Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Tyrepower Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (56)
5/2
2g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
2g Kaphero x Zibiza (Zabeel )
3
4.7
Catzel (11)
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
100/1
2f Snitzel x Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat )
4
5.1
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (54)
13/8F
2f Haradasun x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur )
5
5.6
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: G Buckley (54)
7/2
6
5.9
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Dale Spriggs (56)
20/1
2g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal )
7
8.4
16/1
T: David Payne
R: C G O'Brien (56)
16/1
2c Bernardini x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
8
8.6
30/1
T: P J McGregor
R: R M Quinn (56)
30/1
2c Bel Danoro x Shiva Angel (Marauding )
9
9.0
11/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Layt (56)
11/1
2g Mutawaajid x Hayaat (Montjeu )
10
16.0
Rhaego (6)
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
2c Danehill Dancer x La Face (Encosta De Lago )
11
26.0
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: L Cumberland (56)
20/1
2g Snippetson x Luna Romantica (Silver Pistol )
12
42.3
100/1
T: P P Toogood
R: J Grisedale (56)
100/1
2g Alert x Dances With Eagles (Eagle Eyed )
Race 2 - Bakers Delight Corrimal Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
3g Oh Oklahoma x Riverview (Ignatius )
Winning siblings: Cagey, Hardheaded, Veselka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (55)
8/1
3
0.6
7/2
T: W T Prain
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
7/2
3g Valixir x Scandal At Court (Mister C. )
4
1.1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/1
4m Flying Spur x Acquisito (Zeditave )
5
1.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (58)
8/1
6
2.8
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (56.5)
15/1
3f Choisir x Turf Queen (Quest For Fame )
7
3.8
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Buckley (58)
3/1F
3g Fastnet Rock x Stocktake (Peintre Celebre )
8
4.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/2
9
6.1
Hughsna (16)
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms R Murray (52.5)
50/1
3f Henny Hughes x Pawarna (Tierce )
10
8.1
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
3f Husson x Carnegie Hikari (Carnegie )
11
8.5
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Dale Spriggs (56)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa x Geography (Timber Country )
12
14.0
50/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
50/1
5g Flying Spur x Shudder (Kenvain )
13
37.0
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
30/1
3g Pentire x Wild Violet (Archregent )
Race 3 - Bcna Australia Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.21 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Dark Image, Morrison,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (54)
4/1
3f Oratorio x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki )
3
0.5
13/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
13/4
4m Strategic x Varied (Grand Lodge )
4
1.6
Tejon (6)
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Dale Spriggs (54)
25/1
5
2.9
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms R Murray (52)
7/2
6
5.9
10/1
T: G H Walter
R: Jacques Luxe (52)
10/1
4m Fusaichi Pegasus x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
7
6.7
50/1
T: Ms D Walters
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
8
11.5
66/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Pollard (54)
66/1
9
18.5
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
4g Pendragon x La Regale (Zabeel )
10
19.8
Lounge (8)
60/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Wave Fm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Brown Doubt,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (59)
8/11F
3g Flying Spur x Lajoie (Spinning World )
3
3.0
16/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3f Strategic x Thorium (Geiger Counter )
4
3.9
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (57)
30/1
3f Testa Rossa x Highly Delighted (Royal Academy )
5
6.2
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Josh Adams (59)
8/1
3g Beautiful Crown x Political Pet (Bureaucracy )
6
6.7
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
3f Singspiel x Double Bay (War Chant )
7
6.8
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
8
9.1
40/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Patrick Murphy (57)
40/1
9
11.6
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/2
10
12.1
80/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms R Murray (55)
80/1
3f Shaft x Royal Works (Sports Works )
11
19.1
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
66/1
5m Ghataas x Bayzero (Danzero )
Race 5 - Jemfish Takeaway Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13 (32.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Kutcher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: R M Quinn (58.5)
11/2
3g Redoute's Choice x Plagiarize (Stravinsky )
3
5.9
4/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Dale Spriggs (54.5)
4/1
4
6.7
