KALGOORLIE - Sunday, May 22

Race 1 - Sheffield's/Recreation Htl Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.09 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
David A Smith
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
4/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Incoherent, Lisetta, Non Compos,
Lot 216 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer:
2
0.2
7/1
P J Fernie
G L Smith (57.5)
7/1
3
1.2
4/1
Brett Mathews
Ms L Staples (58)
4/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
4.5
2/1
D R Harrison
Jordan Turner (57.5)
2/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.0
14/1
Darrall Renton
Natasha Faithfull (56)
14/1
5m Theatre (AUS) x Matilda Bay (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
6.3
9/1
J C Eaton
Tayla Stone (55.5)
9/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nightwing (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
6.5
5/1
Ms H Harding
S Parnham (56)
5/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Anywhere (AUS) (I'm In Luck (AUS))
8
7.8
11/1
P J Fernie
Casey Hunter (55.5)
11/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - The Nationals Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.86 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
J F Miller
Lucy Warwick (58)
5/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Cuban Sunday, Taichi Master,
Lot 42 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 215 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 685 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: SPRINGBANK HORSE FARM
2
2.5
8/1
P J Fernie
G L Smith (57.5)
8/1
3g Heritage (AUS) x Sherann (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
Ms H Harding
Jordan Turner (57.5)
9/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.9
4/1
N Parker
Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
4/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Scala's Quest (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
5.3
9/1
M J Dellar
Tayla Stone (54)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Crimson Gem (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
6.0
20/1
Ms H Harding
C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Magic Zem (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
7
6.3
25/1
Ms K M Kirkup
Fiona Bell (56)
25/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Willowview (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
8.0
9/4
A M Bazeley
Ms M Bazeley (56)
9/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Poetic Genius (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
Ms A M Petersen
Casey Hunter (56)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Appr. Support Australia-Bm70+ (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
Ms J Forrest
Natasha Faithfull (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Acid Flo,
Lot 60 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
2
1.3
7/2
P J Fernie
G L Smith (60)
7/2
3
1.7
5/2
P W Rowe
Ms L Staples (55.5)
5/2
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
Ms H Harding
Ms M Bazeley (54)
14/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Anywhere (AUS) (I'm In Luck (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
7/1
6
4.8
6/1
P J Fernie
Casey Hunter (53)
6/1
5g Fath (USA) x Midas Magic (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.0
11/4
N D Dellar
Jordan Turner (54.5)
11/4
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
G J Bowen
Fiona Bell (56.5)
11/1
7g Key Business (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Boulder Chamber Of Commerce-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
Brett Mathews
Ms L Staples (59)
3/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Gotta Dance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Invasion, Shift The Risk,
2
0.5
7/2
P J Fernie
G L Smith (59.5)
7/2
Lot 484 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
12/1
P J Fernie
Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
4
2.5
9/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
9/4
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.8
6/1
N D Dellar
Jordan Turner (58.5)
6/1
5g Citidancer (IRE) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.8
7/2
Ms J Forrest
Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
7/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
R W Craig
Fiona Bell (52.5)
25/1
8g Faltaat (USA) x Eagle Prospect (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
6.5
14/1
Brett Mathews
Randy Tan (52.5)
14/1
6h Snitzel (AUS) x Bee And Bee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
10.0
25/1
R S Kirkup
C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
5g Universal Prince (AUS) x Ebony Express (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Boulder Chamber Of Commerce-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.89 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10
P J Fernie
Jordan Turner (60.5)
9/10
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Royale Faux Pas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honglong,
2
3.3
9/2
Brett Mathews
Ms L Staples (55.5)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 237 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
4.1
16/1
P J Fernie
G L Smith (58)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
4
5.5
7/1
David A Smith
Lucy Warwick (56)
7/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Buster's Yousha (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
5
5.8
Balrov (9)
12/1
David A Smith
Casey Hunter (53)
12/1
5g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
6.0
15/1
M J Dellar
Randy Tan (56.5)
15/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
Ms H Harding
Ms M Bazeley (55)
20/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
8
8.3
25/1
P J Bermingham Jnr
Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
16.0
Ningbo (8)
15/4
M J Dellar
Tayla Stone (53)
15/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Desert Concrete (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
G J Bowen
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Miz Nicholls (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 134 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
2
0.4
7/1
P J Bermingham Jnr
Sarah Bonner (55)
7/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rubidere (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
0.6
7/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
7/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
4
1.3
Prager (10)
12/1
N D Dellar
Mollie Clark (53)
12/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Ski Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
N L Newton
Randy Tan (55.5)
6/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.0
7/2
Ms T Frizzell
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Fantastrick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
R W Craig
Fiona Bell (56.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suave Princess (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
G J Grljusich
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
6/1
9
4.5
7/2
P J Fernie
G L Smith (59)
7/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
10
7.0
15/1
David A Smith
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Acorn Human Resources Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
G J Grljusich
C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
5/4
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Dante's Dash (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Winks,
2
5.0
15/4
M J Dellar
Tayla Stone (53.5)
15/4
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
5.3
16/1
P J Fernie
Jordan Turner (57)
16/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Florimont (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
5.5
2/1
P J Fernie
G L Smith (59)
2/1
4g Fath (USA) x Punchelot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.6
11/1
G J Bowen
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
11/1
5g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Dante's Lady (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
6.0
8/1
G A Crispin
Randy Tan (54)
8/1
7
6.5
20/1
Ms H Harding
Ms M Bazeley (54)
20/1
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Telsa (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
R J O'Brien
Mollie Clark (53)
20/1
4m Balmont (USA) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
7.5
20/1
Jayden Thomas
Casey Hunter (56)
20/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Gay Tudor (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
10
10.5
10/1
Brett Mathews
Ms L Staples (54.5)
10/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))