KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 7

Race 1 - Air Cond. & Brake Service Mdn (1788m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:54.17
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/4
A M BAZELEY
B KENNEDY (55.50)
11/4
5g GAMBADE (AUS) x JEV ROYAL (AUS) (JEVINGTON (AUS))
Lot 364 2005 MM Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Millfields Park Stud
Buyer: FANTAIL HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED
2
0.5
13/4
P J FERNIE
R HANSON (57.50)
13/4
3g DR JOHNSON (USA) x TRUE ACCOLADE (AUS) (IS IT TRUE (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
R W CRAIG
DAMIAN MILLER (57.50)
7/2
4h JOHANNESBURG (USA) x GRAND FURORE (AUS) (SPLENDENT (USA))
Lot 499 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi.
Buyer: F Fiore WA
5
2.0
10/1
PETA-ANN WHITE
MS M BAZELEY (57.50)
10/1
4g ARCHWAY (IRE) x REGENT APPEAL (AUS) (NEW REGENT (CAN))
6
2.3
3/1
S S MULCAHY
MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
3/1
3f RIGHT WING (IRE) x CARRY A CHIME (AUS) (CARRY A SMILE (AUS))
7
10.0
7/1
G J BOWEN
M MORITA (56.00)
7/1
4g IHTIRAM (IRE) x COSSACK ANGEL (AUS) (COSSACK WARRIOR (AUS))
Race 2 - Barnicott Plumbing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.77
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
3/1
M J DELLAR
R HANSON (57.50)
3/1
3g DANETIME (IRE) x SHADES OF HALO (AUS) (HIDEYOSHI (USA))
Winning siblings: Gran Corazon,
Lot 7 2007 MM Mixed Thoroughbred Sale
$2,100
Vendor: Cashman
Buyer: DANIEL HOLDSWORTH
Lot 110 2007 MM Perth Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Fresh Commodity Traders Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
0.4
14/1
VAUGHN SIGLEY
MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
14/1
3f AKHENATON (AUS) x AVID (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))
Lot 492 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$0
Vendor: Kettlewell
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
0.7
13/4
S J WOLFE
P HALL (57.50)
13/4
3g DANE SUPREME (AUS) x SPIRIT OF ASCOT (AUS) (PRIDE OF KELLINA (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (54.50)
10/1
4g KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x PROSPECT SKY (AUS) (SILVER PROSPECTOR (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
B P CORVER
B KENNEDY (55.50)
25/1
3g VERGLAS (IRE) x PRO CHALLENGE (AUS) (PROTOS (USA))
6
2.8
FLANNO (3)
14/1
E A MARTINOVICH
MS N BISHOP (55.50)
14/1
3g BLACKFRIARS (AUS) x KIOSK (AUS) (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
7
3.5
7/2
DAMIAN WINN
MS M BAZELEY (55.50)
7/2
3f LOVE A DANE (AUS) x SECRET'S OUT (AUS) (KEY BUSINESS (AUS))
8
5.0
11/4
D R HARRISON
M MORITA (54.00)
11/4
9
6.0
25/1
G J GRLJUSICH
DAMIAN MILLER (57.50)
25/1
3g MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) x VIANNE (AUS) (ESPERANTO (USA))
10
9.0
10/1
P J FERNIE
J CLAITE (57.50)
10/1
4g VERGLAS (IRE) x WOODHEAP (AUS) (WOODMAN (USA))
Race 3 - Salmon Roadsweep Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $11,750
1
7/2
MS S J ROWORTH
B KENNEDY (57.00)
7/2
3g DANETIME (IRE) x WISHFUL MEMORY (AUS) (CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS))
Lot 144 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: LEN MORTON
2
0.2
7/1
S J MILLER
MS S ALTIERI (52.00)
7/1
3
0.3
6/1
MS S J ROWORTH
R HANSON (57.50)
6/1
5m DISTANT MUSIC (USA) x QUEENS TO OPEN (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
Lot 134 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfields Park Stud
Buyer: "Psd $36,000 Res $40,000"
Lot 303 2004 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm
Buyer: Commercial B’Stock WA
4
0.8
11/2
S J WOLFE
P HALL (57.50)
11/2
5g SPEED WEEK (AUS) x AMONGST THIEVES (AUS) (METAL STORM (FR))
5
1.5
7/1
MS S HOPPMANN
MS N BISHOP (54.50)
7/1
8g MAGIC OF MONEY (AUS) x SELECTA (AUS) (POLISH PATRIOT (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
S J WOLFE
J CLAITE (56.50)
9/2
5g SKILFUL STAR (AUS) x ZAMADERA (NZ) (ZAMAZAAN (FR))
7
3.3
13/4
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (54.00)
13/4
8
4.5
25/1
MS J FORREST
MS M BAZELEY (54.00)
25/1
Race 4 - Tradelink Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:39.57
Prizemoney: $13,250
1
7/2
MS S HOPPMANN
R HANSON (54.00)
7/2
6g ZEDRICH (AUS) x LYRICAL MISS (AUS) (SARAB (IRE))
2
0.5
BURNZY (2)
3/1
MS H HARDING
P HALL (55.50)
3/1
5h ANGLIA (AUS) x BACK OF BELL (AUS) (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
Lot 258 2005 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rose
