KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Sensational Sunday 24/3 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.63 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (57.5)
3/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Beaujolais (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1818 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL MURRAY
2
0.5
7/1
David Payne
C G O'Brien (57.5)
7/1
3f High Chaparral (Ire) x Qaadmah (IRE) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Lot 1 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: J Cordina
3
2.5
Crocea (6)
10/9
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms R Murray (54.5)
10/9
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 489 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.2
Tamara (13)
50/1
M C Conners
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
5
4.0
9/1
R J Quinton
Dale Spriggs (57.5)
9/1
6
5.5
66/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
J Grisedale (57.5)
66/1
3f Lord Of The Manor (AUS) x Royalogna (AUS) (Royal Reel (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
40/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
Kevin Moses
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Loyal Servant (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
9
8.3
66/1
W T Prain
Patrick Murphy (58)
66/1
4m Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
8.4
10/1
C E Conners
G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Attire (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
11
9.2
12/1
J B Cummings
Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
12
14.2
50/1
J B Cummings
S Pollard (57.5)
50/1
3f One Cool Cat (USA) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Angels Of Hope Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.15 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
David Vandyke
Patrick Murphy (58.5)
4/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Praise Songs, Summer Dash,
2
2.5
5/1
C J Waller
J Grisedale (59)
5/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
3
0.8
20/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Miss Nasdaq (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 193 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: M Tubman
Lot 822 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Retreat Farm
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
Lot 94 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: J T MORRISSEY
4
3.5
4/1
Kevin Moses
Jenny Duggan (57.5)
4/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Launch (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (56)
7/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
E B Murray
G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
5.1
Robard (11)
12/1
L W Curtis
J Penza (58.5)
12/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Wedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
13/4
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (58.5)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Haze (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.9
15/4
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (58.5)
15/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Paraca (ARG) (Kitwood (USA))
10
23.9
Falkor (2)
30/1
J B Cummings
Ron Stewart (59)
30/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Mayberry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Lake Illawarra Pcyc Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.46 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Vision (11)
12/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (51)
12/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame Markievicz, Paradiso Girl,
2
0.1
5/2
G A Ryan
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
5/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 367 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.5
7/1
David Pfieffer
Ron Stewart (56)
7/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 48 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: BERT VIEIRA
4
3.1
8/1
E B Murray
G Buckley (56)
8/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.9
Recess (8)
12/1
C E Conners
J Pracey-Holmes (51)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Schoolies (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.1
7/2
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (54)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Prized Possession (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.5
14/1
Rod Craig
J Penza (54)
14/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.8
7/2
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (56)
7/2
3g Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
11.1
16/1
S B Hill
J Grisedale (56)
16/1
3g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Something Gold (AUS) (Somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 4 - Airplant Services (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.62 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
Kevin Moses
Ms R Murray (53.5)
7/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Capable (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capable Prince, Gimmemore, Smart'n'cute,
Lot 478 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: K Moses
2
3.3
7/2
T J Robinson
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
7/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
K J Parker
J Penza (57)
7/2
6g El Moxie (USA) x Halloween Mist (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
4
4.0
8/1
M C Conners
Ron Stewart (58.5)
8/1
5
4.1
30/1
Donna Grisedale
Ms W Costin (51)
30/1
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Sahara Zip (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
6
4.3
60/1
K J McLeod
Tash Burleigh (51)
60/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Faris Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.3
6/1
Joseph Pride
C G O'Brien (57.5)
6/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
Tara Laine
J Grisedale (59)
10/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jibena (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
9
6.4
7/2
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (59)
7/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ebbtide (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.7
15/1
K J McLeod
Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
15/1
11
9.2
66/1
E B Murray
G Buckley (54)
66/1
4m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Lawarra (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
12
14.5
20/1
G D Hickman
Lester Grace (52)
20/1
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - A Fife & Company Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.96 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Peter Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58)
6/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.2
7/4
M P Tubman
Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
7/4
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Elle Endor (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 397 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: R. Pierce, Moorooduc
Buyer: J & M Douglas
3
0.4
9/2
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55.5)
9/2
3f Za-Im (GB) x Chancing (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
4
1.8
11/2
G Portelli
J Penza (56.5)
11/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's A Madame (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
3.6
7/1
Paul Murray
G Buckley (54)
7/1
6
4.1
25/1
Shane Kember
Ms W Costin (51)
25/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Essential Personnel (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.65 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/4
5g Danehill Star (AUS) x Georgia Rain (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Debz Reign,
2
1.3
16/1
M C Conners
J Pracey-Holmes (53)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
3
0.5
Bullion (16)
7/1
J B Cummings
Ron Stewart (56.5)
7/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Goldsumone (USA) (Gold Legend (USA))
Lot 426 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES
4
2.8
5/2
Ms G Markwell
Ms R Murray (57.5)
5/2
4g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
8.8
15/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (58)
15/1
8g Covetous (AUS) x Offline (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
Michael Costa
J Penza (57.5)
12/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Hula Hoop (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
11.1
7/1
David Payne
Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
7/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.9
12/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55)
12/1
6m Commands (AUS) x La Charisse (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
13.4
40/1
J A O'Shea
Lester Grace (52.5)
40/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
16.4
20/1
T J Robinson
G Buckley (56)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Wave Runner (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
11
16.9
20/1
K J Parker
C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
12
21.9
Watson (4)
25/1
Ms W Ings
B Vassallo (58.5)
25/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Kate (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Murray Racing (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.63 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
K J Parker
J Penza (56)
13/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Liaisons (NZ) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA))
Winning siblings: Reigning To Win, Rising To Win,
2
5.0
7/1
E B Murray
G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bin End (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 564 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Murray
3
1.5
7/2
Ms G Markwell
J Grisedale (59)
7/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 138 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: MR MB SANDBLOM
4
8.0
6/1
Paul Murray
S Pollard (56.5)
6/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.8
8/1
D L Mills
Tash Burleigh (55.5)
8/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Dial A Mood (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
10.0
20/1
Craig Carmody
Ron Stewart (54.5)
20/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Free Friday (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
7
11.3
20/1
T J Robinson
Lester Grace (52)
20/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.1
11/4
Peter Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
11/4
3g Shamardal (USA) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
9
20.4
Grift (4)
11/1
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (56.5)
11/1
4g Anabaa (USA) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Mdn Hcp (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:12.20 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
H A Reeves
S Pollard (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Hawas,
Lot 284 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: H Reeves
2
1.8
Daruna (3)
5/4
David Payne
Ron Stewart (56)
5/4
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 181 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2
6/1
C E Ritchie
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Cats Tango (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 899 2010 NZB Select Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: MR CEB RITCHIE
4
3.3
5/4
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (59)
5/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Infringe (GB) (Warning (GB))
5
3.4
40/1
Michelle Ritchie
Thomas Huet (55)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Noble Vice (CAN) (Vice Regent (CAN))
6
6.9
40/1
W T Prain
J Pracey-Holmes (52)
40/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Courtly Bride (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
7
8.4
16/1
David Payne
Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
16/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Night Rule (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
14.4
25/1
Brett McLaurin
J Grisedale (56.5)
25/1