Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, August 7

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.87 (32.28)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Cuzco (1)
8/15F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Byrne (59)
8/15F
4g Hidden Dragon x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Camayoc, Espiritu, Napani, Occlo,
2
1.0
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
5/1
4m Straight x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
1.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
11/2
3g Smart Missile x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
4
3.1
15/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/1
4m Top Echelon x Vulcania (Falvelon )
5
4.9
80/1
T: Shane Green
R: Zoe White (53.5)
80/1
4g Rocker x Zedark (Zeditave )
6
5.4
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
60/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.4
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
9/1
4g Love Conquers All x Manic Monday (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.4
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
66/1
5m Bullbars x Simple Choice (Snitzel )
9
7.5
100/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
4m Foxwedge x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
9.8
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
150/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Latte (Anabaa (USA))
11
12.3
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Cormack (57)
80/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Danish Wedding (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 2 - George Sawyers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/1
4g Golden Archer x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Biantic, Remolad,
2
2.8
12/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: S Cormack (54)
12/1
7g Conatus x We Lease Woddawick (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.9
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
5/4F
4g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.7
Ragnor (4)
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/1
4g Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express (USA))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Our Joan Of Arc (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.4
200/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
6m Sir Topaz x Double Up Charm (Charming Cavalier )
7
6.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4g Chosen To Fly x Sanada (Lion Heart (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
40/1
5g Al Samer x Salleache (General Nediym )
9
8.1
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (59)
10/1
4g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon (NZ))
10
8.2
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
12/1
5g Jungle Ruler x Lurelin (Lure (USA))
11
8.7
80/1
T: C J Henry
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
80/1
4m Stratum x French Script (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.2
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/1
5m Choisir x Coal Bay (Darbonne (USA))
Race 3 - Channel Seven Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
11/8F
3g Spirit Of Boom x Angel Girl (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Angel's Boy, Southern Lord, Spiritosa,
2
2.3
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (57)
5/2
3g Falvelon x Clouded (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g Whittington x Bambino Miss (King Of Danes )
4
4.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
5
4.9
Terrius (10)
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
10/1
3g Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
6
5.4
Redzeb (6)
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
66/1
7
5.5
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
3g Top Echelon x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )
8
5.6
Cubix (2)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (57)
20/1
3c Rubick x Novaspirit (Bel Esprit )
9
6.9
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
3c Top Echelon x Lion Force (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
13.7
80/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ron Stewart (57)
80/1
3g Excites x Fly Me Here (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/8F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/8F
3c Shooting To Win x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Champagne Jane, Guard Of Honour,
2
2.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/2
3c All Too Hard x L'amoureuse (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
14/1
3g Deep Field x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.0
Jarrow (4)
3/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: J Byrne (57)
3/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Mygoodgrace (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon (NZ))
6
4.5
50/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
50/1
3g Whittington x Girly Moment (Barely A Moment )
7
6.3
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Byatt (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
3g Jet Spur x Power De Coops (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
7.7
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
20/1
3g Red Element x Mingo Rose (Waterford Road )
10
12.7
25/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
25/1
3g Whittington x Global Connection (Onemorenomore )
11
17.5
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
3g Golden Archer x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (54)
5/1
3f Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Mock Song, Parody Miss,
2
0.8
7/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/2F
3f Whittington x Country Singa (Danasinga )
3
1.0
Twerk (15)
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red Thriller (Red Dazzler )
5
2.5
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
14/1
3f Domesday x Brookton Bling (Canny Lad )
6
2.6
9/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Durian (Planchet )
7
2.7
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/1
3f Mossman x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
8
4.3
7/2F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
7/2F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Monte Bella (Bel Esprit )
9
6.3
66/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
66/1
3f Mahisara x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
10
6.8
11/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: M Cahill (57)
11/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Blind Panic (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Whittington @grandview Stud-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
5/4F
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
0.5
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
11/4
6g Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/2
4g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
4
3.1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
5/1
5m Real Saga x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
5
3.9
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
7g Dreamscape x Elmira (Timber Country (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
80/1
7g Reset x Did You Call (Falvelon )
7
9.7
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
50/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
13/4
5g Snippetson x Star Chamber (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Zinging,
2
0.1
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: S Cormack (54.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
4/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.4
15/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
15/8F
5m Time Thief x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
6/1
5m Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (58)
11/1
6g Real Saga x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
7
3.3
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
14/1
5g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
9
6.2
100/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
6.7
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
6g Lonhro x Dominions (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - River 949 (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.66 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (57.5)
5/2F
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
2
0.1
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats x Ipso Facto Selecto (Kenfair (NZ))
3
0.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
4/1
4
1.1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
11/4
5
1.2
10/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Cahill (60)
10/1
8g Floral Pegasus x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
6
1.7
7/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
7/1
6g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
5m Mail Train x Pass The Red (Jet Spur )
8
15.2
15/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
15/1
7g Von Costa De Hero x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Queensland Times Plate (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.59 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: M McGillivray (59)
5/2F
4h Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
2
0.8
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (59)
25/1
4g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
3
0.9
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
5m Pins x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (59)
12/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
6
2.0
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (57)
60/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
9/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/2
8
3.8
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
16/1
4m Drumbeats x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
4.3
Coach (1)
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
20/1
4g Denman x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
11
9.9
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
100/1
4g Oratorio x Supreme Sally (Is It True (USA))
12
12.4
Evening (19)
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
150/1
6m Snitzel x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))