princess Kimono (Charge Forward )
4
1.0
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
3g Real Saga x Monte Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
4g The Hammer x Updrafts (Dangerous )
6
3.0
9/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (58)
9/4
3c Sizzling x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
12/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5g Stryker x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))