Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 8

Race 1 - Tom Cullen Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.88 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2F
2
1.0
9/2
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
4m Patronize x Rose Of May (Helenus )
3
1.1
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
4m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/2
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
25/1
4g Patronize x Versaint (Verglas (IRE))
6
4.3
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (53.5)
7/2F
3f Smug (USA) x Green Pulse (Dr Green (NZ))
7
4.4
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
3g Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.6
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
9/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
9
5.8
100/1
T: N L Newton
R: Kate Witten (56)
100/1
10
5.9
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
60/1
3g Universal Ruler x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.5
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Halibery (Red Ransom (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
60/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (Orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Coolgardie Day Celebration Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/5F
4g Sebring x Yodeller (El Moxie (USA))
2
3.5
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (King Ivor )
3
4.3
Dafox (5)
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (58)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x Damodah (Maizcay )
4
5.0
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56)
11/1
5
5.1
12/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Jordan Turner (56)
12/1
4m Galah x Secret Diva (So Secret )
6
5.9
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
4/1
7
6.0
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
40/1
3f Snippetson x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
8
6.7
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (Palace Music (USA))
9
7.6
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
4g Playing God x Unsettled (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
5m Moshe x Grammy Award (Shalford (IRE))
11
9.0
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
50/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x See The Music (Flying Spur )
12
9.9
100/1
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (56)
100/1
13
13.0
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
Race 3 - L & T Evans Hcp (2) (1612m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.27 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
7g Red Arrow x Thor's Daughter (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Choisira, Magni, Nador,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (61)
7/4F
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
8/1
5m Danehill Express x Metique (Metal Storm (FR))
4
1.4
11/4
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4
7g War Chant (USA) x Dance On Wood (Woodman (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Dancer's Rose (Dehere (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/1
4m My Admiration x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.8
5/1
T: J W Lugg
R: B Parnham (58.5)
5/1
5g Musket x Factional (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
5m Patronize x Balmaressa Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
10
5.8
40/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
40/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm58+) (2111m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.24 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (54)
15/4
4m Galah x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom (USA))
2
3.0
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Framlingham (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/1
5g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
4
3.3
13/4F
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
13/4F
5
3.5
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
30/1
4m Pins x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: David A Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
7
4.6
12/1
T: A W Grace
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
12/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.1
11/2
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/2
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (Danehill (USA))
9
7.5
Prozone (11)
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5g Proart x Dark Horizon (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.6
6/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
6/1
4g Stratum x Keeper Quiet (Scandal Keeper (USA))
11
7.7
Bantry (8)
20/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.9
66/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (54)
66/1
6g Blackfriars x Huit (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Taps Industries Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
11/1
5g Testa Rossa x Trella (Niello )
Winning siblings: Quik Nu Chik,
2
1.0
3/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
3/1
5g So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
2.0
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/4F
5g Proart x Twice The Magic (Second Empire (IRE))
4
2.4
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (60.5)
11/4
4g Gingerbread Man x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakmont (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
11/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (Danasinga )
7
4.8
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
12/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.6
30/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jordan Turner (59)
30/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
16/1
10
11.5
150/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
150/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Race 6 - Shire Of Coolgardie (Bm63+) (1200m)
Class: BM63+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
2
4.8
Urquell (11)
60/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (Orientate (USA))
3
5.2
7/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
4
5.1
11/2
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/2
5g Maschino x Calaway Darl (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
8m Danehill Express x Foxaround (Foxhound (USA))
6
7.4
6/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
6/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jordan Turner (54)
20/1
9g Danewin x Corrofin (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
25/1
5g Rogano x Spritzig (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
13.3
150/1
T: N L Newton
R: Fiona Bell (54)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (Euclase )
10
13.9
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Coolgardie Tyre Serv (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.92 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
10/9F
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
2
3.5
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristy Bennett (62)
9/1
3
4.8
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (62.5)
25/1
8g Flying Pegasus x Startego (Star Pak )
4
5.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (61.5)
15/2
5g Viscount x Stormy Zaph (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.6
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
6
5.7
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
100/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (61.5)
12/1
7
5.8
Bevel (11)
40/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
40/1
7g Blevic x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.9
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (61.5)
9/2
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.6
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Parnham (64.5)
25/1
6g Saxon x Nurse Norma (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.8
50/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
50/1
7g Dane Shadow x Snowflower (General Nediym )
12
12.3
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58)
100/1
7g Al Maher x Keys (Distant Music (USA))
Race 8 - Hahn Electrical Coolgardie Cup (1760m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.56 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
14/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (State City (USA))
2
2.0
5/2F
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
5/2F
6g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
3
2.8
60/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
7g Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
3.0
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
15/4
7g Saxon x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
6
3.7
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
7g Blackfriars x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60)
15/2
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Josh Brown
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6g Rogano x Karriwood (Tobougg (IRE))
9
4.9
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
8g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
6.0
100/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
6g Blackfriars x Oopsy Doopsy (General Nediym )
12
7.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
7m Saxon x Black Maiden (Blackfriars )
13
8.0
100/1
T: C Wright
R: Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
8g Natural Blitz x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
14
14.2
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Moran's Store (Bm60+) (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Excaro (3)
11/8F
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
11/8F
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Carolina Pines (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Witness,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Hayfields Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
25/1
T: N L Newton
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
4
0.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/2
5
1.9
100/1
T: N L Newton
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
100/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.2
9/1
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Parole (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
50/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Bellydance (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
2.8
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (59)
9/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ))
9
3.2
11/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6m Blackfriars x Leenornie (Oratorio )
10
4.1
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
5m Time Thief x Lake Alexandrina (Bluebird (USA))
11
4.8
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (56)
10/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (Telesto (NZ))
12
5.7
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/1
5m Star Witness x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
9.0
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
50/1
5m Choisir x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))