Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
10/9F
2f Nicconi x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
Winning siblings: Mr Boomjangles, Mungara,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
2
2.0
11/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/2
2c So You Think (NZ) x Strobic (Red Ransom (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
3
3.5
Hairdo (8)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
9/2
2f Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58)
9/2
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Elegant Attire (Flying Spur )
5
8.6
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
2f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
6
8.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58)
25/1
2g Show A Heart x Ippy Girl (NZ) (Any Suggestion )
7
9.7
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
40/1
2g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Say When (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.5
12/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (58.5)
12/1
2c Rothesay x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
9
14.0
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
150/1
2g Domesday x Moonlight Nova (Bel Danoro )
Race 2 - Sirromet Hcp (1690m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.57 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
1/1F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Soltina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.3
9/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (58)
9/2
3g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
1.1
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
4/1
3g Top Echelon x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55)
9/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
5
2.1
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
3f Better Than Ready x Rasteira (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
50/1
3g Helmet x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig (NZ))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/4
T: S P Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible x Sister Madly (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Duvessa, Ready Fire Aim,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
2.8
Zoukina (13)
5/2
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/2
3f Zoustar x Keena (FR) (Acclamation (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
4
6.6
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (55)
15/4
5
6.7
150/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
150/1
3g Mulaazem x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.2
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
15/8F
3g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.4
Gomathi (10)
150/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
150/1
5m Skilled x Italics (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
9.2
66/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
66/1
4g Sepoy x Aleesar (Danzero )
9
9.3
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
150/1
6m Sir Topaz x Double Up Charm (Charming Cavalier )
10
10.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58)
100/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
11.3
150/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
150/1
4m Foxwedge x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
13.1
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
150/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Under The Louvre (Bm70) (1520m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.14 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57)
14/1
4m Zoustar x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Single Again,
2
0.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60)
4/1
5m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
12/1
T: G J Banks
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
12/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Blown Budget (Dehere (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
11/1
6g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
5
2.2
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/4F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Umatilly (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.4
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.7
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
60/1
5g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
3.7
50/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
9
4.2
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (59.5)
25/1
5g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.0
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
12/1
6m Pressday x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
11
25.0
30/1
T: Kathleen Gruenefeld
R: Adin Thompson (61)
30/1
12g Show A Heart x Tara's Pride (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing (Bm78) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.04 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tatcee (6)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
3/1
4m Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
15/2
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
10/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (55)
10/1
8g Floral Pegasus x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
4
0.7
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/4F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
3/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
40/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Michael Murphy (60.5)
40/1
6g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Adin Thompson (62)
30/1
7g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Follow @ipswichturfclub (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/10F
4m Bel Esprit x Costa Mesa (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
15/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (58)
15/1
5g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Lang Brothers Racing
3
2.5
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
2.8
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/2
5g Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.0
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Hot Spa (Spartacus )
7
3.9
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
25/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.6
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
30/1
10
4.7
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
3f Eurozone x Be Alle Belle (Stratum )
11
5.7
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: A Chau (56)
30/1
12
8.0
9/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/1
4m Mahisara x Te Akau Bel (Bel Esprit )
13
13.8
200/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (55)
200/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Cudlee Creek (Admiralty (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cloak (1)
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Inquiry,
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
1.7
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
7/4F
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.8
16/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
4g Rothesay x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
12/1
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
6
3.6
13/2
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (56)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
7
3.9
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
30/1
4g Show A Heart x McFly (Perugino (USA))
8
4.1
Broncks (10)
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
16/1
3g Better Than Ready x I Am But A Fool (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
5g Reset x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.8
66/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (55)
66/1
11
7.1
60/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Hellyer (55)
60/1
4g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
12
7.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
40/1
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Booval Branch-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/4
4m Rothesay x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Boss's Boy,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
1.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4F
4m Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
5
1.8
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
9/2
6
2.6
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
6m Real Saga x Gibraltar Pearl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.1
66/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
66/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (Marwina )
8
4.1
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
9
4.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
4m Sequalo x Knight's Emotion (Sunday Knight )
10
6.1
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
5m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
11
8.6
150/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J L Taylor (55)
150/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
4m Warhead x London Fairy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
13.5
Evening (15)
200/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
200/1
6m Snitzel x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))