9/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
9/1
3g Oratorio x Florenza (Beautiful Crown )
5
7.0
14/1
T: R J Price
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
14/1
3g One Cool Cat x Double Babu (Centaine )
6
7.1
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (58)
5/2
4g Nadeem x Angels (Quest For Fame )
7
8.1
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
25/1
3g Olympus x Jester Gypsy (Rory's Jester )
8
9.6
40/1
T: Ms K George
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
40/1
4g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
9
11.4
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
10
12.9
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/2
11
16.9
40/1
T: R J Price
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
40/1
4g Churchill Downs x Java Siang (Desert Sun )
Race 6 - Bakers Delight (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Akmal (4)
11/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/2
3
0.6
25/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56)
25/1
8g Covetous x Offline (King Ivor )
4
0.7
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
15/2
3g Domesday x Law Demee (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.5
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/4F
3g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman )
6
1.6
7/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Dale Spriggs (54.5)
7/2
3f Dane Shadow x Empire Dancer (Second Empire )
7
1.9
50/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
4g Strategic x Pihikan (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.2
60/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (51)
60/1
9
2.6
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
4m Dane Shadow x No Tracks (Elland Road )
10
2.8
12/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Patrick Murphy (57.5)
12/1
11
3.1
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
6g Desert Fox x Be Em Cee (Faltaat )
12
3.2
Vader (11)
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
5g Lonhro x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero )
13
5.7
Plugger (13)
40/1
T: M J Clout
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
4g Aussie Rules x Moon Point (Citidancer )
14
7.5
50/1
T: R J Price
R: Tash Burleigh (57)
50/1
10g Flying Spur x Happen (Zeditave )
Race 7 - Justin Burns 40th B'day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.45 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tamara (14)
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Crowie, Rasputin, Zastava, Zuzela,
This nick: 72 runners; 54 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
3g Savabeel x Mrs Harbottle (O'Reilly )
3
0.8
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
20/1
4
2.3
16/1
T: Nick Hill
R: Patrick Murphy (59)
16/1
4g Natural Act x Stringy Bark (Straight Strike )
5
2.8
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (59)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Margarine (Western Symphony )
6
3.0
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Thomas Huet (59)
30/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet )
7
3.5
Homedge (13)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (57)
11/4F
4m God's Own x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
8
4.0
30/1
T: M J Clout
R: L Cumberland (57)
30/1
4m Lucky Owners x More Than Lucky (More Than Ready )
9
5.3
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms R Murray (57)
60/1
3g Excites x Magique Miss (Magic Ring )
10
5.4
9/2
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59)
9/2
3g Casino Prince x Miss Hillary (Quest For Fame )
11
6.2
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
3g King Cugat x Red To Riches (Red Ransom )
12
8.0
5/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jacques Luxe (57)
5/1
3g Pure Theatre x Sun River (Last Tycoon )
13
10.3
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (59)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Fiercely Loyal (Kenny's Best Pal )
14
13.6
4/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: R M Quinn (59)
4/1
3g Bureaucracy x Sara (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Bakers Delight Figtree (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Highwina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (55)
5/2F
3f Danewin x Larksong (Singspiel )
3
2.5
Albana (2)
11/4
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (59.5)
11/4
5g Magic Albert x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
4
2.8
7/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (57)
7/2
5
4.6
11/2
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (55)
11/2
6g General Nediym x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
6
5.0
100/1
T: C Devine
R: N Paine (54)
100/1
7g More Than Ready x I'm So Gorgeous (Western Symphony )
7
7.0
15/1
T: Nick Hill
R: Patrick Murphy (58.5)
15/1
4g Easing Along x Seduce (Pursuit Of Love )
8
7.5
20/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5g Amalfi x Genny Take Care (Kohaylan )
9
7.7
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Ms H Martin (54.5)
12/1
5g Giant's Causeway x Saudia (Gone West )
10
8.7
15/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
15/1
5m Dubawi x Charmeuse (Flying Spur )