KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, January 31

Race 1 - Barrack Point Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (55)
4/7
2f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, Paris, Puzzle,
2
3.5
13/4
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (55)
13/4
2f Commands (AUS) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
David Payne
James P Innes (52)
12/1
Lot 743 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
5.6
8/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
5
5.9
Minaret (11)
25/1
K J Parker
P Hammersley (55)
25/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Eight Steeples (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
David Payne
J Penza (55)
9/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Me Baby (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.7
11/1
Adam Wadick
Peter Wells (57)
11/1
2g Tickets (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Shellharbour Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
L W Curtis
C Lever (56.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Magistra Delecta (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Kembla Grange 30/11/2014, Summer Racing At Kembla Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Mecir, Shippo,
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
9/1
R J Price
J Penza (56.5)
9/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
3.2
9/4
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 435 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $70,000
4
3.5
5/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
5/2
5
4.8
7/2
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
4g Red Ransom (USA) x World Peace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
G R Nickson
B Spriggs (58)
11/2
7
6.4
Niblah (5)
16/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
16/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Blackbutt (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Michael Costa
K Jennings (57.5)
13/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 3/01/2015, Dean Industrial Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Spanish Whisper, The Cabarita Kid,
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
5/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (60)
5/2
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Twisted Heart (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 447 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
11/2
K J Parker
J Penza (56)
11/2
4g Strategic (AUS) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 457 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Forbes
Buyer: K Parker
4
3.1
13/4
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (55.5)
13/4
3g Zabeel (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (57)
9/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
5.1
4/1
Ms G Markwell
Jacob Gilchrist (56)
4/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ebbtide (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (52.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
12.2
30/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - One Flush Plumbing Serv.-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (52)
5/1
Last start: 7 - Newcastle 24/01/2015, Newcastle Basketball (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ebony Eyes,
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
2
0.2
6/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58.5)
6/4
Lot 33 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
16/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57.5)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Oonagh (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.0
7/2
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (54)
7/2
5
3.2
7/1
Luke Price
J Penza (55)
7/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
M P Tubman
Peter Wells (58.5)
6/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.5
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Deanne Panya (55)
16/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
8/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Sveldte (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 5 - Oak Flats Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.23 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
Thomas Huet (55.5)
13/4
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Canterbury 14/01/2015, Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Lot 53 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
2
0.8
11/2
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
11/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Liliflora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 198 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $45,000
3
1.3
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
S Pollard (59)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 680 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 327 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.1
Brogue (4)
3/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (54.5)
3/1
3c Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
6
2.5
6/1
C E Conners
B Spriggs (57.5)
6/1
7
2.7
20/1
Bjorn Baker
P Hammersley (55.5)
20/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
3.2
40/1
Ms W Ings
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
40/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.5
50/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (55.5)
50/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
4.8
7/1
M C Conners
P King (55.5)
7/1
11
5.8
50/1
Ms T Bateup
J Penza (55.5)
50/1
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Geiger Doll (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
6.2
10/1
G Portelli
C G O'Brien (57)
10/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
13
6.4
25/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (57.5)
25/1
14
9.4
15/1
Connie Greig
James P Innes (56)
15/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Senorita Dane (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 6 - Jro Services (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.54 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
M C Conners
P King (54)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Tis Maizing (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 24/01/2015, Newcastle Basketball (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Amazing Moss, No Qualm, Tis Awesome,
2
1.0
8/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (56)
8/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 70 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
3
1.2
7/2
K J Parker
J Penza (56)
7/2
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 270 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
4
2.0
8/1
John Thompson
P Hammersley (56)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sequent (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
G Portelli
C G O'Brien (57)
10/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.1
4/1
Ms G Markwell
K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
R S Englebrecht
Ms B Panya (56)
6/1
8
4.3
11/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
11/4
9
6.3
25/1
Ms G Markwell
J Ford (56)
25/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
9.3
20/1
Donna Grisedale
Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
4m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
12.1
10/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57)
10/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zakynthos Girl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
Race 7 - Albion Park Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
G A Ryan
Thomas Huet (57.5)
11/8
3g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 8 - Warwick Farm 21/01/2015, Tab Place Multi Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: No Annamossity, Reneged,
Lot 619 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
2.8
Doutzen (11)
9/1
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (57)
9/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Beauty Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.6
Torbay (9)
10/1
J A O'Shea
James P Innes (54.5)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.6
5/2
G W Moore
J Ford (57.5)
5/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Brave And Bold (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
6.4
66/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (57)
66/1
4m Kheleyf (USA) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
100/1
J and G Lee
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
7
6.6
40/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
G Buckley (59)
40/1
8
7.6
30/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
4g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Oberstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.1
7/2
T J Bartley
J Penza (55.5)
7/2
3f All American (AUS) x Little Pattie (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
10
8.2
60/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (59)
60/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Load Off Annie (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (59)
25/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Maraness (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
11.5
Endaxi (12)
40/1
K J Parker
S Pollard (57)
40/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Too Darn Hot (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
13
13.5
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (57.5)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Made Of Pearls (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
23.5
66/1
G Postgate
Lester Grace (59)
66/1
4g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cotton (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Race 8 - Koona Bay Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.61 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
Thomas Huet (59)
7/4
4h Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Last start: 2 - Gosford 16/01/2015, Allpoint Security Plate (C1), 2100m
2
0.5
3/1
T R Martin
C Lever (59)
3/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
30/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Pollard (54)
30/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 919 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
12/1
G M Brown
P King (54.5)
12/1
5
3.2
7/1
Rick Worthington
Mitchell Bell (55)
7/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.7
6/1
K J Parker
J Penza (59)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Thundercup (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
8.8
Asellus (11)
40/1
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs (55)
40/1
8
9.1
4/1
Paul Murray
Peter Wells (59)
4/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.3
10/1
G Portelli
Ms R Murray (55)
10/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
11.6
40/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Deanne Panya (53.5)
40/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Moonlight Tango (USA) (Benny The Dip (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
J G Sargent
P Hammersley (59)
30/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fusaichi Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
26.8
20/1
G M Brown
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
13
31.8
20/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))