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS (AS AGENT)
3
0.6
7/1
A M BAZELEY
MS S ALTIERI (52.00)
7/1
5g FUJI KISEKI (JPN) x LADY CHAT (CAN) (SHAHRASTANI (USA))
4
1.3
14/1
G J BOWEN
MS M BAZELEY (54.00)
14/1
8g IHTIRAM (IRE) x LASSITER'S LASS (AUS) (FIMISTON (AUS))
5
2.0
2/1
G J GRLJUSICH
MS N BISHOP (61.00)
2/1
6g BLACKFRIARS (AUS) x HOLLYWOOD TOUCH (AUS) (CITIDANCER (IRE))
6
2.3
14/1
MS T FRIZZELL
DAMIAN MILLER (54.00)
14/1
7g KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x DANCE HI (AUS) (IDEAL PLANET (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (51.00)
20/1
7g LANGFUHR (CAN) x NICOLE (AUS) (BUREAUCRACY (NZ))
8
4.3
10/1
B P CORVER
B KENNEDY (53.00)
10/1
Race 5 - Barnicott Plumbing Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:25.77
Prizemoney: $12,250
1
6/4
MS S HOPPMANN
DAMIAN MILLER (58.00)
6/4
Winning siblings: Pribyl, Volkov,
2
1.0
9/1
C G WILLIS
M MORITA (53.50)
9/1
6m DEVARAJA (NZ) x OLIVIA'S DELIGHT (AUS) (OENJAY STAR (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
M J DELLAR
R HANSON (56.00)
3/1
7g SCENIC (IRE) x MOONLIGHT FLYER (AUS) (OLD SPICE (AUS))
Lot 462 2003 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor:
Buyer: Belmont B'Stock VIC
4
1.8
20/1
P J FERNIE
MS F IVES (53.00)
20/1
6g OLD SPICE (AUS) x PALACE BELLE (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
B P CORVER
B KENNEDY (55.50)
7/2
5g KELTRICE (AUS) x REGAL STYLE (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
6
3.0
7/2
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (55.00)
7/2
4g SECOND EMPIRE (IRE) x SUSPICION (AUS) (MUKDDAAM (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
S J WOLFE
MS N BISHOP (52.00)
9/1
8
13.0
BRAT (6)
16/1
N L NEWTON
MS S ALTIERI (52.00)
16/1
Race 6 - Goldfields Realty Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:18.17
Prizemoney: $11,750
1
7/4
S J MILLER
J CLAITE (57.50)
7/4
Winning siblings: Cyclone Bella, Kardinia Park, Soul King,
Lot 270 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
2
5.5
10/1
C G WILLIS
M MORITA (53.50)
10/1
6m FRAAR (USA) x SWELL BABY (AUS) (IFRAD (USA))
3
5.9
7/2
S J WOLFE
P HALL (56.00)
7/2
Lot 463 2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: ALANBRIDGE STUD, Scone
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock WA
4
6.8
7/1
P J FERNIE
MS N BISHOP (53.00)
7/1
6m LANGFUHR (CAN) x SENSE OF WONDER (GB) (INCHINOR (GB))
5
7.5
13/4
B P CORVER
B KENNEDY (56.50)
13/4
5m ENFORCER (AUS) x LASSITER'S LASS (AUS) (FIMISTON (AUS))
6
7.6
14/1
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (54.00)
14/1
5g GENUINE (JPN) x PHILHARMONIA (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
A M BAZELEY
MS M BAZELEY (54.50)
25/1
5m OCTAGONAL (NZ) x ASPREYS (AUS) (CANNY LAD (AUS))
8
8.0
7/1
P J FERNIE
R HANSON (57.50)
7/1
4g KELTRICE (AUS) x GDANSK DANZER (AUS) (ROI DANZIG (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
B P CORVER
DAMIAN MILLER (57.00)
25/1
5g SARINA'S SON (AUS) x BIANCO (AUS) (OLD SPICE (AUS))
Race 7 - Cartelec Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:38.22
Prizemoney: $11,750
1
14/1
G J BOWEN
MS M BAZELEY (55.00)
14/1
4g AKHENATON (AUS) x VAIN ZOE (AUS) (TRIBU (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tribute To Zoe,
Lot 188 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $30,000
2
1.5
15/4
P J FERNIE
MS K YUILL (55.00)
15/4
6g LAND SPEED RECORD (AUS) x RED ROMAN (AUS) (ROMAN ARTIST (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
MS S HOPPMANN
MS F IVES (51.00)
25/1
4g BRIEF TRUCE (USA) x GANTRY (AUS) (EL MOXIE (USA))
Lot 88 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: WOODLAWN PARK, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
4
4.5
11/4
P J FERNIE
R HANSON (57.00)
11/4
4g DANEWIN (AUS) x LADY ISCARIOT (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
5
5.0
7/1
S J WOLFE
P HALL (58.00)
7/1
6
5.5
12/1
A M BAZELEY
M MORITA (55.00)
12/1
5g PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) x VALI VILA (AUS) (PRINCE ECHO (IRE))
7
6.3
4/1
B P CORVER
B KENNEDY (53.50)
4/1
5m LORD DANE (AUS) x MORISOT (AUS) (SILLERY (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
P J FERNIE
MS N BISHOP (52.00)
20/1
5g DR JOHNSON (USA) x SAND QUEEN (AUS) (SANATIME (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
R J O'BRIEN
MS S ALTIERI (54.50)
30/1
4g MORE THAN READY (USA) x JURY DANCER (AUS) (CITIDANCER (IRE))
10
8.8
TROIS (3)
4/1
S J MILLER
J CLAITE (58.00)
4/1
4g STRATEGIC (AUS) x HUIT (AUS) (OCTAGONAL (NZ))
11
15.8
16/1
MS S HOPPMANN
DAMIAN MILLER (56.00)
16/1