IPSWICH - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - River 94.9fm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 28/12/2018, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 752 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
6/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
2.0
7/4
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
7/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
5/1
B and D Guy
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
5
6.0
16/1
B S Baldwin
J Lloyd (56.5)
16/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
10.0
15/1
B and D Guy
R Fradd (56.5)
15/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
23.3
200/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Corey Bayliss (55)
200/1
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Ingear (8)
11/8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
11/8
2f Dissident (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 575 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
4.5
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1620 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
4.7
5/2
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2
Lot 159 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
4.9
15/8
K A Lees
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.2
150/1
F Adams
N Day (56.5)
150/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
10.5
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
15/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Shoes Are Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ziemba (2)
9/10
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
9/10
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 19/06/2019, Tab Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
Stampe (4)
11/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56)
11/2
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
13/2
Lot 82 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 454 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Traveston Qld
Buyer: Baystone Farm
4
0.7
9/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/4
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
B Witt
Jackson Murphy (52)
50/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Feelin' Fiesty (AUS) (Chosen Light (AUS))
6
4.7
Kusama (9)
40/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (52)
40/1
7
11.5
66/1
Gary Doughty
M Hellyer (55)
66/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Shaan (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.03 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 22/06/2019, Melb. Cup Packages On Sale Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Canbrada, Serbian Crown, Tiaralae,
2
5.5
Arzu (7)
3/1
Jason Edwards
J Lloyd (54.5)
3/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
7.0
5/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (55.5)
5/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 123 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
10.5
8/1
Chris Jordan
Dale Smith (54)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
11.5
100/1
Ms L Powell
Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
6
12.5
9/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
7
19.3
100/1
Glen Baker
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
21.8
12/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58)
12/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
23.1
150/1
Garry Osborne
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
10
39.6
200/1
M F Hemmings
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
200/1
4m Grand Harmony (AUS) x Wiggly Girl (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1680m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.74 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
H R Richardson
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/4
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Toowoomba 14/06/2019, Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C3), 1640m
2
0.8
3/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (56)
3/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
3
2.1
6/1
J Dann
Dale Smith (54)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 840 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
Lot 160 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.4
10/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Raging Inferno (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.8
11/4
B J Lockwood
James Orman (55.5)
11/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.4
13/2
G N Nielsen
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
13/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Greenwood Echo (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
9
17.6
100/1
M F Hemmings
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Whittington @ Grandview (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.27 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (57)
7/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Last start: 7 - Beaudesert 22/06/2019, The Beaudesert Times Cup Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Go Mikki, Grand Wood Park, Second Law,
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
8/11
Brenton Andrew
Ryan Maloney (57)
8/11
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 58 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
3
0.4
7/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
Gary Doughty
Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
B J Smith
James Orman (56)
5/1
6
1.1
25/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (56)
25/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
I A Livingstone
Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (57)
60/1
9
9.2
200/1
M F Hemmings
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
200/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Foxpack (13)
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 15/06/2019, Peoplecare Health Cover Hcp-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kentucky Miss,
Lot 546 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
9/10
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
9/10
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Lot 1036 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.3
9/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Len Bryant
4
2.4
6/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (58)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sboog (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
R G Howard
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Good Times Roll (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.7
Revel (5)
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.0
Mosaqua (10)
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (56)
30/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Academy Awards (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Channel Seven Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (56)
4/5
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 15/06/2019, Schweppes Tl Cooney Hcp, 1100m
2
1.3
7/1
M A Currie
J Lloyd (56)
7/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (58.5)
9/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
4
2.7
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Cormack (57)
16/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
11/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
7
4.5
30/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (54)
30/1
8
5.0
8/1
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.3
16/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))